History for 2018 Sep 8th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Carrollton Orthopaedic XC Invitational 2018 Results - Carrollton Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 9/8/2018 - 1:19 PM
Carrollton Orthopedic Invitational - 9/8/2018
Carrollton High School
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC 4A-5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Macias, Domonic Union Grove 17:12.32 1
2 Henry, Rease McIntosh Hig 17:20.41 2
3 Jones, Collin Carrollton H 17:26.02 3
4 Barge, Thaddee Clarkston 17:47.31 4
5 Beam, Joshua Carrollton H 17:50.44 5
6 Adams, George Pace Academy 17:54.60 6
7 White, Andrew Columbus Hig 18:01.77 7
8 Blaha, Edward Pace Academy 18:02.92 8
9 Bowie, Alex LaGrange 18:04.99 9
10 Peacock, Gabe McIntosh Hig 18:08.91 10
11 Archer, Bill Cartersville 18:09.87 11
12 Blaha, George Pace Academy 18:15.00 12
13 Arbaiza, Danny McIntosh Hig 18:17.30 13
14 Micheale, Piyo Clarkston 18:27.41 14
15 Ibrahim, Firomsa Clarkston 18:29.21 15
16 Mallis, Robert Pace Academy 18:31.66 16
17 Fletcher, Jordan Lithia Springs 18:32.92 17
18 Rios, Alex Cartersville 18:37.05 18
19 Healey, Quill Pace Academy 18:39.26 19
20 Adams, Sam Pace Academy 18:45.74 20
21 Shrophire, John Woodland 18:48.89 21
22 Real, Esdras Rome High School 18:53.03 22
23 Townsend, Daniel Locust Grove 18:55.08 23
24 Stermer, Dylan Woodland 18:59.76 24
25 Matlock, Rielly Union Grove 19:00.71 25
26 Stinson, Kennedy Woodland HS 19:07.76 26
27 Forsyth, John Woodland 19:12.43 27
28 Griffies, Austin Carrollton H 19:12.95 28
29 Graf, Greyson McIntosh Hig 19:13.76 29
30 Penn, Miller LaGrange 19:16.33 30
31 Motes, Patrick Rome High School 19:16.78 31
32 Finn, John Rome High School 19:17.00 32
33 Chapman, Jaycob Union Grove 19:18.57 33
34 Breedlove, Parker Cartersville 19:19.33 34
35 Cochran, Kobe Woodland 19:19.87 35
36 Rosencrance, Austin Carrollton H 19:21.45 36
37 Gallegos, Jose Lithia Springs 19:22.56 37
38 Mathes, Keith East Pauldin 19:23.37 38
39 Houser, Robert Pace Academy 19:25.93 39
40 Mathes, David East Pauldin 19:29.92 40
41 Callaway, Matthew LaGrange 19:31.44 41
42 Cruz, Trey Union Grove 19:35.10 42
43 Busek, Jacob Cartersville 19:35.68 43
44 Miller, Seth Starrs Mill 19:36.66 44
45 Rock, Tyler Starrs Mill 19:36.87 45
46 McCann, Colin Cartersville 19:37.38 46
47 Cortez, Brayan Carrollton H 19:37.39 47
48 Walker, Sage Druid Hills 19:38.58 48
49 Van Gorder, Gabe Union Grove 19:39.40 49
50 Chastain, Logan Mandarin HS 19:40.79 50
51 Booth, Levi Cartersville 19:43.86 51
52 Labron, Trenton Locust Grove 19:44.84 52
53 Duke-wells, Seth Locust Grove 19:44.93 53
54 Wilson, Banks Cartersville 19:46.68 54
55 Linatoc, Anthony Rome High School 19:47.21 55
56 Wright, Isiah Union Grove 19:51.78 56
57 Crush, Casey Locust Grove 19:52.38 57
58 Nyamuranga, Mutsa Rome High School 19:54.16 58
59 Martin, Alex LaGrange 19:55.03 59
60 Hindy, Thomas Starrs Mill 19:55.04 60
61 Crawford, Blaze Whitewater H 19:55.26 61
62 Rosenbluth, Mike Druid Hills 19:58.13 62
63 Moore, Drew Starrs Mill 20:01.93 63
64 Tumi, John Carrollton H 20:04.31 64
65 Suwinski, Lucas Locust Grove 20:06.65 65
66 Van Order, Ian Woodland 20:06.82 66
67 Bollwerk, Patrick Woodland 20:07.25 67
68 Savoie, Jack McIntosh Hig 20:13.25 68
69 Williams, Michael Columbus Hig 20:13.78 69
70 Patel, Prem Cass High School 20:14.53 70
71 Williams, Thomas North Springs 20:15.71 71
72 Fritchley, Nathan LaGrange 20:17.39 72
73 Johnson, Jacob Riverwood In 20:18.06 73
74 Roberts, Erik Union Grove 20:18.74 74
75 Kloepper, Alexander Columbus Hig 20:20.34 75
76 Hilsman, Joe Columbus Hig 20:21.66 76
77 Cooper, Riley Riverwood In 20:25.44 77
78 Favale, Stephen Mandarin HS 20:26.36 78
79 Baker, Adam Rome High School 20:26.53 79
80 Shimendi, Krubel Druid Hills 20:28.06 80
81 Jensen, Ben Lithia Springs 20:29.36 81
82 Wilson, Matthew Cartersville 20:30.68
83 McLendon, Oliver Riverwood In 20:36.13 82
84 Landgaard, Bryce McIntosh Hig 20:40.16 83
85 Franklin, Justin Druid Hills 20:40.65 84
86 Ramos, Christin Starrs Mill 20:40.77 85
87 Potts, Nicholas Central High School 20:44.46 86
88 Mitchell, Reece Woodland 20:45.84 87
89 Loya, Aaron Rome High School 20:46.37 88
90 Posey, Tucker Starrs Mill 20:50.65 89
91 Smith, Robert Lithia Springs 20:55.50 90
92 Okpala, Valentine Lithia Springs 20:57.10 91
93 Ruiz, Markus East Pauldin 20:57.31 92
94 White, Austin East Pauldin 20:57.52 93
95 Slater, Brenden Central High School 20:58.78 94
96 Stone, Sidney Central High School 21:00.60 95
97 McKeown, Collin LaGrange 21:01.32 96
98 Santos, Michael Mandarin HS 21:03.85 97
99 Tropy, Lazarus Columbus Hig 21:04.47 98
100 Kifle, Fillmon Clarkston 21:10.80 99
101 Samples, Noah Carrollton H 21:11.02 100
102 Karafanda, Shane McIntosh Hig 21:11.46 101
103 Bassford, Matthew Mandarin HS 21:14.01 102
104 Enyart, Canyon Paulding County 21:14.04 103
105 Porzio, Joseph Columbus Hig 21:16.60 104
106 Avalos Loaeza, Edgar Riverwood In 21:17.16 105
107 Jackson, Kevin Druid Hills 21:22.24 106
108 Eyler, James Mandarin HS 21:22.29 107
109 Kresho, Bryce Cass High School 21:25.71 108
110 Bennett, Adam Starrs Mill 21:25.78 109
111 Swiney, Jared East Pauldin 21:26.23 110
112 Avery, Nolan Eastside 21:28.27 111
113 Franklin, Terry LaGrange 21:28.70 112
114 Garcia, Ramiro Paulding County 21:29.34 113
115 Loehle, Jackson Mandarin HS 21:31.01 114
116 McQuary, Mick Riverwood In 21:31.18 115
117 Sahagun, Tristin Ola High School 21:40.97 116
118 Djau, Jomaro Ola High School 21:41.80 117
119 Niyonzima, Samuel Clarkston 21:43.72 118
120 Radar, Ian Riverwood In 21:57.03 119
121 Estrada, Christian Ola High School 22:02.86 120
122 Banks, Harrison Cartersville 22:05.74
123 Munro, Duncan Central High School 22:07.90 121
124 Connell, Matthew Druid Hills 22:08.62 122
125 Wyatt, Andrew North Springs 22:13.90 123
126 Bennett, Austin Central High School 22:16.65 124
127 Connor, Nicolas Lithia Springs 22:27.81 125
128 Militello, Matthew Ola High School 22:30.72 126
129 Armstrong, Erik Ola High School 22:32.32 127
130 Ferris, Nash Locust Grove 22:33.18 128
131 Langley, Shawn Chapel Hill 22:34.11 129
132 White, Colby Ola High School 22:34.41 130
133 Williams, Malachi Woodland HS 22:36.91 131
134 McPherson, Bennett Paulding County 22:37.69 132
135 Link, Duncan Riverwood In 22:42.56 133
136 Stover, Jonathan Whitewater H 22:50.83 134
137 Cannady, Jack Whitewater H 23:04.23 135
138 Hill, Stefan Whitewater H 23:05.79 136
139 Bullard, Derek Paulding County 23:06.08 137
140 Walston, David North Springs 23:06.30 138
141 Rainwater, Clint Central High School 23:06.85 139
142 Simmons, Tyrell Clarkston 23:07.25 140
143 Larson, Levi Eastside 23:07.76 141
144 Lowe, Ian North Springs 23:08.23 142
145 Sewell, Logan Chapel Hill 23:09.20 143
146 Jones, Leyton Chapel Hill 23:18.37 144
147 Van Stinj, Logan Cass High School 23:18.92 145
148 Campbell, Everitt Eastside 23:23.53 146
149 Osborn, Roman Druid Hills 23:23.56 147
150 McLaughlin, Seth Harris Co. H 23:29.54 148
151 Grayson, Ryan North Springs 23:36.29 149
152 Hill, Colby Harris Co. H 23:38.12 150
153 Sigler, Kelvin Woodland HS 23:40.68 151
154 Schmittou, Jacob Central High School 23:53.29 152
155 Holt, James Lithia Springs 23:59.12 153
156 Webb, Nicholas Whitewater H 24:06.31 154
157 Knox, Chris Paulding County 24:07.89 155
158 Thedford, Matthew Woodland HS 24:09.08 156
159 Kalafut, Spencer Whitewater H 24:11.56 157
160 Chatman, Craigory Cass High School 24:14.14 158
161 Sims, Dawson Whitewater H 24:19.25 159
162 Cole, Hayden Paulding County 24:24.73 160
163 Hirschfield, Noah North Springs 24:27.41 161
164 Christman, George North Springs 24:28.70 162
165 Jeffcoat, Jeremy Woodland HS 24:55.34 163
166 Roper, Jacob Harris Co. H 24:56.03 164
167 Aiken, Marcus Woodland HS 24:56.68 165
168 Lent, Samuel Eastside 25:01.58 166
169 Watson, Chase Chapel Hill 25:50.93 167
170 Farmer, Kameron Chapel Hill 25:51.02 168
171 Reynolds, Robbie Eastside 26:14.64 169
172 Post, Joseph Whitewater H 26:20.26
173 Wilkins, Jeremy Chapel Hill 26:37.51 170
174 Miller, Torrey Harris Co. H 26:45.55 171
175 May, Malachi Harris Co. H 26:45.62 172
176 Miller, Daniel Harris Co. H 26:49.62 173
177 Hickman, Brenden Cass High School 27:45.50 174
178 Mejia, Steven Whitewater H 34:33.81
179 Walters, Brendan Cass High School 36:56.50 175
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pace Academy 61 6 8 12 16 19 20 39
Total Time: 1:31:23.44
Average: 18:16.69
2 Carrollton High School 119 3 5 28 36 47 64 100
Total Time: 1:33:28.25
Average: 18:41.65
3 McIntosh High School 122 2 10 13 29 68 83 101
Total Time: 1:33:13.63
Average: 18:38.73
4 Union Grove 150 1 25 33 42 49 56 74
Total Time: 1:34:46.10
Average: 18:57.22
5 Cartersville High School 152 11 18 34 43 46 51 54
Total Time: 1:35:19.31
Average: 19:03.87
6 Woodland 173 21 24 27 35 66 67 87
Total Time: 1:36:27.77
Average: 19:17.56
7 Rome High School 198 22 31 32 55 58 79 88
Total Time: 1:37:08.18
Average: 19:25.64
8 LaGrange 211 9 30 41 59 72 96 112
Total Time: 1:37:05.18
Average: 19:25.04
9 Locust Grove High School 250 23 52 53 57 65 128
Total Time: 1:38:23.88
Average: 19:40.78
10 Clarkston 250 4 14 15 99 118 140
Total Time: 1:37:38.45
Average: 19:31.69
11 Starrs Mill High School 297 44 45 60 63 85 89 109
Total Time: 1:39:51.27
Average: 19:58.26
12 Lithia Springs 316 17 37 81 90 91 125 153
Total Time: 1:40:17.44
Average: 20:03.49
13 Columbus High School 325 7 69 75 76 98 104
Total Time: 1:40:02.03
Average: 20:00.41
14 East Paulding High School 373 38 40 92 93 110
Total Time: 1:42:14.35
Average: 20:26.87
15 Druid Hills 380 48 62 80 84 106 122 147
Total Time: 1:42:07.66
Average: 20:25.54
16 Mandarin HS 434 50 78 97 102 107 114
Total Time: 1:43:47.30
Average: 20:45.46
17 Riverwood International C 452 73 77 82 105 115 119 133
Total Time: 1:44:07.97
Average: 20:49.60
18 Central High School 520 86 94 95 121 124 139 152
Total Time: 1:47:08.39
Average: 21:25.68
19 Ola High School 606 116 117 120 126 127 130
Total Time: 1:50:28.67
Average: 22:05.74
20 Whitewater High School 620 61 134 135 136 154 157 159
Total Time: 1:53:02.42
Average: 22:36.49
21 North Springs 623 71 123 138 142 149 161 162
Total Time: 1:52:20.43
Average: 22:28.09
22 Woodland HS Stockbridge 627 26 131 151 156 163 165
Total Time: 1:54:29.77
Average: 22:53.96
23 Paulding County 640 103 113 132 137 155 160
Total Time: 1:52:35.04
Average: 22:31.01
24 Cass High School 655 70 108 145 158 174 175
Total Time: 1:56:58.80
Average: 23:23.76
25 Eastside 733 111 141 146 166 169
Total Time: 1:59:15.78
Average: 23:51.16
26 Chapel Hill High School 751 129 143 144 167 168 170
Total Time: 2:00:43.63
Average: 24:08.73
27 Harris Co. High School 805 148 150 164 171 172 173
Total Time: 2:05:34.86
Average: 25:06.98
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC 4A-5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Uszynski, Megan McIntosh Hig 20:07.70 1
2 Smith, Zoe McIntosh Hig 20:21.40 2
3 Serra, Marina McIntosh Hig 20:21.94 3
4 Parsons, Gabby Union Grove 20:23.70 4
5 Moore, Hannah McIntosh Hig 20:24.35 5
6 Rose, Kayla McIntosh Hig 20:30.17 6
7 Evans, Rylee Woodland 20:48.42 7
