Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 20th

YearResultsNews 
2015 
2014 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

COSSA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
COSSA Track Championships - May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.62 nwi 1  
2 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.49 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 14.76 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Thomas   Moira 16.02 nwi 1  
5 Freeland, Kai   Moira 16.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blanchfield, Quinn   Crestwood 11.66 nwi 1  
2 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.78 nwi 1  
3 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.95 nwi 1  
4 Innarelli, Mack   Cobourg West 11.99 nwi 1  
5 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 12.06 nwi 1  
6 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.11 nwi 1  
7 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.19 nwi 1  
8 Francoeur, Karl   ES Marc Garneau 12.32 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blanchfield, Quinn   Crestwood 12.07 nwi 1  
1 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 12.21 nwi 2  
2 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 12.31 nwi 2  
2 Innarelli, Mack   Cobourg West 12.40 nwi 1  
3 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.42 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 12.58 nwi 2  
3 Francoeur, Karl   ES Marc Garneau 12.62 nwi 1  
4 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 12.69 nwi 2  
5 Dee, Gavin   Cobourg East 12.78 nwi 1  
6 James, Brandon   Fenelon Falls 13.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.02 nwi 1  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.19 nwi 1  
3 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.29 nwi 1  
4 Levesque, Matt   ES Marc Garneau 12.32 nwi 1  
5 Nisbet, Ryland   St Mary's - Cobo 12.35 nwi 1  
6 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.53 nwi 1  
7 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 12.67 nwi 1  
8 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 12.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Levesque, Matt   ES Marc Garneau 12.40 nwi 2  
1 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.46 nwi 1  
2 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.52 nwi 2  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.53 nwi 1  
3 Nisbet, Ryland   St Mary's - Cobo 12.78 nwi 2  
3 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.84 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 12.88 nwi 2  
5 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 12.93 nwi 2  
6 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 12.94 nwi 2  
7 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.95 nwi 2  
4 Gibson, Bryce   St Peter's - Pet 13.30 nwi 1  
5 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 13.37 nwi 1  
6 Culp, Brandon   Centennial Secon 13.44 nwi 1  
7 Ardron, Jeff   Lakefield Dist - 13.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 11.36 nwi 1  
2 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.38 nwi 1  
3 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 11.52 nwi 1  
4 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 11.65 nwi 1  
5 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 11.67 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Brandon   St Thomas Aquina 11.68 nwi 1  
7 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 11.75 nwi 1  
8 Cudmore, James   Crestwood 11.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.71 nwi 1  
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 11.74 nwi 2  
2 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 11.85 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Brandon   St Thomas Aquina 11.93 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 11.97 nwi 2  
4 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 12.04 nwi 2  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.14 nwi 1  
4 Cudmore, James   Crestwood 12.18 nwi 1  
5 Floyd, Spencer   Crestwood 12.25 nwi 2  
5 Benincasa, Jacob   Holy Cross - Pet 12.28 nwi 1  
6 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 12.30 nwi 1  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 12.37 nwi 2  
7 Ryall, Adam   St Paul's - Tren 12.48 nwi 1  
7 MacKinnon, Brandon   Moira 12.50 nwi 2  
8 Hillyer, Justin   Bayfield School 12.60 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.61 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 24.28 nwi 1  
3 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.31 nwi 1  
4 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 24.79 nwi 1  
5 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 24.87 nwi 1  
6 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 25.16 nwi 1  
7 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 25.20 nwi 1  
8 Hartman, Devon   St Mary's - Cobo 25.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.60 nwi 2  
2 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 24.06 nwi 2  
1 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.15 nwi 1  
2 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 24.67 nwi 1  
3 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 24.73 nwi 1  
3 Hartman, Devon   St Mary's - Cobo 25.00 nwi 2  
4 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 25.01 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 25.15 nwi 1  
5 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 25.24 nwi 2  
5 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 25.31 nwi 1  
5 Croal, Garey   Lakefield Dist - 25.31 nwi 1  
7 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 25.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 24.78 nwi 1  
2 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.95 nwi 1  
3 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 25.32 nwi 1  
4 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.56 nwi 1  
5 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 25.59 nwi 1  
6 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 25.71 nwi 1  
7 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 25.72 nwi 1  
8 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 26.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 24.96 nwi 1  
1 Main, Riley   Bayside 25.02 nwi 2  
2 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 25.42 nwi 1  
3 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.70 nwi 1  
4 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 25.73 nwi 1  
2 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 26.01 nwi 2  
3 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 26.13 nwi 2  
5 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 26.35 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 26.39 nwi 2  
5 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 26.44 nwi 2  
6 Roberge, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 26.45 nwi 2  
7 Gibson, Bryce   St Peter's - Pet 26.79 nwi 2  
6 Grosse, Devin   Clarke 26.99 nwi 1  
7 Box, Brandon   Lindsay 27.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 22.98 nwi 1  
2 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 23.06 nwi 1  
3 Webster, Jacob   Fenelon Falls 23.11 nwi 1  
4 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.44 nwi 1  
5 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 23.68 nwi 1  
6 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 24.13 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 24.19 nwi 1  
8 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 25.58 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 23.19 nwi 2  
2 Webster, Jacob   Fenelon Falls 23.28 nwi 2  
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.32 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.38 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 23.70 nwi 1  
4 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 23.98 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 24.24 nwi 1  
3 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 24.26 nwi 2  
4 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 24.42 nwi 2  
5 McMillan, David   Lindsay 24.44 nwi 2  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 24.68 nwi 2  
6 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 24.80 nwi 1  
7 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 24.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 53.46 2  
2 Croal, Garey   Lakefield Dist - 54.64 2  
3 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 54.89 2  
4 Livings, Connor   Crestwood 55.67 2  
5 Stevens, Joel   St Thomas Aquina 56.35 2  
6 Gallant, Jesse   Centennial Secon 57.13 2  
7 Medland, Cam   Lakefield Dist - 58.25 2  
1 Smith, Jack   Lakefield Dist - 59.34 1  
8 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 59.43 2  
2 Wright, Jeremy   Fenelon Falls 59.96 1  
3 Krampert, Matt   Cobourg West 1:00.57 1  
4 Desrochers, Jake   Centennial Secon 1:01.57 1  
5 Ste-Marie, Etienne   ES Marc Garneau 1:01.96 1  
6 Clarke, Jaret   Centennial Secon 1:03.34 1  
7 Maynes, Matthew   Centre Hastings 1:03.88 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Main, Riley   Bayside 54.93 2  
2 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 55.91 2  
3 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 57.25 2  
4 Coe, Bradley   Cobourg West 57.72 2  
5 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 57.86 2  
6 Shier, Craig   Lindsay 57.92 2  
1 Hassan, E   Peterborough 58.93 1  
7 Thompson, Brennan   East Northumberl 59.48 2  
2 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 59.74 1  
3 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 1:00.70 1  
4 Aubut, Alec   ES Marc Garneau 1:01.39 1  
5 O'Brien, Jeremie   St Peter's - Pet 1:01.40 1  
6 Philip, Tyler   Prince Edward Co 1:01.67 1  
7 Pearce, Mitchell   Nicholson 1:02.03 1  
8 Bone, Skylar   Moira 1:02.22 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 53.15 2  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 53.26 2  
3 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary   Cobourg West 54.65 2  
4 Lemmermeyer, Joe   East Northumberl 54.76 2  
5 Cameron, Gordon   Crestwood 55.20 2  
6 Fraser, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 55.46 2  
1 Dolley, Dustin   Cobourg West 55.75 1  
2 Dudman, Zachary   Fenelon Falls 55.94 1  
7 Semark, Dylan   Quinte 56.07 2  
3 Pierson, Nic   Trenton 56.60 1  