8 Sandoval, Paula Pace Academy 21:03.71 8
9 Brown, Brianna McIntosh Hig 21:32.44 9
10 McBride, Emily McIntosh Hig 21:56.71 10
11 Allen, Heaven Columbus Hig 22:17.48 11
12 Cromer, Mckenzie Union Grove 22:24.46 12
13 Aguilera, Elizabeth Carrollton H 22:26.63 13
14 Payne, Payton Pace Academy 22:31.58 14
15 Sweeney, Kat East Pauldin 22:33.66 15
16 Jonas, Kate Pace Academy 22:33.91 16
17 Varmeziar, Sofia Starrs Mill 22:43.83 17
18 Brown, Jasmine Union Grove 22:45.51 18
19 Mote, Brennah Union Grove 22:47.95 19
20 Bailey, Nora Rome High School 22:48.39 20
21 Hood, Kathryn Pace Academy 22:55.24 21
22 Arenth, Laura Pace Academy 23:02.97 22
23 Boatner, Erica Woodland 23:10.25 23
24 Chin, Chloe East Pauldin 23:14.17 24
25 Machado, Alex Cartersville 23:16.42 25
26 Roberts, Sydney Union Grove 23:21.11 26
27 Lazere, Katelyn East Pauldin 23:25.08 27
28 Stahl, Kaitlyn Rome High School 23:26.06 28
29 Romig, Laura Pace Academy 23:29.92 29
30 Bowles, Marlee Woodland 23:42.75 30
31 Rhaney, Zemya LaGrange 23:59.53 31
32 Holden, Laura Kate Columbus Hig 24:03.30 32
33 Spikes, Frances Columbus Hig 24:10.86 33
34 Edwards, Jaci Starrs Mill 24:16.55 34
35 Hull, Avery Woodland 24:28.37 35
36 Brock, Olyvia Northside Columbus 24:32.83 36
37 Dunn, Lilly Union Grove 24:33.25 37
38 Farris, Lauren LaGrange 24:39.84 38
39 Wingo, Blakeley Starrs Mill 24:42.96 39
40 Hargrove, Melanie Starrs Mill 24:43.17 40
41 Solomon, Blake Riverwood In 24:45.25
42 Virnig, Lucy Starrs Mill 24:46.16 41
43 Lopez-Ruiz, Mariana Columbus Hig 24:47.89 42
44 Trotter, Annika Carrollton H 24:50.86 43
45 Vick, Bethany Whitewater H 24:51.57 44
46 Edwards, Julia Starrs Mill 24:54.70 45
47 McRae, Mallie Columbus Hig 24:55.98 46
48 Seigle, Mckay Locust Grove 24:56.51 47
49 Armand, Nyla Union Grove 24:58.88 48
50 Milak, Colette Clarkston 24:59.19
51 Doerr, Anna LaGrange 25:00.27 49
52 Kelly, Trista Cartersville 25:04.55 50
53 Novotny, Olivia Riverwood In 25:04.59
54 Beach, Vanna Cartersville 25:09.10 51
55 Galeazzo, Brylie East Pauldin 25:11.19 52
56 Sandoval, Veronica Pace Academy 25:12.00 53
57 Neely, Monica Columbus Hig 25:12.85 54
58 Best, Audrey Carrollton H 25:14.66 55
59 Gramling, Lauren East Pauldin 25:17.95 56
60 Terry, Alice Cartersville 25:23.34 57
61 Watkins, Emmalee East Pauldin 25:31.17 58
62 Brown, Re'Shauna Woodland HS 25:41.38 59
63 Betancourt, Jaxiry Cartersville 25:45.60 60
64 Blanchette, Jocelyn Cartersville 25:47.31 61
65 Roden, Brooke South Effing 25:48.70
66 Hall, Ella Whitewater H 25:49.76 62
67 Rhaney, Zanay LaGrange 25:59.54 63
68 Barrett, Olivia Druid Hills 26:00.49 64
69 Cole, Josie Rome High School 26:05.65 65
70 Barreto, Juliana Locust Grove 26:14.66 66
71 Clark, Katelyn Rome High School 26:18.61 67
72 Cook, Abby Central High School 26:20.16 68
73 Bauer, Sophia Starrs Mill 26:24.90 69
74 Malson, Grace Whitewater H 26:25.96 70
75 Smith, Ivory LaGrange 26:26.24 71
76 Loarca-Garcia, Lucia Rome High School 26:27.33 72
77 Fortuanato, Courtney Columbus Hig 26:29.29 73
78 Sogbesan, Ayo East Pauldin 26:30.62 74
79 Flynn, Olivia Cass High School 26:33.93
80 Riddle, Olivia Chapel Hill 26:41.05 75
81 Graddy, SeAnna Whitewater H 26:41.06 76
82 Freeman, Rayevan Woodland HS 26:43.70 77
83 Patel, Diya South Effing 26:45.66
84 Peavey, Sam Carrollton H 26:51.58 78
85 Cutts, Coco Druid Hills 26:54.66 79
86 Pierce, Mae Rome High School 26:57.65 80
87 Naguszewski, Sophie Carrollton H 26:59.84 81
88 Potts, Madeline Central High School 27:08.62 82
89 Hibbert, Shona Druid Hills 27:10.17 83
90 Schnabel, Anna Ola High School 27:14.17 84
91 Morman, Chloe LaGrange 27:14.44 85
92 Osborne, Amelia Druid Hills 27:16.23 86
93 Daniel, Laura Whitewater H 27:22.78 87
94 Gray, Lucy Northside Columbus 27:27.21 88
95 Snow, Isabelle Northside Columbus 27:31.68 89
96 Mallon, Grace Whitewater H 27:34.68 90
97 Reiss, Sophie Druid Hills 27:37.80 91
98 Hernandez, Ana Carrollton H 27:41.21 92
99 Al-Noubani, Rene Riverwood In 27:42.86
100 Schoenrock, Sofie North Springs 27:47.62
101 Schartle, Jillian Whitewater H 27:47.66 93
102 Greene, Jordan Locust Grove 27:53.14 94
103 Gryne, Jasmine Woodland HS 27:53.94 95
104 Pryor, Olivia Riverwood In 27:54.91
105 Payne, Anna Woodland 27:55.23 96
106 Kamean, Madi North Springs 27:57.35
107 Brooks, Taylor Locust Grove 27:57.57 97
108 Rice, Kyleigh Locust Grove 27:59.40 98
109 Cambell, Cayla Locust Grove 27:59.65 99
110 Hidle, Claire Northside Columbus 28:07.99 100
111 Atkins, Trinity Cartersville 28:15.55 101
112 Munoz, Metztli Cartersville 28:18.35
113 Adam, Mazza Clarkston 28:27.49
114 Kilgore, Cadie Central High School 28:28.32 102
115 Noori, Georgia Carrollton H 28:30.20 103
116 Bailey, Hayden Paulding County 28:36.18 104
117 Gurung, Neera Clarkston 28:51.63
118 Blair, Kaitlin Chapel Hill 29:18.60 105
119 Hector, Candice Chapel Hill 29:23.26 106
120 Wade, Naomi Cartersville 29:31.40
121 Ugarteburu, Sara Harris Co. H 29:32.46 107
122 Geissler, Lea Harris Co. H 29:32.53 108
123 Cummings, Katie Northside Columbus 29:34.02 109
124 Hull, Madelyn Central High School 29:37.82 110
125 Williams, Molly Woodland 29:45.29 111
126 King, Naiomi Paulding County 29:51.11 112
127 Giron, Natalya Northside Columbus 30:03.12 113
128 Haskins, Alena Chapel Hill 30:03.81 114
129 Heuer, Madelynn Central High School 30:14.59 115
130 Deaton, Kiley Paulding County 30:18.99 116
131 Willis, Hania Ola High School 30:20.19 117
132 Jean-Pierre, Kayla Chapel Hill 30:26.05 118
133 Wood, Maddie Central High School 30:27.46 119
134 Murphy, Meghan Cartersville 30:39.86
135 Okosun, Ashley Woodland HS 30:40.29 120
136 Piper, Katherine Eastside 30:40.58
137 Johnson, Divorrah Eastside 30:42.12
138 Tabron, Olivia Druid Hills 30:43.17 121
139 Davis, Deia Whitewater H 31:09.79
140 Bell, Makayla Paulding County 31:39.78 122
141 Coupanger, Cassidy Whitewater H 32:30.88
142 Sewell, Sade Chapel Hill 32:37.08 123
143 Freeman, Lexi Harris Co. H 33:08.45 124
144 Childers, Adaliene Paulding County 33:16.41 125
145 Luker, Marianna Harris Co. H 33:23.81 126
146 Porter, Tennese Ola High School 33:40.22 127
147 Newcombe, Anastasia Ola High School 33:40.26 128
148 Tuyambaze, Rachel Clarkston 34:09.28
149 Bryan, Campbell North Springs 34:40.73
150 Reynolds, Makayla Eastside 34:53.27
151 Wilson, Sandy Central High School 34:59.20 129
152 Kominski, Katelyn Ola High School 35:14.88 130
153 Adams, Maria Ola High School 36:14.79 131
154 Lavallee, Olivia Chapel Hill 36:17.86 132
155 Carroll, Ashleigh Woodland HS 36:23.91 133
156 Rangel, Kimberly Eastside 37:55.53
157 Valenta, Kat Harris Co. H 38:41.76 134
158 Ribeiro, Maria Harris Co. H 39:00.20 135
159 Banks, Stassija Cass High School 40:31.31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 McIntosh High School 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 1:41:45.56
Average: 20:21.12
2 Union Grove 79 4 12 18 19 26 37 48
Total Time: 1:51:42.73
Average: 22:20.55
3 Pace Academy 81 8 14 16 21 22 29 53
Total Time: 1:52:07.41
Average: 22:25.49
4 Columbus High School 164 11 32 33 42 46 54 73
Total Time: 2:00:15.51
Average: 24:03.11
5 Starrs Mill High School 171 17 34 39 40 41 45 69
Total Time: 2:01:12.67
Average: 24:14.54
6 East Paulding High School 174 15 24 27 52 56 58 74
Total Time: 1:59:42.05
Average: 23:56.41
7 Woodland 191 7 23 30 35 96 111
Total Time: 2:00:05.02
Average: 24:01.01
8 Cartersville High School 243 25 50 51 57 60 61 101
Total Time: 2:04:39.01
Average: 24:55.81
9 Rome High School 252 20 28 65 67 72 80
Total Time: 2:05:06.04
Average: 25:01.21
10 LaGrange 252 31 38 49 63 71 85
Total Time: 2:06:05.42
Average: 25:13.09
11 Carrollton High School 270 13 43 55 78 81 92 103
Total Time: 2:06:23.57
Average: 25:16.72
12 Whitewater High School 339 44 62 70 76 87 90 93
Total Time: 2:11:11.13
Average: 26:14.23
13 Locust Grove High School 402 47 66 94 97 98 99
Total Time: 2:15:01.28
Average: 27:00.26
14 Druid Hills 403 64 79 83 86 91 121
Total Time: 2:14:59.35
Average: 26:59.87
15 Northside Columbus 422 36 88 89 100 109 113
Total Time: 2:17:13.73
Average: 27:26.75
16 Central High School 477 68 82 102 110 115 119 129
Total Time: 2:21:49.51
Average: 28:21.91
17 Woodland HS Stockbridge 484 59 77 95 120 133
Total Time: 2:27:23.22
Average: 29:28.65
18 Chapel Hill High School 518 75 105 106 114 118 123 132
Total Time: 2:25:52.78
Average: 29:10.56
19 Paulding County 579 104 112 116 122 125
Total Time: 2:33:42.48
Average: 30:44.50
20 Ola High School 586 84 117 127 128 130 131
Total Time: 2:40:09.72
Average: 32:01.95
21 Harris Co. High School 599 107 108 124 126 134 135
Total Time: 2:44:19.01
Average: 32:51.81
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Nyman, Nick Starrs Mill 16:22.94 1
2 Shelton, Sully Harrison Hig 16:47.70 2
3 Wade, Devin Whitefield Academy 16:53.16 3
4 Truitt, Zack Landmark Chr 17:06.52 4
5 Lopez, Miguel Gainesville 17:10.97 5
6 Bray, Will Brookwood 17:15.40 6
7 Marshall, Hayden Milton High School 17:22.80 7
8 Autry, Tristan Parkview Hig 17:30.33 8
9 Fultz, Harrison Starrs Mill 17:30.78 9
10 Bonneville, Luke Milton High School 17:35.31 10
11 Roe, Zachary Westminster School 17:38.86 11
12 McNeil, Luke Brookwood 17:42.12 12
13 Huff, Peter Westminster School 17:50.50 13
14 Alvarez-Flores, Eduardo Lanier HS 17:52.90 14
15 Jackson, Antaures Eagle's Land 17:54.55
16 Marshall, Donangelo Gainesville 17:55.38 15
17 Smith, Patrick S Brookwood 17:59.04 16
18 Thomas, Bryce A. Parkview Hig 18:00.06 17
19 George, Justin Strong Rock 18:00.50 18
20 DeSandre, Edward Brookwood 18:01.90 19
21 Heeg, Cole Mandarin HS 18:03.27 20
22 James, Beck Newnan High School 18:07.98 21
23 FitzSimons, Pete Parkview Hig 18:08.11 22
24 Wallace, Brody Greenbrier H 18:09.33 23
25 Scott, Andrew Harrison Hig 18:10.25 24
26 Connelly, Noah Harrison Hig 18:12.30 25
27 Ravenscraft, Mark Harrison Hig 18:12.52 26
28 Hoppenfeld, Eli Riverwood In 18:17.46 27
29 Halverson, Gary Milton High School 18:18.84 28
30 Durden, Trey Parkview Hig 18:19.36 29
31 Brown, Jonah Creekview 18:19.51 30
32 Jackson, Kameron Landmark Chr 18:20.09 31
33 Arbery, Scott Westminster School 18:20.11 32
34 McDonald, Kenneth Greenbrier H 18:20.61 33
35 Fann, Noah Parkview Hig 18:25.94 34
36 Nebiker, Collin Brookwood 18:26.14 35
37 Bailey, Trent South Effing 18:28.00 36
38 Brown, David Parkview Hig 18:28.54 37
39 Ellis, Kaden Harris Co. H 18:31.12 39
39 Gates, Bryson Creekview 18:31.12 38
41 Tummala, Neel Westminster School 18:31.27 40
42 Thomas, Will Newnan High School 18:31.29 41
43 Anderson, Aiden South Effing 18:31.91 42
44 Russell, Leroy Eagle's Land 18:34.70
45 Norton, Matt Starrs Mill 18:36.28 43
46 Crane, Matthew Harrison Hig 18:37.64 44
47 Nunez, Johnny Gainesville 18:38.49 45
48 Nelson-Broderick, Peter Ola High School 18:39.47 46
49 Palmer, Bo Newnan High School 18:39.48 47
50 Smith, Russell Newnan High School 18:40.77 48
51 Houston, Bryson Newnan High School 18:41.05 49
52 Reilly, Benjamin Milton High School 18:41.14 50
53 Ewers, George Henry Gainesville 18:41.56 51
54 Stevens, Andrew Westminster School 18:43.16 52
55 Ramirez, Erick Riverwood In 18:43.17 53
56 Rathur, Carter Druid Hills 18:43.40 54
57 Greer, Caeden Newnan High School 18:45.61 55
58 Kellam, Paul West Laurens 18:46.20 56
59 Campbell, Parker Ola High School 18:47.05 57
60 White, Eric Greenbrier H 18:48.61 58
61 Bradley, Zach Mandarin HS 18:48.77 60
61 Muzzillo, Joseph Starrs Mill 18:48.77 59
63 Adams, Michael Mandarin HS 18:51.90 61
64 Kilgore, Noah Strong Rock 18:53.29 62
65 McVey, Kaden Harrison Hig 18:53.73 63
66 Wooster, Colton Landmark Chr 18:56.33 64
67 Raville, Jacob Whitewater H 18:57.27 65
68 Williams, Sam South Effing 18:57.55 66
69 Trerotola, Julian Mandarin HS 18:57.57 67
70 Frandsen, Rulon Brookwood 18:57.73 68
71 Parker, Jacob Greenbrier H 18:59.27 69
72 Justice, Zachary Whitefield Academy 18:59.80 70
73 Fitzpatrick, Bradley South Effing 18:59.86 71
74 Lynch, Garrett Lanier HS 19:00.07 72
75 Pick, Joe Milton High School 19:00.16 73
76 Goodwin, Ian Gordon Lee H 19:00.76
77 Kaplan, Cody Riverwood In 19:01.25 74
78 Portzman, Chris Chapel Hill 19:01.70 75
79 Thompson, Ben Northside Columbus 19:02.49 76
80 Brown, Samuel Ola High School 19:02.59 77
81 Jarnagin, Wesley Brookwood 19:05.36 78
82 Blitch, Jd Westminster School 19:05.90 79
83 Brown, Lucas Harrison Hig 19:08.19 80
84 Polston, Hunter Chapel Hill 19:08.32 81
85 Narker, Siddhartha Druid Hills 19:08.38 82
86 Shunk, Ian Druid Hills 19:09.05 83
87 Watry, Spencer Milton High School 19:11.89 84
88 Fleury, Blaise Westminster School 19:13.93 85
89 Jean, Alex Creekview 19:15.65 86
90 Brennan, Beau Ola High School 19:19.07 87
91 Howard, Cailan South Effing 19:19.10 88
92 Ruiz, Daniel Gainesville 19:21.41 89
93 Mehre, Harry Riverwood In 19:23.54 90
94 Casteneda, Eduardo Gainesville 19:23.77 91
95 Enyart, Noah Paulding County 19:24.37 92
96 Lee, Jake Gordon Lee H 19:24.40
97 Mitchell, Jacob South Effing 19:25.43 93
98 Guinade, Hank Strong Rock 19:25.92 94
99 Phillips, Nicholas Lanier HS 19:26.31 95
100 Shepherd, Noah Northside Columbus 19:28.77 96
101 Adams, Chris Creekview 19:30.82 97
102 Ellis, Kaleb Harris Co. H 19:32.51 98
103 Bowker, Matthew Creekview 19:33.56 99
104 Talik, Tyler Parkview Hig 19:37.01 100
105 Frederick, Gray Newnan High School 19:38.35 101
106 Morris, Sean Whitefield Academy 19:38.98 102
107 Culbreath, Alex Riverwood In 19:40.10 103
108 George, Daniel Mandarin HS 19:40.79 104
109 Kwon, Simon North Springs 19:41.78 105
110 Smith, Kolby Starrs Mill 19:42.32 106
111 Gitinyiro, Jean Gainesville 19:43.02 107
112 Gulledge, Colson Whitefield Academy 19:44.43 108
113 Dziergowski, Adam Mandarin HS 19:46.93 109
114 Forbes, Jack Northside Columbus 19:47.86 110
115 Danley, Derek Whitewater H 19:49.16 111
116 Shillingsburg, Thomas Greenbrier H 19:49.25 112
117 Foreman, David Chapel Hill 19:49.66 113
118 Goodwyn, Tyler Creekview 19:49.76 114
119 Arredondo, Anthony Chapel Hill 19:50.12 115
120 Shephard, Ted Druid Hills 19:50.88 116
121 Feintuch, Evan North Springs 19:51.07 117
122 Miller, Samuel Riverwood In 19:57.59 118
123 Burke, Liam Northside Columbus 19:58.38 119
124 Lynch, Gavin Lanier HS 19:59.42 120
125 Hartley, Jacob Whitewater H 20:02.37 121
126 Lipton, Andrew Whitewater H 20:06.21 122
127 Kiefer, Isaac Druid Hills 20:17.28 123
128 Melendez Jirau, Derek Greenbrier H 20:18.53 124
129 Manjiyani, Armaan Riverwood In 20:18.60 125
130 Hines, Carson Starrs Mill 20:21.93 126
131 Craddock, Leif Druid Hills 20:22.29 127
132 Barron, Dawson West Laurens 20:24.15 128
133 Reynolds, Ross North Springs 20:24.43 129
134 Wilson, Wyatt Landmark Chr 20:25.00 130
135 Toole, Ian Lanier HS 20:26.39 131
136 Gupta, Anish Milton High School 20:26.88 132
137 Anderson, John Paulding County 20:37.85 133
138 Goldsmith, Will Druid Hills 20:41.26 134
139 Lewis, Jeremy Harris Co. H 20:43.23 135
140 Wickham, Lee Whitefield Academy 20:44.25 136
141 Williams, Trevor South Effing 20:49.77 137
142 Kilgore, Micah Strong Rock 20:50.15 138
143 Fisher, Logan Paulding County 20:51.01 139
144 Sires, Elijah Ola High School 20:51.46 140
145 English, Dylan Strong Rock 20:53.24 141
146 Vincent, Tom Pepperell Hi 20:57.87 142
147 Phillips, Joshua West Laurens 21:00.27 143
148 Weatherby, Christian Pepperell Hi 21:04.71 144
149 Makowski, John North Springs 21:08.06 145
150 Nandkeolyar, Sebastian Whitefield Academy 21:08.78 146
151 Goodwin, Andrew Landmark Chr 21:13.39 147
152 Smith, Joey Lanier HS 21:19.54 148
153 Hart, Ethan West Laurens 21:23.14 149
154 Gribbins, Benjamin Ola High School 21:24.01 150
155 Williams, Brandon West Laurens 21:25.28 151
156 Carter, Ford North Springs 21:26.85 152
157 Gibbs, Tyler Greenbrier H 21:27.05 153
158 Cousins, Clark Northside Columbus 21:27.39 154
159 Rosenthal, Alec North Springs 21:27.82 155
160 Banks, Noah Strong Rock 21:30.80 156
161 Todd, Joshua Whitewater H 21:31.27 157
162 Hubona, Michael Gordon Lee H 21:32.00
163 DeBord, Dylan Rome High School 21:32.52 158
164 McMahon, Mason Whitewater H 21:43.00 159
165 Bullard, Derek Paulding County 21:47.02 160
166 Moore, Nathaniel Whitewater H 21:47.12 161
167 Borom, Trever Strong Rock 21:47.96 162
168 Baleon, Axel Pepperell Hi 21:49.50 163
169 Cole, Andrew Chapel Hill 21:52.71 164
170 Camacho, Jared Pepperell Hi 21:52.85 165
171 Carter, Evan West Laurens 21:54.57 166
172 Roberts, Jake Pepperell Hi 21:57.18 167
173 Dwight, Andrews Rome High School 21:59.23 168
174 Jacobson, Chris Rome High School 22:04.11 169
175 Kelly, Larry Paulding County 22:06.80 170
176 Alexander, Jaeden Harris Co. H 22:07.57 171
177 Roche, Joel Paulding County 22:15.73 172
178 Nisbet, Sam Rome High School 22:19.19 173
179 Bieter, Zeke Harris Co. H 22:28.04 174
180 Prysock, Andrew Landmark Chr 22:29.74 175
181 Minter, Tyler Whitewater H 22:31.83
182 Wills, Issac Harris Co. H 22:32.81 176
183 Phipps, Robert Northside Columbus 22:33.32 177
184 Smith, Cole West Laurens 22:39.63 178
185 Jean-Pierre, Michael Chapel Hill 22:50.80 179
186 Davis, Kenta Rome High School 22:53.31 180
187 Gentzke, Noah Landmark Chr 23:11.30 181
188 Glaser, Cole Lithia Springs 23:12.41
189 McCutcheon, Cody Gordon Lee H 23:15.89
190 Sabino, Caleb Rome High School 23:26.07 182
191 Rosales, Daniel Rome High School 23:55.24 183
192 Brumbelow, Raley Pepperell Hi 24:20.91 184
193 Beard, Jaxon Pepperell Hi 25:00.66 185
194 Rhodes, Lincoln Eastside 25:15.94
195 Osime, Emmanuel Lithia Springs 25:24.39
196 Avery, Weston Eastside 26:03.60
197 Lipstreu, Kyle Paulding County 26:14.37 186
198 Lawrence, Tyler Harris Co. H 26:18.31 187
199 Dutton, Hunter Lithia Springs 26:36.96
200 Watkins, Timothy Lithia Springs 29:40.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brookwood 88 6 12 16 19 35 68 78
Total Time: 1:29:24.60
Average: 17:52.92
2 Parkview High School 110 8 17 22 29 34 37 100
Total Time: 1:30:23.80
Average: 18:04.76
3 Harrison High School 121 2 24 25 26 44 63 80
Total Time: 1:30:00.41
Average: 18:00.09
4 Westminster School 148 11 13 32 40 52 79 85
Total Time: 1:31:03.90
Average: 18:12.78
5 Milton High School 168 7 10 28 50 73 84 132
Total Time: 1:30:58.25
Average: 18:11.65
6 Gainesville High School 205 5 15 45 51 89 91 107
Total Time: 1:31:47.82
Average: 18:21.57
7 Newnan High School 206 21 41 47 48 49 55 101
Total Time: 1:32:40.57
Average: 18:32.12
8 Starrs Mill High School 218 1 9 43 59 106 126
Total Time: 1:31:01.09
Average: 18:12.22
9 Greenbrier High School 295 23 33 58 69 112 124 153
Total Time: 1:34:07.07
Average: 18:49.42
10 South Effingham High Scho 303 36 42 66 71 88 93 137
Total Time: 1:34:16.42
Average: 18:51.29
11 Mandarin HS 312 20 60 61 67 104 109
Total Time: 1:34:22.30
Average: 18:52.46
12 Riverwood International C 347 27 53 74 90 103 118 125
Total Time: 1:35:05.52
Average: 19:01.11
13 Creekview 350 30 38 86 97 99 114
Total Time: 1:35:10.66
Average: 19:02.14
14 Landmark Christian School 376 4 31 64 130 147 175 181
Total Time: 1:36:01.33
Average: 19:12.27
15 Ola High School 407 46 57 77 87 140 150
Total Time: 1:36:39.64
Average: 19:19.93
16 Whitefield Academy 419 3 70 102 108 136 146
Total Time: 1:36:00.62
Average: 19:12.13
17 Lanier HS 432 14 72 95 120 131 148
Total Time: 1:36:45.09
Average: 19:21.02
18 Strong Rock Christian Sch 453 18 62 94 138 141 156 162
Total Time: 1:38:03.10
Average: 19:36.62
19 Druid Hills 458 54 82 83 116 123 127 134
Total Time: 1:37:08.99
Average: 19:25.80
20 Chapel Hill High School 548 75 81 113 115 164 179
Total Time: 1:39:42.51
Average: 19:56.51
21 Northside Columbus 555 76 96 110 119 154 177
Total Time: 1:39:44.89
Average: 19:56.98
22 Whitewater High School 576 65 111 121 122 157 159 161
Total Time: 1:40:26.28
Average: 20:05.26
23 Harris Co. High School 617 39 98 135 171 174 176 187
Total Time: 1:43:22.47
Average: 20:40.50
24 West Laurens High School 627 56 128 143 149 151 166 178
Total Time: 1:42:59.04
Average: 20:35.81
25 North Springs 648 105 117 129 145 152 155
Total Time: 1:42:32.19
Average: 20:30.44
26 Paulding County 694 92 133 139 160 170 172 186
Total Time: 1:44:47.05
Average: 20:57.41
27 Pepperell High School 781 142 144 163 165 167 184 185
Total Time: 1:47:42.11
Average: 21:32.43
28 Rome High School 848 158 168 169 173 180 182 183
Total Time: 1:50:48.36
Average: 22:09.68
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Turbes, Naima Westminster School 19:05.32 1
2 Gates, Makena Creekview 19:11.28 2
3 Fegans, Erin Landmark Chr 20:09.21 3
4 Hernandez, Nyah Milton High School 20:38.06 4
5 Rindt, Abby Milton High School 20:42.37 5
6 Saddler, Reese Brookwood 20:47.00 6
7 Olive, Darby Starrs Mill 20:50.16 7
8 Miles, Alysa Creekview 20:56.49 8
9 Helms, Devin Harris Co. H 21:00.71
10 O'Neal, Gracie Gordon Lee H 21:10.00
11 Cushman, Taylor Milton High School 21:10.08 9
12 Perlakowski, Riley Harrison Hig 21:23.66 10
13 Jones, Maggie Landmark Chr 21:27.97 11
14 Kilpatrick, Meghan South Effing 21:28.31 12
15 Vuckovic, Katherine Westminster School 21:42.84 13
16 Mezzio, Elle Riverwood In 21:46.99 14
17 Srinivasa, Mira Westminster School 21:50.92 15
18 Walker, Allie Starrs Mill 21:57.42 16
19 Wagner, Faith Milton High School 21:58.53 17
20 Pitkins, Lauren Creekview 21:59.57 18
21 Baker, Allison Harrison Hig 22:09.18 19
22 Dobso, Megan Starrs Mill 22:14.21 20
23 Sobol, Kylie Harrison Hig 22:14.88 21
24 Lenox, Samantha Milton High School 22:16.37 22
25 Schmidt, Erin Starrs Mill 22:17.92 23
26 Ledbetter, Savannah Cumberland C 22:22.29
27 Cooper, Janie Westminster School 22:24.69 24
28 Troupe, Lydia Harrison Hig 22:27.40 25
29 Shephard, Sophie Druid Hills 22:36.23 26
30 Ferrara, Genevieve Druid Hills 22:43.72 27
31 Gasper, Shari Brookwood 22:54.03 28
32 Miles, Anna Starrs Mill 22:54.51 29
33 McTyre, Kate Creekview 22:57.57 30
34 Rathur, Reese Druid Hills 22:59.24 31
35 Hall, Alyssa Brookwood 23:00.90 32
36 Anson, Gabi Greenbrier H 23:07.82 33
37 Hilton, Juliana Landmark Chr 23:08.41 34
38 Kress, Katie Lanier HS 23:09.90 35
39 Ravenscraft, Maddy Harrison Hig 23:13.55 36
40 Lawson, Olivia Milton High School 23:20.68 37
41 Heisman, Molly Creekview 23:22.56 38
42 White, Zaria Chapel Hill 23:29.48 39
43 Warren, Kennedy Whitewater H 23:29.84 40
44 Hammond, Ashley Chapel Hill 23:31.28 41
45 LeBreton, Nathalie Westminster School 23:33.19 42
46 Evans, Diana Brookwood 23:33.37 43