8 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 56.96 2  
4 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 57.04 1  
5 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 57.78 1  
6 McMillan, David   Lindsay 58.32 1  
7 Coady, Lucas   Bayside 1:00.05 1  
8 O'Brien, Robby   Moira 1:00.99 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 2:04.42 1  
2 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 2:08.95 1  
3 Primel, Julien   IE Weldon 2:10.18 1  
4 Young, Jordan   North Addington 2:15.81 1  
5 Winter, Sean   IE Weldon 2:20.02 1  
6 St.Pierre, Johnathan   Prince Edward Co 2:20.97 1  
7 Ste-Marie, Etienne   ES Marc Garneau 2:21.84 1  
8 Wright, Jeremy   Fenelon Falls 2:23.78 1  
9 Desrochers, Jake   Centennial Secon 2:26.07 1  
10 Taggett, Josh   Cobourg East 2:26.11 1  
11 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:26.72 1  
12 Smith, Dylan   Haliburton Highl 2:29.49 1  
13 Sniderhan, Jonathan   Centre Hastings 2:30.02 1  
14 Wilson, Emmanuel   St Peter's - Pet 2:30.84 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau 2:09.95 1  
2 Fair, Patrick   Nicholson 2:10.39 1  
3 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 2:13.25 1  
4 Penello, Josh   Crestwood 2:14.30 1  
5 Hassan, E   Peterborough 2:15.81 1  
6 Coe, Bradley   Cobourg West 2:15.99 1  
7 Johnson-Leroux, Alex   Centennial Secon 2:16.97 1  
8 Thompson, Brennan   East Northumberl 2:22.91 1  
9 Laite, Logan   Trenton 2:23.81 1  
10 Sebben, Jean-Sebastien   St Mary's - Cobo 2:24.50 1  
11 Bellamy, Jackson   Norwood 2:24.99 1  
12 Shier, Craig   Lindsay 2:25.32 1  
13 Bell, Cameron   Moira 2:25.39 1  
14 Pearce, Mitchell   Nicholson 2:30.19 1  
15 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet 2:32.62 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel 1:59.77 1  
2 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 2:00.58 1  
3 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary   Cobourg West 2:04.23 1  
4 Palmer, Chris   Centennial Secon 2:07.23 1  
5 Lemmermeyer, Joe   East Northumberl 2:08.63 1  
6 Semark, Dylan   Quinte 2:09.06 1  
7 Murtha, Chris   Crestwood 2:10.36 1  
8 Metzger, Zach   North Hastings 2:12.52 1  
9 Lech, Matt   Crestwood 2:12.72 1  
10 Bartoli, Trevor   Crestwood 2:13.48 1  
11 Hillyer, Justin   Bayfield School 2:15.89 1  
12 Colby-Robbins, Richard   Fenelon Falls 2:17.14 1  
13 MacPhail, Ben   Holy Cross - Pet 2:21.26 1  
14 Hubbs, Nathan   Centennial Secon 2:27.01 1  
15 Down, Jon   Trenton 2:28.48 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:14.53 1  
2 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 4:20.61 1  
3 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 4:25.14 1  
4 Reinhardt, Mackenzie   North Hastings 4:28.13 1  
5 Winter, Sean   IE Weldon 4:44.71 1  
6 Smith, Dylan   Haliburton Highl 4:45.00 1  
7 Giguere, Thomas   Haliburton Highl 4:45.08 1  
8 Earle, Patrick   East Northumberl 5:00.25 1  
9 Sniderhan, Jonathan   Centre Hastings 5:02.17 1  
10 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 5:02.28 1  
11 St.Pierre, Johnathan   Prince Edward Co 5:08.39 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:11.44 1  
2 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 4:22.07 1  
3 Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau 4:28.45 1  
4 Fair, Patrick   Nicholson 4:29.25 1  
5 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 4:35.44 1  
6 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet 4:40.84 1  
7 Hassan, E   Peterborough 4:43.66 1  
8 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 4:44.19 1  
9 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 4:47.10 1  
10 Laite, Logan   Trenton 4:50.55 1  
11 Johnson-Leroux, Alex   Centennial Secon 4:52.21 1  
12 McConnell, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 4:52.78 1  
13 Mercer, Matt   Clarke 4:56.66 1  
14 Keil, Shea   IE Weldon 5:04.58 1  
15 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 5:07.38 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hosier, Stephen   Lindsay 4:04.67 1  
2 Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel 4:09.69 1  
3 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 4:14.57 1  
4 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 4:15.35 1  
5 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 4:16.72 1  
6 Parker, Kaelan   Centennial Secon 4:16.90 1  
7 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary   Cobourg West 4:27.39 1  
8 Ryall, Tristan   Fenelon Falls 4:38.84 1  
9 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 4:40.40 1  
10 Shewen, Lucas   Lakefield Dist - 4:42.16 1  
11 Moore, Jeremy   Clarke 4:45.39 1  
12 Hillyer, Justin   Bayfield School 4:50.08 1  
13 Parker, Curtis   Quinte 5:05.17 1  
14 Sidhu, Chandon   Trenton 5:07.93 1  
15 Down, Jon   Trenton 5:08.86 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 9:14.53 1  
2 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 9:53.85 1  
3 Primel, Julien   IE Weldon 10:36.19 1  
4 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 10:50.10 1  
5 Earle, Patrick   East Northumberl 10:54.51 1  
6 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 10:56.89 1  
7 Quinn, Patrick   East Northumberl 11:04.73 1  
8 Dubeau, Brett   Centennial Secon 11:36.13 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 9:15.22 1  
2 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:38.84 1  
3 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 10:23.98 1  
4 Keil, Shea   IE Weldon 10:50.50 1  
5 McConnell, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 10:57.55 1  
6 Mercer, Matt   Clarke 10:59.47 1  
7 Harris-Lowe, Doug   Crestwood 11:13.48 1  
8 Conrad, Aidan   Peterborough 11:14.26 1  
9 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 11:15.23 1  
10 Bell, Cameron   Moira 11:23.77 1  
11 Vanderhorst, Adam   Norwood 11:24.28 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hosier, Stephen   Lindsay 8:58.30 1  
2 Holgate, Dakota   Quinte 8:59.20 1  
3 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor   Centennial Secon 9:15.30 1  
4 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 9:15.80 1  
5 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 9:21.30 1  
6 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 9:21.33 1  
7 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 9:21.50 1  
8 Palmer, Chris   Centennial Secon 9:45.60 1  
9 Moore, Jeremy   Clarke 9:59.20 1  
10 Allin, Ben   ES Marc Garneau 10:19.90 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Chris   Centennial Secon 6:19.25 1  
10 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor   Centennial Secon 6:21.10 1  
3 Holgate, Dakota   Quinte 6:25.03 1  
4 Cassidy, Mitch   St Thomas Aquina 6:30.00 1  
5 Lemmermeyer, Joe   East Northumberl 6:31.77 1  
2 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 6:36.85 1  
7 Reinhardt, Mackenzie   North Hastings 6:45.84 1  
8 Shewen, Lucas   Lakefield Dist - 6:50.98 1  
9 Metzger, Zach   North Hastings 7:10.57 1  
11 Keenan, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina 7:23.64 1  
12 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 7:27.55 1  
6 Quinn, Patrick   East Northumberl 7:36.97 1  
13 Jones, Brandon   Brock 7:57.54 1  
14 Michell, Mike   Lakefield Dist - 8:01.62 1  
15 Conrad, Aidan   Peterborough 8:11.34 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 15.02 1  
2 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 15.91 1  
3 Scrymgeour, Scott   Moira 18.01 1  
4 Aylsworth, Blake   Haliburton Highl 19.23 1  
5 Flatman, Damon   Haliburton Highl 19.31 1  
6 Maguire, RJ   Norwood 19.50 1  
7 Korpi, Cameron   St Peter's - Pet 19.78 1  
8 Shah, Puru   Haliburton Highl 22.25 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 15.46 1  
2 Cleve, Evan   Moira 15.62 1  
3 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 15.68 1  
4 Kelly, Keenan   Crestwood 16.89 1  
5 Cleminson, Geoffrey   Nicholson 16.96 1  
6 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 16.99 1  
7 Haskin, Colin   Moira 17.16 1  
8 Reid, Nathan   Norwood 17.34 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 16.01 2  
2 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 16.02 2  
1 Cleve, Evan   Moira 16.22 1  
3 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 17.22 2  
2 Kelly, Keenan   Crestwood 17.24 1  
3 Haskin, Colin   Moira 17.48 1  
4 Cleminson, Geoffrey   Nicholson 17.81 1  
5 Reid, Nathan   Norwood 18.25 1  
6 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 18.33 1  
4 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 18.54 2  
5 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 18.55 2  
7 Coons, Brett   Crestwood 19.07 1  
8 Shettel, Tyler   Nicholson 19.46 1  
6 Laurent, Jean Paul St.   Nicholson 19.57 2  
7 Outram, Ben   Moira 20.21 2  
8 Widdis, Dan   Norwood 20.51 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 15.69 1  
2 Wendel, Derek   Centennial Secon 15.82 1  
3 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 16.64 1  
4 McMaster, Alex   Haliburton Highl 16.81 1  
5 Sarley, Kevin   Prince Edward Co 16.91 1  
6 Goldberg, Eli   Crestwood 16.99 1  
7 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 17.52 1  
8 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 23.62 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 16.50 2  
1 Wendel, Derek   Centennial Secon 16.84 1  
2 Goldberg, Eli   Crestwood 17.11 1  
2 McMaster, Alex   Haliburton Highl 17.11 2  
3 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 17.14 1  
4 Sarley, Kevin   Prince Edward Co 17.99 1  
5 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 18.22 1  
6 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 18.23 1  
7 Cowan, Connor   Haliburton Highl 18.26 1  
3 Skinner, Waylan   IE Weldon 18.41 2  
4 Barrieau, Jared   Fenelon Falls 19.23 2  
5 Willemsen, Phil   Moira 20.54 2  
6 O'Brien, Robby   Moira 20.94 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 42.71 2  
2 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 42.82 2  
3 Livings, Connor   Crestwood 45.37 2  
4 Mireault, Remi   St Mary's - Cobo 46.39 2  
5 Cargioli, Ty   Norwood 46.40 2  
6 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 47.51 2  
7 Giguere, Thomas   Haliburton Highl 47.56 2  
1 Aylsworth, Blake   Haliburton Highl 49.44 1  
8 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 51.44 2  
2 Flatman, Damen   Haliburton Highl 54.13 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 46.14 2  