47 Neckel, Isabelle Whitewater H 23:33.75 44
48 Evenchick, Jessica Brookwood 23:35.00 45
49 Ouellette, Nina Riverwood In 23:35.22 46
50 Del Castillo, Monica Greenbrier H 23:36.53 47
51 Cole, Ainsley Harrison Hig 23:38.04 48
52 Hurdle, Izzy Creekview 23:42.04 49
53 Fleming, Mackenzie Paulding County 23:44.95 50
54 Erbey, Maddie Milton High School 23:46.48 51
55 Smith, Elizabeth Riverwood In 23:57.13 52
56 Gray, Hailey Greenbrier H 23:58.11 53
57 Marshall, Ashley Greenbrier H 23:58.57 54
58 Garcia, Emily Creekview 23:58.58 55
59 Bennett, Lauren Brookwood 23:59.87 56
60 Ryan, Cheyenne South Effing 24:02.16 57
61 McClatchey, Hadley Westminster School 24:02.70 58
62 Anderson, Asena Druid Hills 24:03.08 59
63 Jones, Lauren Chapel Hill 24:04.67 60
64 Symonds, Eva Whitewater H 24:08.22 61
65 Thomas, Maggie Brookwood 24:09.08 62
66 Kilpatrick, Alyssa South Effing 24:11.31 63
67 Rogers, Madelyn West Laurens 24:12.31 64
68 Canter, Annalei Harrison Hig 24:16.08 65
69 Al-Noubani, Celine Riverwood In 24:24.11 66
70 Daniel, Audra Starrs Mill 24:26.94 67
71 Williams, Tori Riverwood In 24:34.65 68
72 Blount, Katie Druid Hills 24:35.06 69
73 Leffler, Allison Riverwood In 24:36.87 70
74 Simpson, Piper West Laurens 24:37.23 71
75 Macisak, Cali Greenbrier H 24:42.54 72
76 Barja, Murphy Riverwood In 24:51.10 73
77 Becknell, Claire Whitewater H 24:56.89 74
78 Baus, Emma Whitewater H 24:58.39 75
79 Dunn, Jae'la Ola High School 25:03.41 76
80 Walker, Charlotte Druid Hills 25:06.53 77
81 Flowers, Victoria Westminster School 25:08.04 78
82 Torres, Julia Landmark Chr 25:08.71 79
83 Wayco, Ashley South Effing 25:09.45 80
84 Foster, Grace Lanier HS 25:10.29 81
85 Walker, Evan West Laurens 25:15.82 82
86 Fremstad, Madalyn Paulding County 25:16.98 83
87 Joyner, Shaniya Ola High School 25:21.87 84
88 Goodwin, Jenny Landmark Chr 25:23.59 85
89 Jones, Amani Ola High School 25:25.58 86
90 Turner, Marisol South Effing 25:45.58 87
91 Ripley, Madison South Effing 25:45.92 88
92 Francis, Sarah Beth Greenbrier H 25:56.56 89
93 Johnson, Emily West Laurens 25:57.84 90
94 Fountain, Madison Paulding County 25:58.47 91
95 Calvert, Lisa Whitewater H 26:04.14 92
96 Ripley, Melanie South Effing 26:04.57 93
97 Gibson, Callie West Laurens 26:10.02 94
98 Renner, Josie Harris Co. H 26:10.51
99 Dawson, Dara Paulding County 26:12.83 95
100 Morgan, Hannah Lanier HS 26:13.44 96
101 Rodriquez, Annette Lanier HS 26:15.78 97
102 DeRosa, Olivia Druid Hills 26:29.22 98
103 Mills, Bra'Asia Ola High School 26:30.73 99
104 Perkins, Brooke Whitewater H 26:50.98 100
105 Haller, Elle Pepperell Hi 26:51.45
106 York, Julianne Whitewater H 26:57.32
107 Edwards, Ashley Ola High School 27:17.69 101
108 West, Kensley Chapel Hill 27:18.39 102
109 Mills, Niara Ola High School 27:29.78 103
110 Sampson, Jacqueline Paulding County 27:32.93 104
111 Brooks, Cidney Harris Co. H 27:37.59
112 Wood, Brynn Paulding County 27:38.25 105
113 Erhardt, Katherine Paulding County 27:38.40 106
114 Graham, Casie West Laurens 27:56.60 107
115 Jackson, Kaylan Gordon Lee H 28:29.88
116 Worst, Molly Whitewater H 28:39.58
117 Grant, Kristen Lanier HS 28:49.87 108
118 Cole, Morgan Chapel Hill 29:07.76 109
119 Bell, Kayelee Gordon Lee H 29:09.21
120 Beharry, Alexandria Lithia Springs 29:52.24 110
121 Price, Shontia Lithia Springs 29:55.19 111
122 Hysell, Chanler Gordon Lee H 29:56.00
123 Waldrep, Lily Ann West Laurens 30:26.13 112
124 Batchelor, Hayley Harris Co. H 30:27.61
125 Daniels, Amari Lithia Springs 31:09.08 113
126 Muller, Shanice Lithia Springs 31:17.67 114
127 Butler, Anna Landmark Chr 31:24.19 115
128 Clouatre, Marli Pepperell Hi 33:20.87
129 Aguilar, Sheralyn Lithia Springs 33:48.38 116
130 Scheffer, Trinity Pepperell Hi 33:58.45
131 Meza, Mildred Lithia Springs 36:45.46 117
132 Beard, Jaycee Pepperell Hi 37:12.66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Milton High School 57 4 5 9 17 22 37 51
Total Time: 1:46:45.41
Average: 21:21.09
2 Westminster School 95 1 13 15 24 42 58 78
Total Time: 1:48:36.96
Average: 21:43.40
3 Starrs Mill High School 95 7 16 20 23 29 67
Total Time: 1:50:14.22
Average: 22:02.85
4 Creekview 96 2 8 18 30 38 49 55
Total Time: 1:48:27.47
Average: 21:41.50
5 Harrison High School 111 10 19 21 25 36 48 65
Total Time: 1:51:28.67
Average: 22:17.74
6 Brookwood 154 6 28 32 43 45 56 62
Total Time: 1:53:50.30
Average: 22:46.06
7 Druid Hills 212 26 27 31 59 69 77 98
Total Time: 1:56:57.33
Average: 23:23.47
8 Landmark Christian School 212 3 11 34 79 85 115
Total Time: 1:55:17.89
Average: 23:03.58
9 Riverwood International C 246 14 46 52 66 68 70 73
Total Time: 1:58:18.10
Average: 23:39.62
10 Greenbrier High School 259 33 47 53 54 72 89
Total Time: 1:59:23.57
Average: 23:52.72
11 Whitewater High School 294 40 44 61 74 75 92 100
Total Time: 2:01:07.09
Average: 24:13.42
12 South Effingham High Scho 299 12 57 63 80 87 88 93
Total Time: 2:00:36.82
Average: 24:07.37
13 Chapel Hill High School 351 39 41 60 102 109
Total Time: 2:07:31.58
Average: 25:30.32
14 West Laurens High School 401 64 71 82 90 94 107 112
Total Time: 2:06:13.22
Average: 25:14.65
15 Lanier HS 417 35 81 96 97 108
Total Time: 2:09:39.28
Average: 25:55.86
16 Paulding County 423 50 83 91 95 104 105 106
Total Time: 2:08:46.16
Average: 25:45.24
17 Ola High School 446 76 84 86 99 101 103
Total Time: 2:09:39.28
Average: 25:55.86
18 Lithia Springs 564 110 111 113 114 116 117
Total Time: 2:36:02.56
Average: 31:12.52
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC 1A-2A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Thoenton, Riley Jefferson Hi 17:12.26 1
2 Coppock, Grady Savannah Chr 17:48.52 2
3 Holder, Chaney Armuchee 18:02.38 3
4 Fernando, Matthew Westminster School 18:09.25 4
5 Holiday, Levi Jefferson Hi 18:19.64 5
6 Barrios, Felipe Calhoun 18:26.39 6
7 Harvey, Daniel Savannah Chr 18:33.76 7
8 Schroeder, Matthew Jefferson Hi 18:47.97 8
9 Propp, Matthew Westminster School 18:55.82 9
10 Patterson, Zachary Jefferson Hi 18:59.99 10
11 Huerta, Hector Jeff Davis 19:06.63 11
12 Maxim, Hampton Westminster School 19:19.52 12
13 Brown, Aidan Bremen High School 19:25.09 13
14 Staudt, Adam Savannah Chr 19:27.69 14
15 Ratliff, Joshua Jeff Davis 19:33.62 15
16 Gianetta, Rj Jefferson Hi 19:40.13 16
17 Granade, Adam Trinity Chri 19:42.96 17
18 Dixon, Trey Greater Atla 19:43.25 18
19 Stubbs, Jake Bremen High School 19:43.50 19
20 Frey, Kernen Savannah Chr 19:44.30 20
21 Hernandez, Nestor Calhoun 19:46.89 21
22 Jacquot, Justice Westminster School 19:49.90 22
23 Hallock, Parker Greater Atla 19:50.99 23
24 Brogdon, Chason Vidalia 19:54.18 24
25 Santiago, Angel Calhoun 19:58.09 25
26 Craig, Alex Greater Atla 19:59.28 26
27 Tucker, Logan Jeff Davis 20:05.36 27
28 Deaton, John-Prosser Darlington School 20:08.02 28
29 Mitchell, Zachary Greater Atla 20:15.77 29
30 Garcia, Jose Jefferson Hi 20:16.28 30
31 Liddle, Landon Darlington School 20:17.17 31
32 Dupree, Patrick Armuchee 20:18.84 32
33 Swann, Whitaker Westminster School 20:21.15 33
34 Yeargen, Davis Armuchee 20:25.11 34
35 Register, Cole Vidalia 20:26.30 35
36 Huerta, Oscar Calhoun 20:27.42 36
37 Henslee, Carter Jefferson Hi 20:28.52 37
38 Nagy, Patrick Westminster School 20:42.89 38
39 McKinney, Travis Rockmart 20:46.03 39
40 Gonzalez, Ulices Jeff Davis 20:48.98 40
41 Stevens, Alexander Armuchee 20:51.17 41
42 Cureton, Dean Westminster School 20:55.01 42
43 Palmer, Luke Vidalia 20:59.26 43
44 Rush, Jack Armuchee 20:59.39 44
45 Kemp, Calik Callaway Hig 21:08.45 45
46 Cale, Carson Savannah Chr 21:09.94 46
47 Eady, Jack Darlington School 21:09.99 47
48 Chattin, Jacob Mandarin HS 21:11.99 48
49 Londono, Tomas Our Lady of Mercy 21:12.09 49
50 Sumner, Brinson Darlington School 21:12.97 50
51 Breeden, Andy Dade County HS 21:16.89 51
52 Santana, Jonathan Calhoun 21:19.09 52
53 Pena, Francisco Calhoun 21:19.48 53
54 Reyes, Briley Jeff Davis 21:20.60 54
55 Taylor, Garrett Jeff Davis 21:21.71 55
56 Parrish, Markell Vidalia 21:24.96 56
57 Williams, Shawn Mandarin HS 21:25.87 57
58 Cully, Michael Galloway 21:26.96 58
59 Mathis, Hunter Armuchee 21:29.54 59
60 Panovka, Alex Galloway 21:30.69 60
61 Sprayberry, Dalton Rockmart 21:33.53 61
62 Oliver, Nick St. Anne Pac 21:34.74 62
63 Shields, Henry Galloway 21:35.54 63
64 Dillon, Conor Our Lady of Mercy 21:36.49 64
65 Spivey, Carl Bremen High School 21:36.93 65
66 Montgomery, Blake Armuchee 21:38.52 66
67 Marroquin, Mario Calhoun 21:38.53 67
68 Baldwin, Jonathan Whitefield Academy 21:40.90 68
69 Baldwin, Eli Darlington School 21:45.36 69
70 Hebert, Thomas Mandarin HS 21:46.41 70
71 Winsness, Alex Greater Atla 21:51.06 71
72 Morin, Armand Rockmart 21:54.63 72
73 Williams, Sam Mandarin HS 21:55.96 73
74 Bush, Davis Savannah Chr 21:56.85 74
75 McClain, Drew Bremen High School 21:58.20 75
76 Druhl, Jared Mandarin HS 21:59.66 76
77 Green, Joseph St. Anne Pac 22:08.29 77
78 Bermendez, Adolfo Lanier HS 22:15.90 78
79 Shields, Nolan Galloway 22:21.06 79
80 Hardin, Davis St. Anne Pac 22:23.80 80
81 Cravey, Skyler Jeff Davis 22:25.92 81
82 Bolton, Andrew Rockmart 22:29.08 82
83 Nagashima, Shoya Bremen High School 22:31.62 83
84 Londono, Nicolas Our Lady of Mercy 22:37.21 84
85 Clotfelter, Owen Bremen High School 22:37.57 85
86 Daughtery, Ian Callaway Hig 22:38.22 86
87 Desai, Bhaven Lanier HS 22:38.63 87
88 Shaw, Eugene Bremen High School 22:40.61 88
89 Bentley, John Mount Pisgah 22:41.14 89
90 Richburg, Blaise Whitefield Academy 22:43.18 90
91 Kass, Joey Lanier HS 22:43.33 91
92 Howard, Finn Mount Pisgah 22:44.66 92
93 Frisiani, Ricky Darlington School 22:45.85 93
94 McRae, Jesi Vidalia 22:52.35 94
95 Dworkin, Matthew Mount Pisgah 22:53.22 95
96 Hammond, John Savannah Chr 22:59.83 96
97 Beaman, Curtis Mandarin HS 23:04.45 97
98 Bowlden, Tyler Strong Rock 23:07.05 98
99 Whited, Bryson Vidalia 23:07.87 99
100 Mills, Cooper Galloway 23:09.22 100
101 Dent, Christian Strong Rock 23:13.13 101
102 Hammock, Hunter Vidalia 23:16.47 102
103 Olson, Joshua Trinity Chri 23:27.68 103
104 Norrod, Cecil Rockmart 23:29.61 104
105 Robinson, Corey Mount Pisgah 23:30.79 105
106 Matherne, Robert Whitefield Academy 23:36.45 106
107 Blansitt, Andrew Dade County HS 23:53.72 107
108 Lee, Dallas Mount Pisgah 23:59.64 108
109 Bracher, John Robert Whitefield Academy 24:00.10 109
110 Hartz, Ethan Galloway 24:04.99 110
111 Ware, Casey Rockmart 24:07.08 111
112 Mccrea, Tristan St. Anne Pac 24:07.36 112
113 Jones, Jaden Whitefield Academy 24:08.98 113
114 Farnham, Ryan Mount Pisgah 24:14.48 114
115 Sanders, Heath Strong Rock 24:16.05 115
116 Koby, Landon Strong Rock 24:19.32 116
117 Zewdu, Kidus Whitefield Academy 24:21.91 117
118 Conley, Daniel Our Lady of Mercy 24:31.96 118
119 Quebedeaux, Trey Our Lady of Mercy 24:34.00 119
120 McCabe, Carter Trinity Chri 24:35.44 120
121 Castleberry, Justin Dade County HS 24:35.97 121
122 Sioleski, Tyler Lanier HS 24:38.45 122
123 Hodges, Noah Dade County HS 24:44.40 123
124 Mata, Joshua Pepperell Hi 24:49.44
125 Charajay, Thomas Lanier HS 24:56.77 124
126 Cole, Mathew Dade County HS 25:00.69 125
127 Bell, Charlie Darlington School 25:02.46 126
128 Spenney, Matthew St. Anne Pac 25:04.10 127
129 Austin, Ben Lanier HS 25:07.16 128
130 Blake, John Strong Rock 25:11.19 129
131 Pauleon, Gabriel Lanier HS 25:14.40 130
132 Yealy, Leyton Mount Pisgah 25:16.37 131
133 Hall, Jake St. Anne Pac 25:22.19 132
134 Mullins, Timothy St. Anne Pac 25:29.20 133
135 Nation, Bryson Rockmart 25:37.16 134
136 Lenarz, Josiah Trinity Chri 26:16.46 135
137 Boyd, Riley Trinity Chri 26:16.89 136
138 Spranza, Nick Pepperell Hi 26:54.72
139 Cornejo, Sergio Our Lady of Mercy 26:59.74 137
140 Roberts, Ethan Strong Rock 27:21.82 138
141 Lane, David Furlow Chart 27:48.26 139
142 Newberry, Logan Pepperell Hi 27:56.01
143 Lesley, Austin Callaway Hig 28:14.41 140
144 Delany, Maurice Callaway Hig 28:41.71 141
145 Salazar-Sanchez, Alexis Furlow Chart 29:08.42 142
146 Dupree, Drake Dade County HS 29:16.26 143
147 Nunley, Jayvon Callaway Hig 29:31.53 144
148 McBryar, Jackson Dade County HS 29:31.68 145
149 Burger, Devin Callaway Hig 30:03.10 146
150 Jordan, Jay Callaway Hig 33:36.50 147
151 Pickle, Zachary Furlow Chart 34:04.73 148
152 Lee, Hunter Callaway Hig 34:05.69
153 Everett, Micheal Callaway Hig 34:06.02
154 Eggers, Shane Furlow Chart 35:44.01 149
155 Eggers, Dillon Furlow Chart 36:57.28 150
156 Arizmendi, Cody Furlow Chart 37:28.84 151
157 Royster, John Paul Callaway Hig 38:27.82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jefferson High School 40 1 5 8 10 16 30 37
Total Time: 1:32:59.99
Average: 18:36.00
2 Westminster School 80 4 9 12 22 33 38 42
Total Time: 1:36:35.64
Average: 19:19.13
3 Savannah Christian Prep 89 2 7 14 20 46 74 96
Total Time: 1:36:44.21
Average: 19:20.85
4 Calhoun 140 6 21 25 36 52 53 67
Total Time: 1:39:57.88
Average: 19:59.58
5 Jeff Davis 147 11 15 27 40 54 55 81
Total Time: 1:40:55.19
Average: 20:11.04
6 Armuchee 154 3 32 34 41 44 59 66
Total Time: 1:40:36.89
Average: 20:07.38
7 Greater Atlanta Christian 167 18 23 26 29 71
Total Time: 1:41:40.35
Average: 20:20.07
8 Darlington School 225 28 31 47 50 69 93 126
Total Time: 1:44:33.51
Average: 20:54.71
9 Vidalia 252 24 35 43 56 94 99 102
Total Time: 1:45:37.05
Average: 21:07.41
10 Bremen High School 255 13 19 65 75 83 85 88
Total Time: 1:45:15.34
Average: 21:03.07
11 Mandarin HS 324 48 57 70 73 76 97
Total Time: 1:48:19.89
Average: 21:39.98
12 Rockmart 358 39 61 72 82 104 111 134
Total Time: 1:50:12.88
Average: 22:02.58
13 Galloway 360 58 60 63 79 100 110
Total Time: 1:50:03.47
Average: 22:00.70
14 Our Lady of Mercy 434 49 64 84 118 119 137
Total Time: 1:54:31.75
Average: 22:54.35
15 St. Anne Pacelli Catholic 458 62 77 80 112 127 132 133
Total Time: 1:55:18.29
Average: 23:03.66
16 Whitefield Academy 486 68 90 106 109 113 117
Total Time: 1:56:09.61
Average: 23:13.93
17 Mount Pisgah Christian Sc 489 89 92 95 105 108 114 131
Total Time: 1:55:49.45
Average: 23:09.89
18 Lanier HS 502 78 87 91 122 124 128 130
Total Time: 1:57:13.08
Average: 23:26.62
19 Trinity Christian- Sharps 511 17 103 120 135 136
Total Time: 2:00:19.43
Average: 24:03.89
20 Dade County HS 527 51 107 121 123 125 143 145
Total Time: 1:59:31.67
Average: 23:54.34
21 Callaway High School 556 45 86 140 141 144 146 147
Total Time: 2:10:14.32
Average: 26:02.87
22 Strong Rock Christian Sch 559 98 101 115 116 129 138
Total Time: 2:00:06.74
Average: 24:01.35
23 Furlow Charter School 728 139 142 148 149 150 151
Total Time: 2:43:42.70
Average: 32:44.54
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC 1A-2A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Schroeder, Caitlin Jefferson Hi 22:14.76 1
2 Hartness, Ashley Calhoun 22:34.23 2
3 Staudt, Alexa Savannah Chr 22:40.71 3
4 Law, Katherine Jefferson Hi 23:04.22 4
5 Gibson, Anna Calhoun 23:06.56 5
6 Morales, Mari Calhoun 23:08.47 6
7 Purdy, Chloe Armuchee 23:16.46 7
8 Anderson, Alandra Galloway 23:17.26
9 Domescik, Caroline Westminster School 23:26.12 8
10 Hawkins, Maggie Darlington School 23:28.03 9
11 Hutcherson, Kayla Armuchee 23:46.52 10
12 Marchant, Zoie Jeff Davis 23:57.02 11
13 Yabroudy, Pinky Westminster School 24:14.65 12
14 Warren, Taylor Dade County HS 24:17.17
15 Smith, Chloe Bremen High School 24:17.59
16 Wynn, Maya Furlow Chart 24:18.01
17 Britt, Kate Savannah Chr 24:19.78 13
18 Bourque, Sami Trinity Chri 24:28.23
19 Schaufele, Kristina Westminster School 24:35.49 14
20 Chisholm, Madison Jefferson Hi 24:54.17 15
21 Fassnacht, Avery Whitefield Academy 24:58.11
22 Bertrand, Catherine Mount Pisgah 24:59.95 16
23 Vanderpool, Isabel. Jefferson Hi 25:04.14 17
24 Karinshak, Elise Greater Atla 25:09.54
25 Green, Krestel Jefferson Hi 25:13.17 18
26 Fernando, Lauren Westminster School 25:17.09 19
27 Lambert, Grayson Westminster School 25:18.23 20
28 Fox, Blaine Armuchee 25:19.90 21
29 Medckie, Sadie Armuchee 25:20.08 22
30 Thompson, Anna Westminster School 25:20.75 23
31 Fitzpatrick, Anna Armuchee 25:22.03 24
32 Sheley, Macy Savannah Chr 25:22.96 25
33 Lynes, Kendall Savannah Chr 25:25.77 26
34 Hankinson, Ashley Darlington School 25:27.93 27
35 Cruz, Chiana Jeff Davis 25:30.46 28
36 Howard, Katrina Rockmart 25:34.28 29
37 Pope, Eisley Rockmart 25:47.91 30
38 Luckey, Elizabeth Bremen High School 25:49.18
39 Bradfield, Malorie Rockmart 25:55.38 31
40 Carpenter, Kim Lanier HS 25:57.81 32
41 Motley, Franny Westminster School 26:00.25 33
42 Nguyen, Teresa Calhoun 26:02.13 34
43 Robertson, Faith Trinity Chri 26:12.55
44 Izquierdo, Belen Mount Pisgah 26:20.75 35
45 Wilkes, Kalli Jeff Davis 26:27.41 36
46 Childs, Lauren Darlington School 26:32.36 37
47 Rodriquez, Kenia Jeff Davis 26:40.79 38
48 Fields, Frances Darlington School 26:47.63 39
49 Jaramillo, Ashley Calhoun 26:54.90 40
50 Bost, Megan Savannah Chr 26:58.23 41
51 Robinette, Mallory Savannah Chr 27:01.71 42
52 Hoffman, Alex Savannah Chr 27:07.04 43
53 West, Bailey Trinity Chri 27:08.39
54 Owen, Mary Ella Rockmart 27:11.88 44
55 Gulley, Taylor Greater Atla 27:22.27
56 Hutchinson, Sydney Lanier HS 27:29.69 45
57 Sanchez, Melany Calhoun 27:47.31 46
58 Fort, Evelyn Galloway 27:53.58
59 Dellis, Brooke Armuchee 27:57.63 47
60 Fortenberry, Bryanna Rockmart 28:06.34 48
61 Dimeler, Hannah Calhoun 28:40.55 49
62 Stevens, Adria Whitefield Academy 29:08.08
63 Tu, Carla St. Anne Pac 29:14.10 50
64 Andrade, Jasmin Jeff Davis 29:17.54 51
65 Cangiano, Bianca Greater Atla 29:33.50
66 Koh, Meghan St. Anne Pac 29:40.78 52
67 Wehner, Karalese Whitefield Academy 29:44.46
68 Sweatt, Ella Bremen High School 29:46.25
69 Ledgerwood, Ashley Jefferson Hi 29:47.34 53
70 Bowman, Makayla Lanier HS 29:49.95 54
71 Frankel, Eliza Galloway 29:53.87
72 Temple, Camille Darlington School 29:58.80 55
73 Stiltner, Beth Lanier HS 30:09.19 56
74 Zheng, Karen Dade County HS 30:14.14
75 Boylan, Morgan Mount Pisgah 30:49.43 57
76 Allen, Kaitlyn Vidalia 30:55.94
77 Smith, Kathryn St. Anne Pac 31:29.32 58
78 Herrera, Jessica Lanier HS 31:33.98 59
79 Rodriguez, Alicia Lanier HS 31:53.33 60
80 Hackley, Shali Callaway Hig 32:23.46 61
81 Bozydaj, Madison Rockmart 32:23.92 62
82 Hurt, Sarah Trinity Chri 32:25.80
83 Alexander, Grace Mount Pisgah 32:57.16 63
84 Hennie-Roed, Malorie Our Lady of Mercy 33:24.61
85 Chamberlin, Emily Lanier HS 33:32.28 64
86 Culpepper, Jenna Mount Pisgah 34:10.10 65
87 Rowlett, Emily Callaway Hig 34:23.08 66
88 Streiff, Vivon Callaway Hig 35:22.14 67
89 Summers, Maddie Callaway Hig 35:25.81 68
90 Harris, Ainslily Callaway Hig 35:44.68 69
91 Mansfield, Hannah St. Anne Pac 36:52.72 70
92 Stewart, Paige St. Anne Pac 38:07.74 71
93 Cho, Ella Callaway Hig 40:35.75 72
94 White, Rebecca Furlow Chart 44:12.58
95 Uzcategui, Angela Furlow Chart 46:10.59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jefferson High School 55 1 4 15 17 18 53
Total Time: 2:00:30.46
Average: 24:06.10
2 Westminster School 73 8 12 14 19 20 23 33
Total Time: 2:02:51.58
Average: 24:34.32
3 Armuchee 84 7 10 21 22 24 47
Total Time: 2:03:04.99
Average: 24:37.00
4 Calhoun 87 2 5 6 34 40 46 49
Total Time: 2:01:46.29
Average: 24:21.26
5 Savannah Christian Prep 108 3 13 25 26 41 42 43
Total Time: 2:04:47.45
Average: 24:57.49
6 Jeff Davis 164 11 28 36 38 51
Total Time: 2:11:53.22
Average: 26:22.65
7 Darlington School 167 9 27 37 39 55
Total Time: 2:12:14.75
Average: 26:26.95
8 Rockmart 182 29 30 31 44 48 62
Total Time: 2:12:35.79
Average: 26:31.16
9 Mount Pisgah Christian Sc 236 16 35 57 63 65
Total Time: 2:29:17.40
Average: 29:51.48
10 Lanier HS 246 32 45 54 56 59 60 64
Total Time: 2:25:00.62
Average: 29:00.13
11 St. Anne Pacelli Catholic 301 50 52 58 70 71
Total Time: 2:45:24.66
Average: 33:04.94
12 Callaway High School 331 61 66 67 68 69 72
Total Time: 2:53:19.17
Average: 34:39.84
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC 6A-7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Murray, Jalen Richmond Hill 17:16.41 1
2 Munger, Alec Lowndes High School 18:13.77 2
3 Heard, Aiden Sequoyah Hig 18:23.98 3
4 Hollis, Dalton North Paulding HS 18:27.45 4
5 Adamski, Corey Richmond Hill 18:31.17 5
6 Lathbury, Bradshaw Sequoyah Hig 18:35.63 6
7 Wheeler, Seth Brookwood 18:37.97 7
8 Martinez, Garret North Paulding HS 18:38.62 8
9 Jessup, Jace Newnan High School 18:42.07 9
10 Hall, Caden Parkview Hig 18:50.88 10
11 Stowell, Carter Parkview Hig 18:54.20 11
12 Quiller, Justus Richmond Hill 18:55.43 12
13 Paniagua, Christian North Paulding HS 18:55.67 13
14 Hunter, Bayley Buford High School 18:56.62 14
15 Hopf, Michael Brookwood 18:57.16 15
16 Graham, Brian Parkview Hig 18:57.28 16
17 Starbird, Ethan Richmond Hill 18:57.80 17
18 Gaddy, Brian Winder-Barrow HS 19:00.04 18
19 Jackerson, Giovanni North Paulding HS 19:08.29 19
20 Todd, Andrew Parkview Hig 19:10.78 20
21 McElhanon, Cade Brookwood 19:11.95 21
22 Tekle, Yonathan Parkview Hig 19:12.89 22
23 Roman, Gavin Milton High School 19:13.06 23
24 Starbird, Ryan Richmond Hill 19:13.71 24
25 Archer, Ben Buford High School 19:23.68 25
26 Bowden, Dylan Milton High School 19:28.60 26
27 Mikell, Jack Brookwood 19:33.12 27
28 Meyers, Josh Sequoyah Hig 19:35.55 28
29 Weitzel, Joe Brookwood 19:47.23 29
30 Lewis, Blake Glynn Academy 19:49.46 30
31 Brush, Brett Jefferson Hi 19:50.41
32 Tekle, Heyabel Parkview Hig 19:54.22 31
33 Sanchez, Johnathan North Paulding HS 19:55.00 32
34 Mitchell, Josh Richmond Hill 19:56.77 33
35 Ehmig, Kyle Sequoyah Hig 19:56.88 34
36 Rushing, Kyle Richmond Hill 20:04.56 35
37 Ward, Joshua Newnan High School 20:04.70 36
38 Ayer, Mason Winder-Barrow HS 20:06.15 37
39 Lee, Gavin Gainesville 20:14.51 38
40 Crosby, Connor Brookwood 20:14.90 39
41 Carter, Ethan Lowndes High School 20:18.73 40
42 Hobbs, Davis Milton High School 20:21.89 41
43 Bulatao, Phillip Glynn Academy 20:22.80 42
44 Pelser, Deverick North Paulding HS 20:26.42 43
45 Sweatt, Jacob Winder-Barrow HS 20:27.67 44
46 Gooch, Zach Parkview Hig 20:32.04 45
47 Ingram, Aiden Sequoyah Hig 20:32.84 46
48 Caruana, Andrew Lowndes High School 20:33.11 47
49 Gallagher, Danial Gainesville 20:38.24 48
50 Kehoe, Ryan Winder-Barrow HS 20:39.64 49
51 Corona, Gilberto Gainesville 20:42.00 50
52 Hanley, Will Brookwood 20:44.02 51
53 Morgan, James Buford High School 20:44.18 52
54 Wagenbrenner, Liam Milton High School 20:48.96 53