2 Cleve, Evan   Moira 46.23 2  
3 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 47.42 2  
4 Laurent, Jean Paul St.   Nicholson 48.98 2  
5 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 49.87 2  
6 Shier, Craig   Lindsay 50.51 2  
7 Davies, Keifer   East Northumberl 51.51 2  
1 Mumford, Hayden   St Thomas Aquina 51.85 1  
8 Haskin, Colin   Moira 52.77 2  
2 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 53.21 1  
3 Fillmore, Josiah   Moira 53.52 1  
4 Oosting, Eric   Lakefield Dist - 54.54 1  
5 Lee, Cadon   Adam Scott 55.97 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 1:00.58 2  
2 Cameron, Gordon   Crestwood 1:01.60 2  
3 Yan, Wei Wei   East Northumberl 1:01.92 2  
4 Brown, Nick   St Thomas Aquina 1:02.68 2  
5 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 1:02.99 2  
6 Howe, Dillon   IE Weldon 1:03.06 2  
7 McMaster, Alex   Haliburton Highl 1:03.19 2  
1 Pierson, Nic   Trenton 1:04.74 1  
8 Barrieau, Jared   Fenelon Falls 1:05.67 2  
2 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 1:15.90 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 47.55 2  
2 Relay Team   Moira 47.56 2  
3 Relay Team   Lakefield Dist - 48.69 2  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 49.00 2  
5 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 49.44 2  
6 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 49.63 2  
1 Relay Team   Lindsay 49.88 1  
7 Relay Team   IE Weldon 49.93 2  
2 Relay Team   Norwood 50.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 50.38 1  
8 Relay Team   North Hastings 50.64 2  
4 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 51.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Centre Hastings 51.94 1  
-- Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 49.13 2  
2 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 49.17 2  
3 Relay Team   Cobourg East 50.41 2  
4 Relay Team   IE Weldon 50.92 2  
1 Relay Team   Norwood 51.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Port Hope 52.03 1  
5 Relay Team   Moira 52.55 2  
6 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 52.83 2  
3 Relay Team   Norwood 55.53 1  
-- Relay Team   Nicholson DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Crestwood DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Crestwood 45.61 2  
2 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 46.00 2  
3 Relay Team   Trenton 46.11 2  
4 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 46.29 2  
5 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 46.75 2  
6 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 47.06 2  
1 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 47.63 1  
7 Relay Team   East Northumberl 47.66 2  
8 Relay Team   St Paul's - Tren 47.97 2  
2 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 48.37 1  
3 Relay Team   Port Hope 48.44 1  
4 Relay Team   IE Weldon 48.77 1  
5 Relay Team   Moira 49.64 1  
6 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 49.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Bayfield School 50.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:35.79 2  
2 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:38.92 2  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 3:41.47 2  
4 Relay Team   Norwood 3:42.41 2  
5 Relay Team   Bayside 3:43.09 2  
6 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 3:43.67 2  
1 Relay Team   IE Weldon 3:47.54 1  
2 Relay Team   Cobourg West 3:49.45 1  
7 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:49.91 2  
3 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 3:52.07 1  
4 Relay Team   North Hastings 3:54.63 1  
5 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:55.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 4:01.71 1  
8 Relay Team   Trenton 4:15.92 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 14.20m(46'7) 1  
2 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 14.00m(45'11) 1  
3 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
4 Peterson, Brendan   East Northumberl 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
5 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
6 Reynolds, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
7 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
8 Shea, Jake   Fenelon Falls 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
9 Graham, Jordan   Centennial Secon 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
10 Dack, Mike   Haliburton Highl 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
11 Smart, Nick   North Addington 10.80m(35'5) 1  
12 Gornall, Cheech   Quinte Christian 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
13 Windsor, Matt   East Northumberl 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
14 Malloy, McKenzie   Holy Cross - Pet 9.68m(31'9) 1  
-- Fairs, Nick   Moira FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
2 Brogee, Michael   Centre Hastings 11.84m(38'10) 1  
2 Newman, Gage   East Northumberl 11.84m(38'10) 1  
4 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
5 Bonsall, Colin   Moira 11.10m(36'5) 1  
6 Leavitt, Tyler   East Northumberl 10.67m(35'0) 1  
7 Lefort-Cumings, Leaf   Moira 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
8 Menzies, Colin   St Peter's - Pet 10.44m(34'3) 1  
9 Allin, Tristin   IE Weldon 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
10 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
11 Howran, Josh   North Hastings 9.79m(32'1.25) 1  
12 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
13 Murray, Alex   Moira 9.63m(31'7) 1  
14 Sterling, James   Port Hope 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
15 Brown, Tim   St Thomas Aquina 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
16 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
2 Bain, Chad   Quinte 12.27m(40'3) 1  
3 Lachance, Tommy   ES Marc Garneau 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
4 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
5 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
6 Yake, Brandon   Haliburton Highl 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
7 Ellis, Clarke   Trenton 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
8 Wade, Derek   Norwood 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
9 Thomas, Taylor   Campbellford 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
10 Pericek, Ryan   Centennial Secon 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
11 Rae, Matt   Haliburton Highl 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
12 Casnaw, Shane   Prince Edward Co 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
13 Anderson, Spencer   Norwood 10.55m(34'7.25) 1  
14 Cookman, Jake   Lindsay 10.44m(34'3) 1  
15 Speed, Zach   Moira 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 44.76m(146'10) 1  
2 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 44.43m(145'9) 1  
3 Metzger, Greg   North Hastings 39.31m(128'11.5) 1  
4 Labrecque, Jesse   East Northumberl 38.67m(126'10.25) 1  
5 Fast, Matthew   Cobourg West 38.16m(125'2.25) 1  
6 Hill, Clayton   Lakefield Dist - 36.77m(120'7.5) 1  
7 Rizzo, Cody   Centennial Secon 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
8 Whipp, Paul   St Peter's - Pet 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
9 Winter, Sean   IE Weldon 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
10 Rae, John   Haliburton Highl 31.50m(103'4) 1  
11 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 31.04m(101'10) 1  
12 Hill, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 30.29m(99'4.5) 1  
13 Graham, Jordan   Centennial Secon 30.25m(99'2.75) 1  
14 Kofler, Matt   East Northumberl 28.96m(95'0) 1  
15 Demschik, Mike   Moira 26.70m(87'7) 1  
16 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 23.47m(77'0) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Mike   Quinte 33.59m(110'2.25) 1  
2 Philip, Tyler   Prince Edward Co 31.70m(104'0) 1  
3 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 30.26m(99'3.25) 1  
4 Murray, Alex   Moira 29.27m(96'0.25) 1  
5 Lindup, Josh   Port Hope 29.24m(95'11) 1  
6 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 29.22m(95'10.25) 1  
7 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 28.77m(94'4.5) 1  
8 Hilton, Mike   East Northumberl 28.37m(93'0.75) 1  
9 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 25.74m(84'5.25) 1  
10 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 25.55m(83'9.75) 1  
11 Dyck, Adrian Van   Cobourg East 24.93m(81'9.5) 1  
12 Maechtel, Josh   Lindsay 24.65m(80'10.25) 1  
13 Graves, Adam   Moira 22.88m(75'0.75) 1  
14 Howran, Josh   North Hastings 22.70m(74'5.5) 1  
15 Bonsall, Colin   Moira 21.68m(71'1.5) 1  
16 Stanley, Evan   Norwood 21.44m(70'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 34.17m(112'1.25) 1  
2 Rae, Matt   Haliburton Highl 32.69m(107'3) 1  
3 Anderson, Spencer   Norwood 31.51m(103'4.5) 1  
4 Kocjan, Lukas   Lakefield Dist - 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
5 Bain, Chad   Quinte 29.94m(98'2.5) 1  
6 Osborne, Jordan   Bayfield School 29.93m(98'2.25) 1  
7 Thackeray, Aaron   Bayfield School 29.89m(98'0.75) 1  
8 Wade, Derek   Norwood 27.21m(89'3.25) 1  
9 Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co 26.60m(87'3) 1  
10 Ivany, Ronnie   ES Marc Garneau 26.11m(85'7.75) 1  
11 Casnaw, Shane   Prince Edward Co 25.93m(85'0.75) 1  
12 Boyles, Ryan   Norwood 25.65m(84'1.75) 1  
13 Speed, Zach   Moira 24.32m(79'9.25) 1  
14 Northcott, Jack   North Hastings 23.87m(78'3.75) 1  
15 Cookman, Jake   Lindsay 22.52m(73'10.5) 1  
16 Pipher, Ryan   Lakefield Dist - 19.57m(64'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jack   Lakefield Dist - 49.72m(163'1.25) 1  
2 Spencer, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 47.45m(155'8) 1  
3 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 45.76m(150'1.5) 1  
4 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 44.58m(146'3) 1  
5 Kelly, Collin   Holy Cross - Pet 43.49m(142'8) 1  
6 Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
7 Whipp, Paul   St Peter's - Pet 40.09m(131'6.25) 1  
8 McDougall, Matt   Moira 38.92m(127'8.25) 1  
9 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 38.01m(124'8.25) 1  
10 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 36.28m(119'0.25) 1  
11 Metzger, Greg   North Hastings 35.59m(116'9) 1  
12 Rizzo, Cody   Centennial Secon 34.85m(114'4) 1  
13 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
14 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
15 St-Amant, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 29.67m(97'4) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Mike   Quinte 41.12m(134'10.75) 1  
2 Leavitt, Tyler   East Northumberl 39.64m(130'0.5) 1  
3 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 38.68m(126'10.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
5 Gordan, Noah   Holy Cross - Pet 35.79m(117'5) 1  
6 Nelson, Trevor   St Peter's - Pet 34.06m(111'8.75) 1  
7 Brogee, Michael   Centre Hastings 33.56m(110'1.25) 1  
8 Bellamy, Jackson   Norwood 32.96m(108'1.5) 1  
9 Widdis, Jared   Norwood 31.80m(104'3.75) 1  
10 Sparks, Spencer   Moira 31.53m(103'5.25) 1  
11 Newman, Gage   East Northumberl 28.43m(93'3.25) 1  
12 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 28.03m(91'11.5) 1  
13 Lindup, Josh   Port Hope 25.48m(83'7) 1  
14 Coons, Brett   Crestwood 25.06m(82'2.5) 1  
15 Howran, Josh   North Hastings 24.77m(81'3) 1  
16 Adams, Mitchel   Bayside 21.78m(71'5.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culp, Jacob   Centennial Secon 46.59m(152'10.25) 1  
2 Lachance, Tommy   ES Marc Garneau 43.66m(143'2.75) 1  
3 Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co 43.63m(143'1.5) 1  
4 Wade, Derek   Norwood 40.98m(134'5.25) 1  
5 Elmhirst, Henry   St Thomas Aquina 39.37m(129'2) 1  
6 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 39.32m(129'0) 1  
7 Droppo, Michael   IE Weldon 38.51m(126'4) 1  
8 Bartoli, Trevor   Crestwood 38.25m(125'5.75) 1  
9 Lachance, Mike   St Paul's - Tren 37.27m(122'3.25) 1  
10 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 35.46m(116'4) 1  
11 Ellis, Clarke   Trenton 34.75m(114'0) 1  
12 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 34.42m(112'11) 1  
13 Osborne, Jordan   Bayfield School 31.77m(104'2.75) 1  
14 Casnaw, Shane   Prince Edward Co 28.29m(92'9.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Abbott, Zac   Lindsay 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Mooney, Keegan   St Peter's - Pet 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Mahar, Dakota   Centennial Secon 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Shannon, Erik   St Paul's - Tren 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 MacAulay, Mark   East Northumberl 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Reinhardus, Joel   Bayside 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Wannamaker, Rob   Centennial Secon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Gallant, Jesse   Centennial Secon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 McDougall, Matt   Moira 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Foster, Greg   Haliburton Highl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
3 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Robson, Dan   Cobourg East 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Cook, Eli   Peterborough 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Elliott, Cameron   Peterborough 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Jung, Adam   St Thomas Aquina 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Reddick, Taylor   Prince Edward Co 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Adams, Mitchel   Bayside 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Nelson, Trevor   St Peter's - Pet 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Kelly, Keenan   Crestwood 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Taylor, Brent   Peterborough 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Cleve, Evan   Moira 1.50m(4'11) 1  
15 Schaik, Fraser Van   Fenelon Falls 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Tim   Moira 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
1 Tremblay, Nick   Trenton 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
1 Fallaise, Josiah   Centennial Secon 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Winsor, Joel   North Hastings 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Hutchinson, Josh   Quinte Christian 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Wierdsma, Nick   St Thomas Aquina 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Vaspori, Zachary   Port Hope --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nolan   IE Weldon 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
4 Young, Jordan   North Addington 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
6 Gallant, Jesse   Centennial Secon 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Watson, Briar   Lakefield Dist - 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Hutchinson, Caleb   Quinte Christian 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Abbott, Zac   Lindsay 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Austin   Moira 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Lothian, Haydn   IE Weldon 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Haney, Matt   Lindsay 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
13 Boretski, Nick   Nicholson 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
14 Mahar, Dakota   Centennial Secon 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
15 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Levesque, Matt   ES Marc Garneau 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
5 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
6 Shettel, Tyler   Nicholson 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
7 O'Connell, Michael   Holy Cross - Pet 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
8 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
11 Cook, Eli   Peterborough 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Roberge, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
13 Cleminson, Geoffrey   Nicholson 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Schaik, Fraser Van   Fenelon Falls 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
15 Allin, Tristin   IE Weldon 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lefevre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Lachance, Mike   St Paul's - Tren 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
5 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Minh, Duc   Centennial Secon 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Benincasa, Jacob   Holy Cross - Pet 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Caron, Josh   North Hastings 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
11 Chu-Bourgon, Justin   Bayside 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
12 Fitzpatrick, Evan   Holy Cross - Pet 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Hoang, Jason   Holy Cross - Pet 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nolan   IE Weldon 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
3 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 11.72m(38'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Abbott, Zac   Lindsay 11.67m(38'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Weller, Garrett   Fenelon Falls 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
6 Collicutt, Lucas   Lindsay 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
8 Mahar, Dakota   Centennial Secon 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
9 Campbell, Austin   Moira 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Young, Jordan   North Addington 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 10.42m(34'2) nwi 1  
12 Woodcock, Calvin   Norwood 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Reinhardus, Joel   Bayside 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1  
2 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Pandachuck, Tim   East Northumberl 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
5 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Ardron, Jeff   Lakefield Dist - 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Aubut, Alec   ES Marc Garneau 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
8 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Shettel, Tyler   Nicholson 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Prescott, Brock   Port Hope 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
13 O'Connell, Michael   Holy Cross - Pet 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Buttle, Gordon   Lakefield Dist - 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaspori, Zachary   Port Hope 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
2 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 12.55m(41'2) nwi 1  
3 Lefevre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl 12.54m(41'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Tremblay, Nick   Trenton 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1  
5 Caron, Josh   North Hastings 12.17m(39'11) nwi 1  
6 Colby-Robbins, Richard   Fenelon Falls 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
7 Ryall, Tristan   Fenelon Falls 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Lachance, Mike   St Paul's - Tren 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
11 Wright, Tim   Moira 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
12 Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Larson, Nathan   Lakefield Dist - 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1  
14 Chu-Bourgon, Justin   Bayside 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
15 Favre, Jordan   ES Marc Garneau 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 3.00m(9'10) 1  
2 Pope, Peter   Moira 2.85m(9'4) 1  
3 Scrymgeour, Scott   Moira 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
4 McDougall, Matt   Moira 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
5 Boretski, Nick   Nicholson 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
6 Foster, Greg   Haliburton Highl 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
-- Millar, Mitch   Moira --(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charlton, Dennis   Adam Scott 2.26m(7'4.75) 1  
2 Haskin, Colin   Moira 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Lee, Cadon   Adam Scott 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Poropat, Kieran   Haliburton Highl 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Bone, Skylar   Moira 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ragetli, Nick   Adam Scott 2.92m(9'6.75) 1  
1 Ragetli, Jake   Adam Scott 2.92m(9'6.75) 1  