55 Aumer, Ethan Milton High School 20:54.67 54
56 Hall, Matthew Etowah 20:56.25 55
57 Palmer, Jack Newnan High School 20:56.54 56
58 Berwald, Ryan Etowah 20:58.47 57
59 Head, Micheal South Paulding HS 20:58.97 58
60 Parade-Rubio, Christophe Winder-Barrow HS 20:59.30 59
61 Callahan, Tiernen North Paulding HS 21:01.03 60
62 Kelly, Michael Lowndes High School 21:01.19 61
63 Amezcua, Jose Gainesville 21:05.89 62
64 Conway, Jared Glynn Academy 21:08.62 63
65 Warner, Finlay Newnan High School 21:09.44 64
66 Allen, Thad Newnan High School 21:12.17 65
67 Braswell, Ryan Milton High School 21:13.13 66
68 Tady, Lorin Milton High School 21:19.81 67
69 James, Donovan Newnan High School 21:20.62 68
70 Ionashku, Joshua Winder-Barrow HS 21:25.36 69
71 Barnett, Jack Newnan High School 21:28.27 70
72 Valencia, Javier Glynn Academy 21:36.14 71
73 Ayala, Aiden Gainesville 21:41.93 72
74 Starling, Caleb Lowndes High School 21:44.53 73
75 Helms, Josh Sequoyah Hig 21:46.75 74
76 Maluf, Joel Etowah 21:49.79 75
77 Allen, Caleb Buford High School 21:55.84 76
78 Rotimi Samuel, Tayo Eagle's Land 21:56.47
79 Kendall, Alex Sequoyah Hig 22:00.31 77
80 Maldonado, Kenneth Gainesville 22:09.20 78
81 Brenneman, Will Etowah 22:11.92 79
82 Cavazos, Kendice Gainesville 22:24.86 80
83 Turner, Nathaniel South Paulding HS 22:29.52 81
84 Brim, Lain Etowah 22:36.69 82
85 Trimble, Samuel Lowndes High School 22:40.51 83
86 Silverman, Nolan Etowah 22:46.06 84
87 King, Pate Lowndes High School 22:53.70 85
88 Crossett, Ked Buford High School 23:19.69 86
89 Wester, Silas Glynn Academy 23:20.01 87
90 Allen, Brendon Buford High School 23:25.11 88
91 Brock, Thomas Glynn Academy 23:33.22 89
92 Lamonte, Brett Etowah 23:47.33 90
93 Wilson, Steven Eagle's Land 24:06.82
94 Ray, Alex South Paulding HS 24:28.00 91
95 Lynch, Kevin South Paulding HS 26:16.11 92
96 Munoz, Connor South Paulding HS 26:52.13 93
97 Beard, Mekhi Eagle's Land 26:59.88
98 Phillips, Patrick South Paulding HS 27:05.28 94
99 Mazurek, Rj Buford High School 27:15.93 95
100 Robinson, Jared South Paulding HS 27:44.64 96
101 Lambert, JaRay Eagle's Land 28:02.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Richmond Hill 59 1 5 12 17 24 33 35
Total Time: 1:32:54.53
Average: 18:34.91
2 North Paulding HS 76 4 8 13 19 32 43 60
Total Time: 1:35:05.03
Average: 19:01.01
3 Parkview High School 79 10 11 16 20 22 31 45
Total Time: 1:35:06.03
Average: 19:01.21
4 Brookwood 99 7 15 21 27 29 39 51
Total Time: 1:36:07.43
Average: 19:13.49
5 Sequoyah High School 117 3 6 28 34 46 74 77
Total Time: 1:37:04.88
Average: 19:24.98
6 Milton High School 197 23 26 41 53 54 66 67
Total Time: 1:40:47.18
Average: 20:09.44
7 Winder-Barrow HS 207 18 37 44 49 59 69
Total Time: 1:41:12.80
Average: 20:14.56
8 Lowndes High School 223 2 40 47 61 73 83 85
Total Time: 1:41:51.33
Average: 20:22.27
9 Newnan High School 230 9 36 56 64 65 68 70
Total Time: 1:42:04.92
Average: 20:24.99
10 Buford High School 253 14 25 52 76 86 88 95
Total Time: 1:44:20.01
Average: 20:52.01
11 Gainesville High School 270 38 48 50 62 72 78 80
Total Time: 1:44:22.57
Average: 20:52.52
12 Glynn Academy 293 30 42 63 71 87 89
Total Time: 1:46:17.03
Average: 21:15.41
13 Etowah 348 55 57 75 79 82 84 90
Total Time: 1:48:33.12
Average: 21:42.63
14 South Paulding HS 415 58 81 91 92 93 94 96
Total Time: 2:01:04.73
Average: 24:12.95
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC 6A-7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hooper, Haley Lovett 20:32.31 1
2 Runyan, Sydney Etowah 21:28.13 2
3 Lamberson, Sydney Lovett 21:28.59 3
4 Pierre-Louis, Stella Richmond Hill 21:31.53 4
5 Calbert, Makenna Etowah 21:57.27 5
6 King, Penny Lovett 22:37.16 6
7 Calbert, Natalie Etowah 22:38.67 7
8 Ehmig, Madison Sequoyah Hig 22:41.58 8
9 Thacker, Grace Glynn Academy 22:41.99 9
10 Johnson, Simone North Paulding HS 22:55.88 10
11 Mills, Claire Parkview Hig 23:00.41 11
12 Pritchard, Kate Lovett 23:02.63 12
13 Sullivan, Jordan Buford High School 23:05.37 13
14 Musser, Elise Parkview Hig 23:07.36 14
15 Rogers, Susanna Sequoyah Hig 23:09.28 15
16 Eckhardt, Carter Lovett 23:11.45 16
17 Gibson, Maggie Milton High School 23:17.63 17
18 Jazo, Wendy Parkview Hig 23:18.60 18
19 Adams, Allison North Paulding HS 23:27.20 19
20 Huggins, Janie Lovett 23:27.66 20
21 Sosa, Ashley Gainesville 23:30.78 21
22 Moran, Maybell Gainesville 23:32.03 22
23 Wilson, Kacie Winder-Barrow HS 23:39.64 23
24 Prater-Lockley, Anecia Richmond Hill 23:41.53 24
25 Winkworth, Mackenzie Richmond Hill 23:42.03 25
26 Stewart, Ella Etowah 23:45.07 26
27 Brock, Sally Glynn Academy 23:50.41 27
28 Pierce, Caroline Etowah 23:53.94 28
29 Riden, Rebecca Glynn Academy 23:58.66 29
30 Kim, Kaylee Richmond Hill 24:03.59 30
31 Geaney, Emma Parkview Hig 24:03.90 31
32 Lance, Meg Etowah 24:10.10 32
33 Elkins, Taylor Richmond Hill 24:12.44 33
34 Smith, Merritt Westminster School 24:15.14 34
35 Flowers, Kelli Westminster School 24:15.15 35
36 Hall, Sydney Newnan High School 24:20.12 36
37 Smith, Grace Newnan High School 24:20.21 37
38 Whiten, Alex North Paulding HS 24:24.57 38
39 Coleman, Margaret Anne Lovett 24:25.29 39
40 Thompson, Ashley Gainesville 24:26.00 40
41 Bachtel, Aubrey North Paulding HS 24:26.23 41
42 Brauchler, Alyssa Newnan High School 24:29.08 42
43 Johnson, Ally Sequoyah Hig 24:32.26 43
44 Montini, Caroline Buford High School 24:33.18 44
45 Albregts, Jessica Milton High School 24:35.04 45
46 Chambers, Paige Milton High School 24:36.51 46
47 Sparks, Kendal Parkview Hig 24:47.19 47
48 Downing, Kaylee North Paulding HS 24:49.03 48
49 Rindt, Ella Milton High School 24:53.32 49
50 Rutherford, Allison North Paulding HS 24:57.54 50
51 Sturdivant, Taylor Gainesville 24:59.34 51
52 Woods, Rachel Newnan High School 25:05.66 52
53 Schuchart, Peyton Milton High School 25:15.00 53
54 Minton, Audrey Milton High School 25:18.33 54
55 Brauchler, Natalie Newnan High School 25:20.47 55
56 Charlton, Alyssa Parkview Hig 25:22.70 56
57 Stenbeck, Chloe Milton High School 25:23.50 57
58 Gilbert, Haley North Paulding HS 25:23.79 58
59 Hall, Abby Parkview Hig 25:49.05 59
60 Johnston, Annie Newnan High School 25:57.97 60
61 Goldstrom, Reilly Westminster School 26:02.27 61
62 Young, Kerrigan Lowndes High School 26:04.03 62
63 Fura, Haeden Winder-Barrow HS 26:04.89 63
64 Whitlock, Ila Clare Newnan High School 26:05.04 64
65 McWhorter, Sadie Winder-Barrow HS 26:13.21 65
66 Batelaan, Eva Westminster School 26:24.47 66
67 Littrell, Jasmine South Paulding HS 26:30.25 67
68 Johnson, Alayna Sequoyah Hig 26:37.05 68
69 Caruana, Daun Lowndes High School 26:37.85 69
70 Woods, Allie Westminster School 26:38.18 70
71 Kincheloe, Neal Westminster School 26:41.38 71
72 Stringer, Samantha Glynn Academy 26:48.17 72
73 Eades, Ashley Buford High School 26:55.34 73
74 Peters, Niki Sequoyah Hig 26:59.44 74
75 O'Brien, Brianna Glynn Academy 27:01.49 75
76 Sarkady, Katie Sequoyah Hig 27:05.68 76
77 Wilkinson, Alison Westminster School 27:07.79 77
78 Whyte, Kalia Richmond Hill 27:17.88 78
79 Faulk, Kendall Glynn Academy 27:45.96 79
80 Madsen, Leah Buford High School 27:51.17 80
81 Larsen, Jasmin Etowah 27:51.48 81
82 Wood, Katherine Glynn Academy 28:00.10 82
83 Banda, Fatima Gainesville 28:01.21 83
84 Robertson, Jada Gainesville 28:21.55 84
85 Curry, MaKenzie Buford High School 28:29.87 85
86 Nicholson, Rebecca Winder-Barrow HS 28:41.09 86
87 Eltz, Alison Sequoyah Hig 29:11.10 87
88 Kim, Morgan Richmond Hill 29:55.71 88
89 Lowery, Miriam Buford High School 30:21.70 89
90 Kemp, Emily South Paulding HS 30:35.06 90
91 Wagenaar, Madison Lowndes High School 30:37.49 91
92 Matheson, Kylie Lowndes High School 30:37.61 92
93 Brown, Anna South Paulding HS 30:44.32 93
94 Marshall, Michela Lowndes High School 31:03.10 94
95 Fisher, Grace Buford High School 31:09.25 95
96 Stemp, Mary Winder-Barrow HS 31:40.13 96
97 Graves, Mackenzie South Paulding HS 32:42.92 97
98 Martinez, Cynthia Gainesville 33:08.45 98
99 Wesson, Jenna South Paulding HS 33:19.94 99
100 Cobb, Abbey South Paulding HS 35:30.09 100
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lovett 38 1 3 6 12 16 20 39
Total Time: 1:50:52.14
Average: 22:10.43
2 Etowah 68 2 5 7 26 28 32 81
Total Time: 1:53:43.08
Average: 22:44.62
3 Richmond Hill 116 4 24 25 30 33 78 88
Total Time: 1:57:11.12
Average: 23:26.23
4 Parkview High School 121 11 14 18 31 47 56 59
Total Time: 1:58:17.46
Average: 23:39.50
5 North Paulding HS 156 10 19 38 41 48 50 58
Total Time: 2:00:02.91
Average: 24:00.59
6 Sequoyah High School 208 8 15 43 68 74 76 87
Total Time: 2:03:59.61
Average: 24:47.93
7 Milton High School 210 17 45 46 49 53 54 57
Total Time: 2:02:37.50
Average: 24:31.50
8 Glynn Academy 212 9 27 29 72 75 79 82
Total Time: 2:04:20.72
Average: 24:52.15
9 Gainesville High School 217 21 22 40 51 83 84 98
Total Time: 2:04:29.36
Average: 24:53.88
10 Newnan High School 222 36 37 42 52 55 60 64
Total Time: 2:03:35.54
Average: 24:43.11
11 Westminster School 266 34 35 61 66 70 71 77
Total Time: 2:07:35.21
Average: 25:31.05
12 Buford High School 295 13 44 73 80 85 89 95
Total Time: 2:10:54.93
Average: 26:10.99
13 Winder-Barrow HS 333 23 63 65 86 96
Total Time: 2:16:18.96
Average: 27:15.80
14 Lowndes High School 408 62 69 91 92 94
Total Time: 2:25:00.08
Average: 29:00.02
15 South Paulding HS 446 67 90 93 97 99 100
Total Time: 2:33:52.49
Average: 30:46.50
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC JV Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Freeman, Michael Trinity Chri 18:41.85
2 Reynolds, Ahmed New Manchest 19:25.47
3 Culbertson, Evan Brookwood 19:31.92 1
4 Trujillo, Nick Sequoyah Hig 19:43.71 2
5 Zhang, Gregory Brookwood 19:51.67 3
6 McConnell, Evan Starrs Mill 19:55.39 4
7 Jackerson, Dante North Paulding HS 20:05.15 5
8 Mills, Will Westminster School 20:05.89 6
9 Shust, Dylan Brookwood 20:09.33 7
10 Garrett, Jake Lovett 20:11.46 8
11 Hedgepeth, Luke Richmond Hill 20:12.81 9
12 Beckwith, Kaleb Richmond Hill 20:18.63 10
13 Coy, Parker Lovett 20:25.52 11
14 Vigardt, Kai Brookwood 20:26.17 12
15 Sawyer, Nathan Richmond Hill 20:26.95 13
16 Gleeson, Walker Westminster School 20:29.24 14
17 Davidson, Zach Buford High School 20:30.91 15
18 Patterson, Armarius Lowndes High School 20:31.14
19 Sawyer, Ben Richmond Hill 20:31.40 16
20 Roberts, Benjamin Brookwood 20:34.22 17
21 Mulcahy, JT Lovett 20:36.27 18
22 Morales, Felipe Westminster School 20:37.96 19
23 Harmer, Zach North Paulding HS 20:39.22 20
24 Pelletier, Brandon Richmond Hill 20:43.04 21
25 Smith, Christopher Brookwood 20:48.05 22
26 Du, Jonas Westminster School 20:51.33 23
27 Dearman, Zack Starrs Mill 20:51.64 24
28 Kestle, Scott North Paulding HS 20:55.22 25
29 Cavin, Colter Sequoyah Hig 20:56.10 26
30 Bandukwala, Aydin Westminster School 20:58.30 27
31 Allen, William North Paulding HS 21:00.75 28
32 Busby, Aiden North Paulding HS 21:03.13 29
33 Brimmer, Eduardo North Paulding HS 21:06.01 30
34 Reiner, Austin Westminster School 21:06.09 31
35 Murphy, Keegan Richmond Hill 21:14.63 32
36 Tucker, Collin Sequoyah Hig 21:29.05 33
37 Gerdes, Alex Sequoyah Hig 21:36.97 34
38 Olmstead, Nate Lovett 21:37.59 35