3 Hall, Lucas   Adam Scott 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
4 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
4 Ji, Jeff   Adam Scott 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
4 Millar, Matt   Moira 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
7 MacKinnon, Brandon   Moira 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
-- Lytle, David   Moira --(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 12.88 nwi 1  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.01 nwi 1  
3 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.18 nwi 1  
4 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 13.31 nwi 1  
5 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 13.60 nwi 1  
6 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.74 nwi 1  
7 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 13.81 nwi 1  
8 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 13.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.14 nwi 2  
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.48 nwi 1  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.61 nwi 2  
2 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 13.65 nwi 1  
3 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.85 nwi 2  
4 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 13.87 nwi 2  
3 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 13.96 nwi 1  
4 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 14.08 nwi 1  
5 thompson, Kristin   Crestwood 14.24 nwi 1  
5 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 14.33 nwi 2  
6 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 14.61 nwi 2  
6 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 14.99 nwi 1  
7 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 15.14 nwi 1  
7 Zajko, Alyssa   East Northumberl 15.77 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.70 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.95 nwi 1  
3 Metzler, Alessa   Port Hope 13.38 nwi 1  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.43 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.43 nwi 1  
6 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.48 nwi 1  
7 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 13.63 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 13.95 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.11 nwi 2  
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.36 nwi 1  
2 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.67 nwi 1  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.69 nwi 2  
3 Metzler, Alessa   Port Hope 13.76 nwi 1  
4 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.82 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 13.90 nwi 2  
4 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 13.93 nwi 2  
5 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.99 nwi 1  
6 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 14.13 nwi 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.20 nwi 2  
6 Lear, Ellie   Centennial Secon 14.28 nwi 2  
7 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 14.37 nwi 2  
8 Sharpe, Shailyn   East Northumberl 14.46 nwi 2  
7 Calbury, Melissa   Trenton 14.65 nwi 1  
8 Iginua, Osamudiamen   Holy Cross - Pet 14.92 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 12.91 nwi 1  
2 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 13.15 nwi 1  
3 Paul, Nadine   ES Marc Garneau 13.23 nwi 1  
4 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 13.25 nwi 1  
5 Douglas, Rachael   St Mary's - Cobo 13.47 nwi 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.56 nwi 1  
7 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 13.69 nwi 1  
8 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 14.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.18 nwi 2  
1 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.39 nwi 1  
2 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 13.52 nwi 2  
2 Paul, Nadine   ES Marc Garneau 13.58 nwi 1  
3 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 13.64 nwi 2  
3 Douglas, Rachael   St Mary's - Cobo 13.72 nwi 1  
4 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 14.02 nwi 2  
5 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 14.04 nwi 2  
4 Palacious, Jessica   Prince Edward Co 14.06 nwi 1  
6 Belanger, Megan   Bayside 14.10 nwi 2  
7 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 14.18 nwi 2  
5 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 14.23 nwi 1  
6 Sampson, Caitlin   Holy Cross - Pet 14.29 nwi 1  
7 Evans, Hollie   St Thomas Aquina 14.47 nwi 1  
8 Dunn, Lindsey   Haliburton Highl 14.63 nwi 1  
8 Warden, Jessica   IE Weldon 14.64 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.99 nwi 1  
2 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 27.91 nwi 1  
3 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.78 nwi 1  
4 Mooy, Jessie   Clarke 29.12 nwi 1  
5 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 29.25 nwi 1  
6 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 29.69 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 30.25 nwi 1  
8 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 30.64 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.34 nwi 1  
1 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 27.92 nwi 2  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.40 nwi 1  
2 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 28.93 nwi 2  
3 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 29.43 nwi 1  
3 Mooy, Jessie   Clarke 29.91 nwi 2  
4 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 29.93 nwi 1  
5 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 30.54 nwi 1  
4 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 30.94 nwi 2  
5 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 31.61 nwi 2  
6 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 33.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 27.19 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.20 nwi 1  
3 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.52 nwi 1  
4 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.54 nwi 1  
5 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 28.07 nwi 1  
6 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.25 nwi 1  
7 Nichol, Emily   Lindsay 28.56 nwi 1  
8 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 28.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.63 nwi 2  
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.65 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 27.94 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.97 nwi 2  
3 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 28.07 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.20 nwi 2  
4 Nichol, Emily   Lindsay 28.49 nwi 1  
5 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 28.65 nwi 1  
4 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 29.16 nwi 2  
5 Davis, Brooklynn   Crestwood 29.21 nwi 2  
6 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 29.37 nwi 1  
6 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 29.48 nwi 2  
7 Lear, Ellie   Centennial Secon 29.94 nwi 1  
7 Huffman, Hillary   Lindsay 29.96 nwi 2  
8 Sharpe, Shailyn   East Northumberl 30.21 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.67 nwi 1  
2 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 26.79 nwi 1  
3 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 26.80 nwi 1  
4 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 27.36 nwi 1  
5 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 27.62 nwi 1  
6 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 27.87 nwi 1  
7 Walsh, Emmi-Lou   St Theresa - Bel 28.08 nwi 1  
8 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 28.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.88 nwi 2  
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.01 nwi 1  
2 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.09 nwi 2  
3 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 27.65 nwi 2  
2 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 27.77 nwi 1  
4 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 27.88 nwi 2  
5 Walsh, Emmi-Lou   St Theresa - Bel 28.37 nwi 2  
3 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 28.42 nwi 1  
4 Akleh, Jahlina   St Mary's - Cobo 28.55 nwi 1  
6 Clarke, Emily   IE Weldon 28.69 nwi 2  
5 Belanger, Megan   Bayside 28.77 nwi 1  
7 Halvorsen, Heather   St Theresa - Bel 28.89 nwi 2  
6 Visser, Candice   St Mary's - Cobo 29.18 nwi 1  
8 Warden, Jessica   IE Weldon 30.16 nwi 2  
7 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 31.44 nwi 1  
8 Mark, Katelin   Brock 32.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Holmes, Linda   Port Hope 1:05.65 1  
7 Solmes, Ashley   Bayside 1:06.22 1  
5 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 1:07.66 1  
1 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 1:08.86 1  
5 Corrigan, Molly   Nicholson 1:09.70 1  
3 Workman, Chloe   Port Hope 1:12.49 1  
4 Cunningham, Carly   Cobourg West 1:13.51 1  
2 Hoekstra, Julie   East Northumberl 1:16.30 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:01.44 2  
2 Davis, Brooklynn   Crestwood 1:04.02 2  
3 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 1:04.10 2  
4 Ready, hana   Lindsay 1:05.35 2  
5 Huffman, Hillary   Lindsay 1:06.66 2  
6 Smith, Claire   Centre Hastings 1:07.56 2  
1 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 1:07.98 1  
7 Martin, Catherine   Crestwood 1:08.96 2  
2 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 1:12.31 1  
3 LaMantia, Claire   Lindsay 1:12.85 1  
8 Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl 1:14.40 2  
4 Stevenson, Laura   East Northumberl 1:19.48 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 1:02.43 2  
2 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 1:02.48 2  
3 Nagowska, Sandra   Holy Cross - Pet 1:02.60 2  
4 Oullet-Gaston, Liane   Crestwood 1:04.14 2  
5 Bryant, Amy   Trenton 1:05.67 2  
6 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 1:06.08 2  
7 Clarke, Emily   IE Weldon 1:07.15 2  
1 Prentice, Jenny   Lindsay 1:10.37 1  
2 Donahue, Whitney   St Theresa - Bel 1:11.34 1  
3 Durant, Jessica   IE Weldon 1:11.66 1  
4 Neal, Chantelle   St Theresa - Bel 1:12.28 1  
5 Mark, Katelin   Brock 1:13.77 1  
6 Cournyea, Taryn   St Theresa - Bel 1:15.71 1  
7 Ferguson, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 1:24.94 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 2:25.38 1  
2 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:35.30 1  
3 Holmes, Linda   Port Hope 2:37.93 1  
4 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 2:39.39 1  
5 McAllister, Katie   St Mary's - Cobo 2:45.27 1  
6 Solmes, Ashley   Bayside 2:47.57 1  
7 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 2:50.05 1  
8 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 2:55.14 1  
9 Redpath, Jessica   Lakefield Dist - 2:55.27 1  
10 Downey, Alexandra   Fenelon Falls 2:55.71 1  
11 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 2:55.90 1  
12 Dickie, Maggie   Fenelon Falls 2:57.56 1  
13 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 3:02.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:25.51 1  
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 2:30.06 1  
3 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:31.54 1  
4 Ready, hana   Lindsay 2:36.84 1  
5 Casselman, Tabby   Cobourg West 2:38.11 1  
6 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 2:43.59 1  
7 Smith, Claire   Centre Hastings 2:43.69 1  
8 Christopher, Brianna   Bayside 2:46.63 1  
9 Copeland, Taylor   IE Weldon 2:48.12 1  
10 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 2:50.33 1  
11 Brooks, Emily   IE Weldon 2:52.03 1  
12 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 2:56.95 1  
13 Stevenson, Laura   East Northumberl 3:06.15 1  
14 Bone, Mackenzie   Moira 3:07.46 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oullet-Gaston, Liane   Crestwood 2:22.98 1  
2 Jamnicky, Domi   Cobourg West 2:24.07 1  
3 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 2:29.11 1  
4 Visser, Candice   St Mary's - Cobo 2:32.61 1  
5 Kowal, Katie   Adam Scott 2:35.99 1  
6 Dewar, Taryn   Cobourg East 2:38.23 1  
7 Lafontaine, Emma   East Northumberl 2:39.35 1  
8 Jewell, Hillary   Lindsay 2:43.83 1  
9 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 2:53.56 1  
10 Dumouchel, Hannah   Trenton 2:54.50 1  
11 Cournyea, Taryn   St Theresa - Bel 2:59.59 1  
12 Bryant, Amy   Trenton 3:04.69 1  
13 Powers, Cyndl   Prince Edward Co 3:11.64 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rainville, Alexandra   ES Marc Garneau 4:52.19 1  
2 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 5:02.83 1  
3 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 5:07.88 1  
4 Dewhurst-Kozub, Katie   Lindsay 5:34.23 1  
5 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 5:36.83 1  
6 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 5:42.07 1  
7 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 5:48.06 1  
8 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside 5:57.62 1  
9 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 6:04.26 1  
10 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 6:06.09 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:56.86 1  
2 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:00.36 1  
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 5:07.08 1  
4 Hubble, Abigail   Crestwood 5:11.99 1  
5 Casselman, Tabby   Cobourg West 5:15.07 1  
6 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 5:25.04 1  
7 Boyce, Sommer   East Northumberl 5:40.74 1  
8 Wierda, Kristen   East Northumberl 5:44.53 1  
9 Brooks, Emily   IE Weldon 5:46.59 1  
10 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 5:55.81 1  
11 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 5:58.83 1  
12 Hicks, Tessla   Fenelon Falls 6:16.26 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamnicky, Domi   Cobourg West 5:18.18 1  
2 Kowal, Katie   Adam Scott 5:26.25 1  
3 Orbell, Jenny   Lakefield Dist - 5:27.64 1  
4 Marshall, Holly   St Thomas Aquina 5:28.24 1  
5 Horwood, Allie   Quinte 5:29.62 1  
6 Wallace, Jade   East Northumberl 5:30.41 1  
7 Lynch, Hannah   St Peter's - Pet 5:41.32 1  
8 Roberts, Paige   Haliburton Highl 5:44.32 1  
9 Visconti, Rachel   East Northumberl 5:54.64 1  
10 Dumouchel, Hannah   Trenton 6:00.05 1  
11 Cogar, Kaitlyn   IE Weldon 6:09.24 1  
12 Lacroix, Lauren   Trenton 6:27.86 1  
13 Powers, Cyndl   Prince Edward Co 6:40.88 1  
14 Alexander, Gina   Centre Hastings 6:46.06 1  
15 Kerr, Chantelle   Moira 7:07.17 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 5:33.55 1  
2 Lafontaine, Emma   East Northumberl 5:46.55 1  
3 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 5:50.66 1  
4 Hein, Amy   IE Weldon 5:52.18 1  
5 Lynch, Hannah   St Peter's - Pet 5:57.86 1  
6 Nestoruk, Tanya   Campbellford 6:05.99 1  
7 Brown, Maddie   Adam Scott 6:22.99 1  
8 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 6:42.38 1  
9 George, Nicole   Brock 6:47.10 1  
10 Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail   Centennial Secon 6:51.62 1  
11 Millar, Chantelle   Moira 7:11.21 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rainville, Alexandra   ES Marc Garneau 10:50.01 1  
2 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 11:25.46 1  
3 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 11:25.74 1  
4 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 12:06.30 1  
5 Dewhurst-Kozub, Katie   Lindsay 12:25.57 1  
6 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside 13:08.50 1  
7 Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail   Centennial Secon 13:31.20 1  
8 Starling, Sam   Lindsay 13:45.71 1  
9 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 14:10.48 1  
10 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 14:45.27 1  
11 Millar, Chantelle   Moira 15:04.39 1  
12 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 15:23.52 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 11:08.45 1  
2 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 11:33.28 1  
3 Hubble, Abigail   Crestwood 11:34.43 1  
4 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 11:57.32 1  
5 Boyce, Sommer   East Northumberl 12:10.14 1  
6 Wierda, Kristen   East Northumberl 12:12.17 1  
7 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 12:12.52 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamnicky, Domi   Cobourg West 12:02.57 1  
2 Brown, Maddie   Adam Scott 12:04.63 1  
3 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 12:11.55 1  
4 Hein, Amy   IE Weldon 12:11.74 1  
5 Orbell, Jenny   Lakefield Dist - 12:17.20 1  
6 Wallace, Jade   East Northumberl 12:24.54 1  
7 Lynch, Hannah   St Peter's - Pet 12:36.80 1  
8 Horwood, Allie   Quinte 12:40.92 1  
9 Salmon, Erin   East Northumberl 12:42.94 1  
10 Nestoruk, Tanya   Campbellford 13:06.29 1  
11 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 14:30.51 1  
12 Lacroix, Lauren   Trenton 14:32.01 1  
13 Alexander, Gina   Centre Hastings 15:56.09 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.18 1  
2 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 13.41 1  
3 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.53 1  
4 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 14.10 1  
5 Cunningham, Carly   Cobourg West 14.50 1  
6 Downey, Alexandra   Fenelon Falls 14.74 1  
7 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 14.95 1  
8 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 16.09 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.29 1  
2 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 14.05 1  
1 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 14.15 2  
2 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 14.54 2  
3 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 14.82 1  
4 Downey, Alexandra   Fenelon Falls 14.89 1  
3 Cunningham, Carly   Cobourg West 15.39 2  
4 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 15.45 2  
5 Zajko, Alyssa   East Northumberl 15.86 2  
5 George, Libby   Fenelon Falls 15.94 1  
6 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 16.83 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Brigitta   Haliburton Highl 12.78 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.01 1  
3 Wright, Rebeca   Moira 13.11 1  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.34 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.88 1  
6 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 13.98 1  
7 Heard, Jessica   Lindsay 14.13 1  
8 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 14.30 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hicks, Brigitta   Haliburton Highl 13.13 2  
2 Wright, Rebeca   Moira 13.41 2  
1 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.53 1  
2 Heard, Jessica   Lindsay 14.08 1  
3 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 14.12 2  
3 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 14.53 1  
4 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 14.75 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.81 1  
4 Storey, Raine   Fenelon Falls 15.08 2  
6 Evans, Marissa   North Hastings 15.24 1  
5 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 15.42 2  
6 Cochrane, Casey   Port Hope 15.51 2  
7 Long, Celeste   Moira 15.70 2  
7 Sharpe, Shailyn   East Northumberl 17.76 1  
8 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 17.82 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mutch, Shelana   Quinte Christian 16.74 1  
2 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 16.81 1  
3 Allison, Mary   North Hastings 16.89 1  
4 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 16.93 1  
5 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 16.99 1  
6 Walker, Christianna   Haliburton Highl 17.12 1  
7 Loeb, Kira   Lindsay 17.16 1  
8 Mazara, Nicole   Haliburton Highl 17.47 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 17.11 1  
2 Allison, Mary   North Hastings 17.23 1  
1 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 17.37 2  
2 Walker, Christianna   Haliburton Highl 17.56 2  
3 Mutch, Shelana   Quinte Christian 17.59 2  
4 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 17.63 2  
5 Loeb, Kira   Lindsay 17.90 2  
3 Mazara, Nicole   Haliburton Highl 17.97 1  
4 Asmar, Mayra   St Theresa - Bel 18.14 1  
5 Donnan, Jessica   St Theresa - Bel 22.63 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 47.04 2  
2 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 51.19 2  
3 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 51.27 2  
4 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 51.91 2  
5 George, Libby   Fenelon Falls 52.79 2  
6 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 52.85 2  
1 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 55.26 1  