39 Denker, Bennett Lovett 21:51.64 36
40 Rush, Julian Starrs Mill 22:01.72 37
41 Spinrad, Benjamin Westminster School 22:03.68 38
42 Letizia, Nicholas Sequoyah Hig 22:06.64 39
43 Crossett, Luke Buford High School 22:14.60 40
44 Ratner, Joey Sequoyah Hig 22:16.36 41
45 Melvin, Gabriel Starrs Mill 22:23.73 42
46 Gallagher, Jack Lovett 22:31.86 43
47 Stalzer, Stephen Starrs Mill 22:32.66 44
48 Smallwood, Will North Paulding HS 22:33.64 45
49 Jackson, Jeb Carrollton H 22:34.90 46
50 Mulas Torres, Sebastian Darlington School 22:35.34 47
51 Schmidt-Fellner, Pierce Lovett 22:39.53 48
52 Rice, Brendan Carrollton H 22:42.10 49
53 Heruska, Nicholas Lowndes High School 22:47.14
54 Scarbrough, Alex New Manchest 22:47.44
55 Arnold, Rob Vidalia 22:52.00 50
56 Warren, Brent Buford High School 22:56.24 51
57 Rings, Nathaniel New Manchest 22:56.28
58 Turnage, Matthew Buford High School 22:56.99 52
59 Lopez, Maddux Sequoyah Hig 22:59.38 53
60 McEver, Corbin Starrs Mill 23:00.72 54
61 Wood, Brenton Carrollton H 23:02.74 55
62 Jens, Trevor Carrollton H 23:03.89 56
63 Frank, Noah Starrs Mill 23:08.47 57
64 Jones, Kahlil Vidalia 23:11.99 58
65 Owens, Konner Vidalia 23:16.03 59
66 Cox, Jack Carrollton H 23:16.65 60
67 Morrison, Ethan Carrollton H 23:18.79 61
68 Jaramillo, Alex Lowndes High School 23:23.60
69 Warren, Sam Buford High School 23:25.84 62
70 Mims, Isaac Whitewater H 23:28.79
71 Sokoloff, Noah Galloway 23:32.71
72 Sinclair, Everett Whitefield Academy 23:36.09
73 Rosencrance, Nathan Carrollton H 23:37.36 63
74 Blankenship, Stewart Buford High School 24:16.11 64
75 Fowler, Kelvin Eagle's Land 24:20.96 65
76 Doby, Gavin Buford High School 24:25.86 66
77 Talley, Nathanael Whitefield Academy 24:37.67
78 Spires, Cade West Laurens 24:39.94
79 Garllardo, Jonthan New Manchest 25:04.45
80 Wilson, Ross Buford High School 25:16.27
81 Warren, JT Buford High School 25:19.15
82 Austin, Alexander Darlington School 25:43.08 67
83 Scott, Hampton Whitefield Academy 25:46.53
84 Jenkins, Quentin Eagle's Land 25:49.32 68
85 Jaynes, MaKalob Vidalia 25:57.74 69
86 Chupp, Trey Darlington School 26:02.13 70
87 Elloie, Randon Eagle's Land 26:26.45 71
88 Odom, Logan West Laurens 26:46.77
89 Brewster, Samuel St. Anne Pac 26:56.19
90 Khan, Kaif Darlington School 27:04.97 72
91 Hodges, Daniel Vidalia 27:07.67 73
92 Gibbs, Zack Buford High School 27:12.38
93 Mitchell, Wesley Whitefield Academy 27:38.82
94 Turnage, Grant Buford High School 27:50.96
95 Ciccone, Frankie St. Anne Pac 27:57.80
96 Hineline, Luke Trinity Chri 28:00.83
97 Evans, Jacob Trinity Chri 28:21.39
98 Johnson, CJ Eagle's Land 28:23.29 74
99 Anderson, Deven Eagle's Land 28:52.76 75
100 Mahoney, Aiden Galloway 29:00.65
101 Truong, Long Darlington School 29:06.94 76
102 bush, chandler Vidalia 29:15.79 77
103 Johnson, Austin West Laurens 29:15.94
104 Bowman, Brett South Paulding HS 29:52.72
105 Kuipers, Andrew Furlow Chart 30:41.40
106 Kimsey, Rocky St. Anne Pac 30:43.60
107 Crawford, Edward Galloway 31:03.54
108 Daniel, Luke Furlow Chart 31:43.95
109 Gall, Gordon Whitewater H 31:47.09
-- Landrum, Nathan Brookwood DQ out of bound
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brookwood 40 1 3 7 12 17 22
Total Time: 1:40:33.31
Average: 20:06.67
2 Richmond Hill 69 9 10 13 16 21 32
Total Time: 1:42:12.83
Average: 20:26.57
3 Westminster School 89 6 14 19 23 27 31 38
Total Time: 1:43:02.72
Average: 20:36.55
4 North Paulding HS 107 5 20 25 28 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:43:43.47
Average: 20:44.70
5 Lovett 108 8 11 18 35 36 43 48
Total Time: 1:44:42.48
Average: 20:56.50
6 Sequoyah High School 134 2 26 33 34 39 41 53
Total Time: 1:45:52.47
Average: 21:10.50
7 Starrs Mill High School 151 4 24 37 42 44 54 57
Total Time: 1:47:45.14
Average: 21:33.03
8 Buford High School 220 15 40 51 52 62 64 66
Total Time: 1:52:04.58
Average: 22:24.92
9 Carrollton High School 266 46 49 55 56 60 61 63
Total Time: 1:54:40.28
Average: 22:56.06
10 Vidalia 309 50 58 59 69 73 77
Total Time: 2:02:25.43
Average: 24:29.09
11 Darlington School 332 47 67 70 72 76
Total Time: 2:10:32.46
Average: 26:06.50
12 Eagle's Landing High Scho 353 65 68 71 74 75
Total Time: 2:13:52.78
Average: 26:46.56
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC JV Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Meeks, Molly Prince Avenu 22:50.15
2 Malinowski, Liana Lovett 24:25.80 1
3 Feinour, Evie Lovett 24:29.98 2
4 Moore, Morgan Westminster School 24:55.80 3
5 Barnwell, Laine Lovett 25:18.53 4
6 Draper, Gabrielle Parkview Hig 25:36.52 5
7 Paolillo, Ella North Paulding HS 25:41.70 6
8 Stubbs, Katie Lovett 25:45.78 7
9 McCollum, Lucy Westminster School 25:52.66 8
10 Ghegan, Sophia Lovett 25:53.92 9
11 Watkins, Kelsey Parkview Hig 26:09.44 10
12 James, Selle Westminster School 26:18.58 11
13 Jackson, Ellie Westminster School 26:24.13 12
14 Miller, Elizabeth Starrs Mill 26:26.60 13
15 Greaves, Taylor Westminster School 26:35.26 14
16 Carter, Elizabeth Westminster School 26:51.65 15
17 Nguyen, Mylan Parkview Hig 26:58.68 16
18 Harrison, Valerie West Laurens 27:02.80 17
19 Whitaker, Morgan Carrollton H 27:05.96 18
20 Paolillo, Alle North Paulding HS 27:19.59 19
21 Kight, Amy Lovett 27:32.54 21
21 Wilson, Sydni Parkview Hig 27:32.54 20
23 Hadden, MiKaylie West Laurens 27:47.61 22
24 Frierson, Mikayla Buford High School 27:55.57 23
25 Conn, Gracie Carrollton H 27:55.98 24
26 Loeffler, Anna Kate North Paulding HS 28:00.87 25
27 Mateos, Angeles Parkview Hig 28:15.04 26
28 Banta, Gracie North Paulding HS 28:28.54 27
29 Dang, Trang Darlington School 28:31.33
30 Suber, Hazel West Laurens 28:59.46 28
31 Demmons, Jakera West Laurens 29:00.70 29
32 Perry, Lily Buford High School 29:12.97 30
33 Rakestraw, Maddy Carrollton H 29:19.14 31
34 Nguyen, Mary Whitewater H 29:21.07
35 Wilkerson, Janay New Manchest 29:23.04
36 Forbes, Tristan Parkview Hig 29:46.94 32
37 Martin, Kaydee Carrollton H 29:54.80 33
38 Walker, Elizabeth Whitewater H 29:55.28
39 King, Elizabeth Whitewater H 29:57.45
40 Childs, Katharine Lovett 30:02.48 34
41 Kemp, Kacey Darlington School 30:10.20
42 Watler, Alicia New Manchest 30:22.67
43 Rineer, Jordan Starrs Mill 30:24.90 35
44 Little, Lucy Starrs Mill 30:33.75 36
45 Poythress, Mackenzie North Paulding HS 30:34.56 37
46 Schoug, Johanna Darlington School 30:47.69
47 Crews, Kelsey Buford High School 30:51.12 38
48 Blanchard, Megan Starrs Mill 30:57.93 39
49 Leeth, Ava Carrollton H 31:00.44 40
50 Anderson, Bianca Lowndes High School 31:04.03
51 Blanchett, Claire West Laurens 31:15.37 41
52 Brand, Ansley Buford High School 31:16.47 42
53 Folsom, Emma North Paulding HS 31:23.93 43
54 Blackman, Bethany Carrollton H 31:27.64 44
55 Mallory, MacKenzie West Laurens 31:32.54 45
56 Perry, Katelan West Laurens 31:36.07 46
57 Lovern, Alyssa Buford High School 32:06.62 47
58 Caldwell, Sophie Carrollton H 33:14.49 48
59 Simonian, Maggie Starrs Mill 33:29.45 49
60 Graham, Kiersten Lowndes High School 33:42.25
61 Tian, Rebecca Starrs Mill 33:52.56 50
62 Nguyen, Martha Whitewater H 34:29.16
63 Bailey, Kennedy New Manchest 35:16.00
64 Myers, Mary Lowndes High School 35:56.61
65 Scarborough, Sherrelle New Manchest 36:05.70
66 Baker, Leeja Lowndes High School 38:04.06
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lovett 23 1 2 4 7 9 21 34
Total Time: 2:05:54.01
Average: 25:10.81
2 Westminster School 48 3 8 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 2:10:06.43
Average: 26:01.29
3 Parkview High School 77 5 10 16 20 26 32
Total Time: 2:14:32.22
Average: 26:54.45
4 North Paulding HS 114 6 19 25 27 37 43
Total Time: 2:20:05.26
Average: 28:01.06
5 West Laurens High School 137 17 22 28 29 41 45 46
Total Time: 2:24:05.94
Average: 28:49.19
6 Carrollton High School 146 18 24 31 33 40 44 48
Total Time: 2:25:16.32
Average: 29:03.27
7 Starrs Mill High School 172 13 35 36 39 49 50
Total Time: 2:31:52.63
Average: 30:22.53
8 Buford High School 180 23 30 38 42 47
Total Time: 2:31:22.75
Average: 30:16.55
Event 11 Mixed 5k Run CC Open JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed
1 Mattson, Ben M Parkview Hig 19:46.81 1
1 Sanders, Mikaela W Westminster School 26:12.96 1
2 Eye, Seth M Etowah 20:37.41 2
2 Crenshaw, Lucy W Lovett 26:44.35 2
3 Kellam, George M Glynn Academy 20:44.31 3
3 Pierre-Louis, Jenna W Richmond Hill 27:11.69
4 Turbes, Noah M Westminster School 20:47.92 4
4 Speed, Mary Locke W Westminster School 27:13.40 3
5 Aylon, Omar M Westminster School 21:12.25 5
5 Drury, Margaret W Westminster School 27:21.23 4
6 Curry, Woods M Westminster School 21:13.34 6
6 Bly, Annie W Parkview Hig 27:25.47 5
7 Schaab, Nathan M Newnan High School 21:20.64 7
7 Jackson, Megan W Newnan High School 27:29.15 6
8 Batelaan, Will M Westminster School 21:25.76 8
8 Gavin, Ava W Westminster School 27:31.29 7
9 Chen, Noah M Westminster School 21:26.60 9
9 Haughey, Anna W Etowah 27:32.84 8
10 Kibreab, Nahom M Parkview Hig 21:27.55 10
10 Shay, Grace W Newnan High School 27:35.99 9
11 Wagner, Adam M Newnan High School 21:28.49 11
11 Brown, Sibley W Lovett 27:37.18 10
12 Fitsom, Nataniel M Parkview Hig 21:38.90 12
12 Theriault, Haley W Etowah 27:43.05 11
13 Todd, Ben M Parkview Hig 21:42.58 13
13 Suders, Gabby W Etowah 27:43.53 12
14 Smith, Aj M Carrollton H 21:45.76 14
14 Gwinn, Chloe W Newnan High School 27:43.84 13
15 Rivera, James M Glynn Academy 21:53.05 15
15 Liu, Rachel W Westminster School 27:48.28 14
16 Markel, Tripp M Newnan High School 21:53.86 16
16 Jordan, Natalie W Sequoyah Hig 27:55.49 15
17 Parham, Justin M Carrollton H 21:58.91 17
17 Chubb, Catie W Westminster School 28:05.38 16
18 Frank, Jacob M Lovett 21:59.63 18
18 Gracey, Gillian W Westminster School 28:09.18 17
19 Sapp, Patrick M Glynn Academy 22:00.23 19
19 McLaughlin, Erin W Sequoyah Hig 28:12.04 18
20 Lindsey, Malachi M Parkview Hig 22:03.14 20
20 Haile, Bamlak W Parkview Hig 28:19.38 19
21 McNair, Bryan M Etowah 22:06.60 21
21 Gurnsey, Reagan W Glynn Academy 28:23.31
22 Srinivasan, Anand M Westminster School 22:07.99 22
22 Walters, Rachel W Glynn Academy 28:46.06
23 Hobbs, Max M Lovett 22:08.49 23
23 Bahl, Nishka W Westminster School 28:47.72
24 Bishop, Jack M Sequoyah Hig 22:12.63 24
24 Tarkenton, Anna W Westminster School 28:50.03
25 Parks, Sean M Sequoyah Hig 22:20.61 25
25 Cohn, Grace W Westminster School 28:51.70
26 Rivera, Logan M Newnan High School 22:22.79 26
26 Sgrosso, Jordan W Westminster School 28:54.08
27 McLendon, Jackson M Newnan High School 22:28.02 27
27 Howard, Kate W Westminster School 28:54.11
28 Aldridge, Gray M Westminster School 22:36.08 28
28 Dase, Julia W Westminster School 28:58.60
29 Anguilm, Harmon M Newnan High School 22:36.50 29
29 Perkins, Mary Priscilla W Lovett 29:07.19 20
30 Winters, Jamisen M Carrollton H 22:41.74 30
30 Pirouz, Olivia W Westminster School 29:24.35
31 Rhame, Grant M Lovett 22:42.29 31
31 Borchers, Kayla W Carrollton H 29:25.55 21
32 Diaz, Sebestian M Starrs Mill 22:43.00 32
32 Carson, Abigail W Etowah 29:27.21 22
33 Bell, Jones M Lovett 22:45.32 33
33 Strickland, Maelyn W Newnan High School 29:29.18 23