7 Downey, Alexandra   Fenelon Falls 55.79 2  
8 Hamilton, Alexis   Lindsay 55.95 2  
2 Loucks, Nicole   Holy Cross - Pet 58.61 1  
-- McGregor, Hillary   IE Weldon DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.80 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 49.01 2  
3 Wright, Rebeca   Moira 49.23 2  
4 Casselman, Tabby   Cobourg West 52.50 2  
5 Ready, hana   Lindsay 53.22 2  
1 Christopher, Brianna   Bayside 53.25 1  
2 Bartoli, Sadie   Crestwood 53.39 1  
3 Comer, Sara   Haliburton Highl 53.67 1  
6 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 53.77 2  
4 Hasenberger, Tanya   Trenton 54.45 1  
7 Huffman, Hillary   Lindsay 54.46 2  
5 Evans, Marissa   North Hastings 55.93 1  
6 Calbury, Melissa   Trenton 57.22 1  
7 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 57.58 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 1:10.56 2  
2 Walker, Christianna   Haliburton Highl 1:10.62 2  
3 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 1:13.00 2  
4 Allison, Mary   North Hastings 1:15.01 2  
5 Asmar, Mayra   St Theresa - Bel 1:15.72 2  
6 Mutch, Shelana   Quinte Christian 1:18.70 2  
7 Hall, Michelle   Fenelon Falls 1:20.83 2  
8 Mazara, Nicole   Haliburton Highl 1:21.64 2  
1 Nelles, Cindy   St Theresa - Bel 1:24.28 1  
2 Donnan, Jessica   St Theresa - Bel 1:45.46 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 53.09 2  
2 Relay Team   Lindsay 54.12 2  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 55.08 2  
4 Relay Team   Crestwood 57.81 2  
5 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 58.29 2  
1 Relay Team   Port Hope 59.30 1  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 1:01.26 2  
2 Relay Team   IE Weldon 1:01.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Norwood 1:02.61 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 53.62 2  
2 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 54.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Crestwood 55.77 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 56.21 2  
5 Relay Team   North Hastings 56.34 2  
6 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 56.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Moira 56.50 2  
8 Relay Team   Bayside 57.36 2  
1 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 57.41 1  
2 Relay Team   IE Weldon 58.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Norwood 59.76 1  
4 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 59.90 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bayside 53.04 2  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 53.83 2  
3 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 53.92 2  
4 Relay Team   North Hastings 54.00 2  
5 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 54.46 2  
1 Relay Team   Crestwood 54.95 1  
6 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 55.84 2  
7 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 55.98 2  
2 Relay Team   IE Weldon 56.07 1  
3 Relay Team   Norwood 56.40 1  
4 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 56.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Trenton 57.38 1  
6 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 57.53 1  
-- Relay Team   East Northumberl DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 4:19.35 2  
2 Relay Team   Cobourg West 4:19.50 2  
3 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 4:23.01 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:23.22 2  
5 Relay Team   Crestwood 4:29.65 2  
6 Relay Team   Bayside 4:33.28 2  
1 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 4:43.67 1  
7 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 4:47.90 2  
2 Relay Team   IE Weldon 4:48.69 1  
8 Relay Team   Trenton 4:50.58 2  
3 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 4:52.36 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 8.59m(28'2) 1  
2 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
3 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 8.30m(27'2.75) 1  
4 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 8.23m(27'0) 1  
5 Ainsworth, Taylor   East Northumberl 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
6 Wismer, Helen   Bayside 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
7 Buls, Ashley   North Addington 7.09m(23'3) 1  
8 Davis, Ashley   IE Weldon 7.05m(23'1.5) 1  
9 McEachern, Brianna   IE Weldon 6.99m(22'11) 1  
10 Shaw, Carley   Haliburton Highl 6.87m(22'6.25) 1  
11 Crews, Jessie   East Northumberl 6.82m(22'4.5) 1  
12 Tallman, Sam   Haliburton Highl 6.81m(22'4) 1  
13 Steele, Chelsea   Norwood 6.53m(21'5) 1  
14 Mitchell, Kaitlin   Moira 5.72m(18'9) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
2 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
3 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
4 Brennan, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
5 McCurdy, Rianna   Crestwood 8.18m(26'10) 1  
6 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 8.08m(26'6) 1  
7 Downey, Kayla   Prince Edward Co 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
8 Weinhold, Megan   Quinte 7.90m(25'11) 1  
9 Robertson, Madison   Moira 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
10 Harpel, Jessica   Trenton 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
11 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 7.14m(23'5) 1  
11 Post, Felicia   Quinte 7.14m(23'5) 1  
13 Milburn, Dallas   IE Weldon 7.02m(23'0.25) 1  
14 Moffat, Brittany   Lakefield Dist - 6.40m(20'11.75) 1  
15 Hughes, Emma   Norwood 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
16 Stewart, Brittany   St Peter's - Pet 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Taylor   North Hastings 11.41m(37'5) 1  
2 Eberwein, Chloe   Moira 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
3 Evans, Hollie   St Thomas Aquina 9.12m(29'11) 1  
4 Ruttle, Jacquelyn   Kenner Collegiat 8.91m(29'2.75) 1  
5 Lothian, Naydeen   IE Weldon 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
6 Stephens, Kim   North Hastings 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
7 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
8 Barr, Megan   Norwood 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
9 Robinson, Jillian   Prince Edward Co 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
10 Mutch, Shelana   Quinte Christian 8.04m(26'4.5) 1  
11 Griffith, Brittany   Fenelon Falls 7.84m(25'8.5) 1  
12 Danford, Madison   Centre Hastings 7.62m(25'0) 1  
13 Denison, Rachelle   Prince Edward Co 7.05m(23'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 26.15m(85'9.5) 1  
2 Szilagyi, Michelle   Crestwood 25.27m(82'10.75) 1  
3 Tallman, Sam   Haliburton Highl 24.85m(81'6.25) 1  
4 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 23.25m(76'3.25) 1  
5 Quackenbush, Emily   IE Weldon 21.73m(71'3.5) 1  
6 Semark, Jordan   Quinte 21.61m(70'10.75) 1  
7 Wismer, Helen   Bayside 20.98m(68'9.75) 1  
8 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 20.28m(66'6.25) 1  
9 Smale, Demi   Norwood 18.78m(61'7.25) 1  
10 Sinclair, Kristen   East Northumberl 18.47m(60'7) 1  
11 Watts, Vanessa   East Northumberl 16.78m(55'0.5) 1  
12 Edwards, Erin   IE Weldon 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
13 Mitchell, Kaitlin   Moira 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
14 McEachern, Brianna   IE Weldon 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
15 Crews, Jessie   East Northumberl 11.51m(37'9) 1  
-- Iles, Tessa   Haliburton Highl FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harpel, Jessica   Trenton 25.14m(82'5.75) 1  
2 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
3 Downey, Kayla   Prince Edward Co 23.65m(77'7) 1  
4 Weinhold, Megan   Quinte 22.79m(74'9) 1  
5 Allison, Mellissa   North Hastings 22.38m(73'5) 1  
6 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 21.54m(70'8) 1  
7 Keating, Channel   North Hastings 21.53m(70'7.5) 1  
8 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 20.80m(68'2.75) 1  
9 McCurdy, Rianna   Crestwood 18.81m(61'8.5) 1  
10 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 18.52m(60'9) 1  
11 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 18.22m(59'9.25) 1  
12 Post, Felicia   Quinte 17.65m(57'10.75) 1  
13 Reed, Alanna   Norwood 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
14 Bosch, Mia vanden   St Peter's - Pet 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
15 Whitnell, Brayden   Holy Cross - Pet 11.13m(36'6) 1  
-- Robertson, Madison   Moira FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Taylor   North Hastings 29.38m(96'4.5) 1  
2 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 28.74m(94'3.5) 1  
3 Toms, Rebecca   Norwood 26.50m(86'11.25) 1  
4 Robinson, Jillian   Prince Edward Co 26.46m(86'9.5) 1  
5 Shaubel, Nicole   Bayside 25.46m(83'6.25) 1  
6 Ruttle, Jacquelyn   Kenner Collegiat 24.58m(80'7.5) 1  
7 Bailey, Hillary   Cobourg West 24.53m(80'5.75) 1  
8 Mumby, Brittney   Quinte 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
9 Denison, Rachelle   Prince Edward Co 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
10 Stephens, Kim   North Hastings 21.54m(70'8) 1  
11 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 21.08m(69'1.75) 1  
12 Vanlieshout, Tiffany   Haliburton Highl 20.93m(68'8) 1  
13 Fallis, Tammy   Crestwood 20.10m(65'11.25) 1  
14 Sliwa, Stephanie   Moira 19.42m(63'8.5) 1  
-- Bell, Aly   Lakefield Dist - FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 30.84m(101'2) 1  
2 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 28.81m(94'6.25) 1  
3 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 27.54m(90'4.25) 1  
4 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 27.32m(89'7.5) 1  
5 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 26.02m(85'4.25) 1  
6 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 25.70m(84'3.75) 1  
7 Edwards, Erin   IE Weldon 23.97m(78'7.5) 1  
8 Warmerdam, Jacqui van   Lindsay 23.49m(77'0.75) 1  
9 Vandusen, Rachel   North Addington 21.71m(71'2.5) 1  
10 Semark, Jordan   Quinte 21.21m(69'7) 1  
11 Watts, Vanessa   East Northumberl 19.79m(64'11) 1  
12 Wismer, Helen   Bayside 19.00m(62'4) 1  
13 Buls, Ashley   North Addington 17.15m(56'3) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 28.36m(93'0.5) 1  
2 Brennan, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 26.36m(86'5.75) 1  
3 Pike, Chelsea   East Northumberl 24.82m(81'5) 1  