34 Rush, Nathan M Starrs Mill 22:46.50 34
34 Kelley, Gwyn W Westminster School 29:37.85
35 Kelly, Kaelan M Westminster School 22:47.65
35 Massey, Skylar W Richmond Hill 29:44.76
36 Wilkiemeyer, Hayes M Westminster School 22:48.87
36 Velasquez, Daniela W Westminster School 29:45.75
37 Neuman, Carter M Sequoyah Hig 22:52.13 35
37 Ballard, Annie W Westminster School 29:45.95
38 Onwukeme, Chimere M Westminster School 22:54.35
38 Dragon, Kayla W Richmond Hill 29:47.53
39 Miller, Cannon M Newnan High School 22:55.70 36
39 Fuller, Michaela W Newnan High School 29:53.47 24
40 Maluf, Tomas M Etowah 23:04.75 37
40 Freeman, Ella W Westminster School 29:57.20
41 Hammond, Calvin M Parkview Hig 23:06.38 38
41 James, Sara W Newnan High School 29:58.63 25
42 Gantt, Jordan M Etowah 23:08.73 39
42 Higley, Alessandra W Westminster School 30:10.44
43 Williams, Alex M Parkview Hig 23:09.54 40
43 Gantt, Katherine W Etowah 30:34.60 26
44 Tanner, Bryson M Sequoyah Hig 23:16.82 41
44 Stone, Sophia W Sequoyah Hig 30:36.51 27
45 Armentrout, Owen M Lovett 23:18.94 42
45 Greene, Maeter W Sequoyah Hig 30:47.07 28
46 Johnson, Mikkel M Carrollton H 23:22.51 43
46 Wise, Elizabeth W Westminster School 30:58.82
47 Kassabian, Zander M Westminster School 23:22.94
47 Aulenbach, Scout W Parkview Hig 31:00.14 29
48 Tucker, Jack M Starrs Mill 23:25.81 44
48 Desai, Sarina W Westminster School 31:08.66
49 Kizunga, Barak M Carrollton H 23:27.03 45
49 Jap-Sonera, Sofia W Newnan High School 31:11.30 30
50 Rosko, Brett M Sequoyah Hig 23:29.90 46
50 Mussie, Luna W Parkview Hig 31:13.06 31
51 Daniels, Tyler M Etowah 23:31.27 47
51 Foster, Allie W Long Cane MS 31:15.24
52 Bacon, Ben M Starrs Mill 23:36.58 48
52 Hannah, Emma W Newnan High School 31:21.09
53 Abbot, Garrett M Newnan High School 23:41.28
53 Haden, Lila W Westminster School 31:25.63
54 McGrady, kye M North Paulding HS 23:41.55 49
54 Walker, Lilla W Lovett 31:37.93 32
55 Holloway, Ethan M Newnan High School 23:43.79
55 Lou, Kerrie W Westminster School 31:37.97
56 Thompson, Gabe M Parkview Hig 23:46.44
56 Coker, Reese W Lovett 31:38.14 33
57 Clendenon, Noah M Etowah 23:49.87 50
57 Taylor, Cabery W Westminster School 31:38.72
58 Steiner, Blaine M Etowah 23:50.59 51
58 McGrew, Hannah W Carrollton H 31:39.69 34
59 Gibson, Joseph M Starrs Mill 23:51.92 52
59 Hagood, Caroline W Westminster School 31:44.03
60 Headley, Mason M Newnan High School 23:55.53
60 Harris, Mary Elizabeth W Carrollton H 31:49.38 35
61 Harris, Walker M Newnan High School 23:55.64
61 Hernandez, Isabella W Parkview Hig 32:00.26 36
62 Klavohn, Nathan M Lovett 23:56.32 53
62 Doele, Eula W Westminster School 32:00.70
63 Pemantell, Taylor M Etowah 24:00.19
63 Thomason, Blair W Carrollton H 32:09.32 37
64 Turner, Xavier M Parkview Hig 24:02.26
64 Barrientos, Kailey W Carrollton H 32:11.43 38
65 Huggins, Rant M Lovett 24:03.80 54
65 McChesney, Ally W Westminster School 32:16.55
66 Wagner, Ben M Newnan High School 24:07.13
66 Zeising, Kate W Westminster School 32:20.56
67 Schipper, Drew M Lovett 24:08.02
67 Staples, Stefany W Parkview Hig 32:29.60 39
68 Young, Noah M Lovett 24:08.70
68 Nowell, Anna W West Laurens 32:32.13
69 Nguyen, Sidney M Westminster School 24:09.76
69 Perez, Mackenzie W Parkview Hig 32:33.48 40
70 Depinto, James M Etowah 24:10.68
70 Boozer, Taylor W Westminster School 32:36.90
71 Ferraro, Daniel M Starrs Mill 24:13.58 55
71 Coltrain, Sarah W Sequoyah Hig 32:50.35 41
72 Allen, Aaron M North Paulding HS 24:18.44 56
72 Roach, Cana W Lovett 32:52.37 42
73 Hunt, Ethan M North Paulding HS 24:18.90 57
73 Morgan, Elizabeth W Carrollton H 32:56.26 43
74 Diaz, Nick M Starrs Mill 24:32.93 58
74 Ragland, Cate W Westminster School 32:56.66
75 Broadwater, Hunter M Newnan High School 24:33.85
75 Palacios, Ana W Westminster School 32:59.20
76 Huffhines, Cody M Starrs Mill 24:42.68
76 Lofton, Emily W Newnan High School 32:59.73
77 Bailey, Connor M Newnan High School 24:51.41
77 Powers, Jane W Westminster School 33:02.47
78 Raney, Steven M Parkview Hig 24:52.27
78 Smith, Maya W Westminster School 33:03.71
79 Turner, Austin M Westminster School 24:56.96
79 Eikhoff, Evie W Lovett 33:13.50 44
80 Bergiel, Blaise M Central High School 24:59.80 59
80 Martin, Yakinni W West Laurens 33:15.33
81 Doherty, Price M Lovett 25:00.07
81 Bradford, Anna W Westminster School 33:16.39
82 Yarborough, Avery M Glynn Academy 25:01.42 60
82 Love, Maggie W Westminster School 33:33.65
83 Harris, Ayden M Sequoyah Hig 25:03.85 61
83 Harcourt, Rebecca W Parkview Hig 33:36.02
84 Cone, Jordan M North Paulding HS 25:08.30 62
84 Buckley, Madelyn W Newnan High School 33:36.14
85 Barnette, Nathan M Westminster School 25:11.96
85 Rush, Sadie W Carrollton H 33:43.06 45
86 Tesfai, Ben M Parkview Hig 25:13.72
86 Cochran, Elizabeth W Carrollton H 33:46.54
87 Field, Justin M Parkview Hig 25:15.10
87 Haynes, Jordan W Parkview Hig 33:49.05
88 Adams, Carter M Sequoyah Hig 25:16.82 63
88 Strymecki, Alaina W Etowah 34:03.74 46
89 LeCompte, Will M Lovett 25:26.03
89 Zachmeyer, Halle W Carrollton H 34:04.59
90 Rondorf, Charlie M Newnan High School 25:28.32
90 Rush, Lily W Carrollton H 34:06.41
91 Ghosh, Dhruva M Westminster School 25:34.29
91 Lindgren, Kate W Westminster School 34:19.07
92 Braggs, Ryan M Etowah 25:36.30
92 Redmond, Caroline W Sequoyah Hig 34:20.44 47
93 Lamendola, Eric M Carrollton H 25:38.77 64
93 Douglas, Julia W Central High School 34:32.14
94 Campbell, Noah M Sequoyah Hig 25:39.46
94 Thompson, Abbey W Long Cane MS 34:36.93
95 Rodriquez, Victor M Sequoyah Hig 25:41.71
95 Wright, Henrietta W Westminster School 34:46.12
96 O'Halleran, Joseph M North Paulding HS 25:42.91 65
96 Niyyar, Khushi W Westminster School 34:54.48
97 Waugh, Andrew M Starrs Mill 25:49.57
97 Devers, Ella W Newnan High School 35:06.80
98 Robinson, Josh M Lovett 25:52.62
98 Hudgins, Marie W Westminster School 35:20.86
99 Hanusiak, Greyson M Newnan High School 25:55.80
99 Anderson, Beth W Westminster School 35:23.28
100 Hanson, Christian M Long Cane MS 25:58.47
100 Stephan, Megan W Etowah 35:29.18 48
101 Talik, Wyatt M Parkview Hig 26:02.06
101 Polly, Charlotte W Westminster School 35:38.96
102 Jackson, Davey M Newnan High School 26:07.75
102 Reid, Elizabeth W Westminster School 35:43.27
103 Williams, Xander M Lovett 26:11.09
103 Lofton, Elisabeth W Newnan High School 36:10.13
104 Rutledge, Jared M Newnan High School 26:14.60
104 Nory, Hajir W Parkview Hig 36:15.79
105 Lummus, Brennan M Lovett 26:16.89
105 Norman, Drew W Westminster School 36:21.15
106 Campbell, Michael M Newnan High School 26:21.66
106 Rascoe, Brooke W Westminster School 36:40.04
107 Phillip, Alphin M Parkview Hig 26:22.84
107 Bradley, Grace W Westminster School 36:42.55
108 Porras, Grayson M Newnan High School 26:26.88
108 Stewart, Lucy W Westminster School 36:50.74
109 Stackhouse, Nick M Starrs Mill 26:29.25
109 Fleischmann, Lily W Westminster School 37:01.61
110 Thanner, Declan M Westminster School 26:30.58
110 Goode, Elizabeth W Long Cane MS 37:07.94
111 Virnig, Patrick M Starrs Mill 26:33.76
111 Midkiff, Megan W Carrollton H 37:10.80
112 Jarrett, Ethan M Carrollton H 26:36.58 66
112 Rackliffe, Sophia W Westminster School 37:11.82
113 Stivers, Tyler M Etowah 26:37.46
113 Benson, Courtney W Newnan High School 37:15.85
114 McGrew, Luke M Carrollton H 26:42.87
114 Rogers, Shannon W West Laurens 37:31.97
115 Williams, Dalton M Central High School 26:50.73 67
115 Maldonado, Adamary W Carrollton H 38:27.09
116 Botte, Jordan M Starrs Mill 26:55.50
116 Heath, Lauren W Central High School 38:56.38
117 Huff, Kyler M Central High School 26:56.59 68
117 Choudhary, Shanza W Etowah 39:54.26
118 Harper, Greyson M Carrollton H 27:00.90
118 Watkins, Lexi W Carrollton H 40:40.64
119 Higgins, Jack M Newnan High School 27:01.53
119 Widener, Kacie W Etowah 40:45.83
120 Acosta, Keoni M Etowah 27:06.38
120 Dietrich, Kirstyn W Central High School 41:04.67
121 Johnson, Parker M Sequoyah Hig 27:12.81
121 Duplantis, Alexis W Etowah 42:37.97
122 Rondorf, Jacob M Newnan High School 27:12.86
122 Murtadi, Rheagan W Etowah 42:39.74
123 Clifton, Tyler M Parkview Hig 27:16.15
124 Patton, Cutty M Whitefield Academy 27:24.88 69
125 Kelly, Ryan M Etowah 27:38.72
126 Banta, Joshua M North Paulding HS 27:44.81 70
127 Rodriguez, Mike M Central High School 27:51.64 71
128 Anderson, Duncan M Starrs Mill 28:03.16
129 Lovvorn, Ian M Central High School 28:07.83 72
130 Riggs, Grayson M Etowah 28:10.16
131 McCray, Jackson M Carrollton H 28:26.13
132 Dougher, Grant M Starrs Mill 28:29.28
133 Spence, Brock M Starrs Mill 28:42.33
134 Wilkes, Tyler M Whitefield Academy 28:48.51 73
135 McGuire, David M Etowah 28:51.12
136 Caspersen, Jeremiah M Etowah 28:53.51
137 Ziobro, Parker M Starrs Mill 29:06.37
138 Graner, Andrew M Etowah 29:09.32
139 Paino, John M Starrs Mill 29:10.52
140 Painos, Peyton M Starrs Mill 29:18.40
141 Nesby, Demond M Carrollton H 29:40.66
142 Wilson, John M Etowah 29:49.42
143 Marra, Michael M Whitefield Academy 29:58.92 74
144 Harris, Austin M Central High School 30:08.48 75
145 Kirk, Mark M Glynn Academy 30:15.02 76
146 Tsompanas, Dimitri M Whitefield Academy 30:17.74 77
147 Castellaw, Bryce M Lovett 30:26.51
148 Mori, John M Lovett 30:31.03
149 Preuer, Eli M Starrs Mill 30:57.34
150 Schulte, Alex M Whitefield Academy 31:13.48 78
151 Fletcher, Braden M Lovett 31:17.23
152 Dobso, Kyle M Starrs Mill 31:26.80
153 Webb, Clay M Long Cane MS 31:30.67
154 Cornett, Will M Lovett 31:34.21
155 Brown, Connor M Long Cane MS 31:47.86
156 Davis, Dawson M Central High School 31:57.24 79
157 McFall, Chance M Starrs Mill 32:23.74
158 Tibbets, Stephen M Starrs Mill 32:29.38
159 Bullock, Manny M Etowah 34:11.98
160 Patel, Ethan M Lovett 35:14.50
161 Powell, Ford M Lovett 36:27.24
162 Gresham, Aidan M Central High School 42:03.45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Mixed
1 Westminster School 17 1 4 3 5 4 6 8 7 9
Total Time: 2:02:47.76
Average: 24:33.56
2 Parkview High School 41 1 5 10 12 13 20 19 38 40
Total Time: 1:52:01.31
Average: 22:24.27
3 Newnan High School 46 7 6 9 11 13 16 26 27 29
Total Time: 2:05:38.11
Average: 25:07.63
4 Etowah 54 2 8 11 12 21 22 37 39 26
Total Time: 2:05:43.43
Average: 25:08.69
5 Lovett 73 2 10 18 23 20 31 33 42 32
Total Time: 2:07:36.84
Average: 25:31.37
6 Sequoyah High School 117 15 18 24 25 35 41 27 28 46
Total Time: 2:03:32.90
Average: 24:42.58
7 Carrollton High School 125 14 17 30 21 43 45 34 35 37
Total Time: 1:59:14.47
Average: 23:50.90
8 Glynn Academy 173 3 15 19 60 76
Total Time: 1:59:54.03
Average: 23:58.81
9 Starrs Mill High School 210 32 34 44 48 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:56:23.81
Average: 23:16.77
10 North Paulding HS 289 49 56 57 62 65 70
Total Time: 2:03:10.11
Average: 24:38.02
11 Central High School 337 59 67 68 71 72 75 79
Total Time: 2:14:46.59
Average: 26:57.32
12 Whitefield Academy 371 69 73 74 77 78
Total Time: 2:27:43.53
Average: 29:32.71
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21126 views
History for Carrollton Cross Country Invitational
Show 8 more
Hashtags#carrollton-orthopaedic-xc-invitational
|