4 McCurdy, Rianna   Crestwood 24.49m(80'4) 1  
5 Allison, Mellissa   North Hastings 23.84m(78'2.5) 1  
6 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 22.26m(73'0.25) 1  
7 Moffat, Brittany   Lakefield Dist - 22.21m(72'10.25) 1  
8 Semark, Jessica   Quinte 20.83m(68'4) 1  
9 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 20.73m(68'0) 1  
10 Keating, Channel   North Hastings 20.34m(66'8.75) 1  
11 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 19.60m(64'3.5) 1  
12 Harpel, Jessica   Trenton 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
13 Foster, Shaina   IE Weldon 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
14 Bosch, Mia vanden   St Peter's - Pet 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
15 Reed, Alanna   Norwood 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
16 Sutton, Alyson   IE Weldon 16.33m(53'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumby, Brittney   Quinte 36.16m(118'7.5) 1  
2 Barr, Megan   Norwood 32.22m(105'8.5) 1  
3 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 30.93m(101'5.5) 1  
4 Jileson, Jessica   IE Weldon 28.02m(91'11) 1  
5 Shaubel, Nicole   Bayside 26.60m(87'3) 1  
6 Jacobs, Brianne   Lakefield Dist - 26.30m(86'3.25) 1  
7 Baker, Kayla   Lakefield Dist - 23.74m(77'10.5) 1  
8 Decker, Danielle   Centennial Secon 23.07m(75'8.25) 1  
9 Clarey, Samantha   St Mary's - Cobo 23.03m(75'6.5) 1  
10 Dyer, Carrie   Prince Edward Co 21.16m(69'5) 1  
11 Halvorsen, Heather   St Theresa - Bel 20.50m(67'3) 1  
12 Griffith, Brittany   Fenelon Falls 19.77m(64'10.25) 1  
13 Dumouchel, Hannah   Trenton 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
-- White, Taylor   North Hastings FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 English, Christie   Holy Cross - Pet 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Vanryswyk, Lally   IE Weldon 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Thajer, Lisa   St Thomas Aquina 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 Williams, Colleen   Port Hope 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 McGregor, Hillary   IE Weldon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 1.35m(4'5) 1  
9 Mooy, Jessie   Clarke 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 Birnie, Shannon   Cobourg West 1.30m(4'3) 1  
11 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallant, Brooke   St Paul's - Tren 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
2 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
2 Bowman, Olivia   Cobourg West 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
4 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
5 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Storey, Raine   Fenelon Falls 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Hicks, Brigitta   Haliburton Highl 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Greenlaw, Lauralee   Lakefield Dist - 1.35m(4'5) 1  
9 Long, Celeste   Moira 1.35m(4'5) 1  
9 Flinders, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Meier, Brittany   Holy Cross - Pet 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dehaan, Nikki   Quinte 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 VanEgmond, Emily   Quinte Christian 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Clarey, Samantha   St Mary's - Cobo 1.50m(4'11) 1  
3 Davis, Catrina   Bayside 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Dixon, Alex   Cobourg West 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 Loeb, Kira   Lindsay 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 McRae, Candice   North Addington 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 Nelles, Cindy   St Theresa - Bel 1.40m(4'7) 1  
10 Shearer, Emma   St Peter's - Pet 1.35m(4'5) 1  
10 McCaskie, Amanda   St Peter's - Pet 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Natalie, Wagner   Adam Scott 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Jackman, Stephanie   Adam Scott --(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
2 English, Christie   Holy Cross - Pet 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
3 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
4 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Solmes, Ashley   Bayside 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Scott, Catherine   IE Weldon 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Vandusen, Rachel   North Addington 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Chard, Kaprise   Port Hope 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Slade, Kayla   Bayside 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
15 Rossit, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
16 Thajer, Lisa   St Thomas Aquina 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
3 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Burdon, Nicole   Quinte 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
7 Murray, Lauren   IE Weldon 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
8 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Douglas-Najem, Naomi   Moira 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Sierra   Norwood 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
13 Chandler, Emily   Lindsay 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Kim, Helen   East Northumberl 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walsh, Emmi-Lou   St Theresa - Bel 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Dillon, Shannon   Lakefield Dist - 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
2 VanHaarlem, Nicole   Prince Edward Co 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
4 Nagowska, Sandra   Holy Cross - Pet 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
5 Lothian, Naydeen   IE Weldon 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
7 Davis, Catrina   Bayside 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
9 Cleave, Alex   Bayside 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
10 Warden, Jessica   IE Weldon 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Durant, Jessica   IE Weldon 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Skuce, Sarah   Fenelon Falls 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
14 Widdis, Sarah   Norwood 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
15 McCaskie, Amanda   St Peter's - Pet 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
2 English, Christie   Holy Cross - Pet 9.88m(32'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
4 Hamilton, Alexis   Lindsay 9.30m(30'6) nwi 1  
5 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Scott, Catherine   IE Weldon 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 8.90m(29'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Rossit, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 8.82m(28'11) nwi 1  
9 Warmerdam, Jacqui van   Lindsay 8.50m(27'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 8.40m(27'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Chard, Kaprise   Port Hope 8.27m(27'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Slade, Kayla   Bayside 8.24m(27'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 8.22m(26'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Gillespie, Victoria   Lakefield Dist - 8.11m(26'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Hoekstra, Julie   East Northumberl 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Workman, Chloe   Port Hope FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
1 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Hicks, Brigitta   Haliburton Highl 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Wright, Rebeca   Moira 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
5 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Iginua, Osamudiamen   Holy Cross - Pet 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Kim, Helen   East Northumberl 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1  
9 Chandler, Emily   Lindsay 8.92m(29'3) nwi 1  
9 Dafoe, Casey   Centre Hastings 8.92m(29'3) nwi 1  
11 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 8.79m(28'10) nwi 1  
12 Murray, Lauren   IE Weldon 8.69m(28'6) nwi 1  
13 Burdon, Nicole   Quinte 8.38m(27'5.75) nwi 1  
14 TeBrake, Tanisha   Quinte Christian 8.37m(27'5.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loeb, Kira   Lindsay 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Lothian, Naydeen   IE Weldon 10.23m(33'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Palacious, Jessica   Prince Edward Co 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Catrina   Bayside 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Walsh, Katie   St Peter's - Pet 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
7 Cleave, Alex   Bayside 9.48m(31'1) nwi 1  
8 Evans, Hollie   St Thomas Aquina 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1  
9 Clark, Lee   Lakefield Dist - 8.96m(29'4.75) nwi 1  
10 VanHaarlem, Nicole   Prince Edward Co 8.94m(29'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Vanlieshout, Tiffany   Haliburton Highl 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Burk, Rachel   Haliburton Highl 8.68m(28'5.5) nwi 1  
13 Lance, Nicole   East Northumberl 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
14 Dillon, Shannon   Lakefield Dist - 8.40m(27'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Machita, Azukie   Nicholson 8.24m(27'0.25) nwi 1  
16 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 7.74m(25'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas-Najem, Naomi   Moira 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
2 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Russell, Celine   Adam Scott 1.78m(5'10) 1  
3 Iles, Tessa   Haliburton Highl 1.78m(5'10) 1  
6 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 1.63m(5'4) 1  
6 Robertson, Madison   Moira 1.63m(5'4) 1  
6 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 1.63m(5'4) 1  
9 Shaw, Carley   Haliburton Highl 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitton, Natasha   Adam Scott 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
1 Jackman, Stephanie   Adam Scott 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
3 Roberts, Emily   Adam Scott 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
4 Walker, Christianna   Haliburton Highl 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Natalie, Wagner   Adam Scott 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None