Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 20th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

COSSA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20 2010, 08:09 PM
COSSA Track Championships - May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.62 nwi 1  
2 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.49 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 14.76 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Thomas   Moira 16.02 nwi 1  
5 Freeland, Kai   Moira 16.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blanchfield, Quinn   Crestwood 11.66 nwi 1  
2 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.78 nwi 1  
3 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.95 nwi 1  
4 Innarelli, Mack   Cobourg West 11.99 nwi 1  
5 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 12.06 nwi 1  
6 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.11 nwi 1  
7 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.19 nwi 1  
8 Francoeur, Karl   ES Marc Garneau 12.32 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blanchfield, Quinn   Crestwood 12.07 nwi 1  
1 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 12.21 nwi 2  
2 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 12.31 nwi 2  
2 Innarelli, Mack   Cobourg West 12.40 nwi 1  
3 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.42 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 12.58 nwi 2  
3 Francoeur, Karl   ES Marc Garneau 12.62 nwi 1  
4 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 12.69 nwi 2  
5 Dee, Gavin   Cobourg East 12.78 nwi 1  
6 James, Brandon   Fenelon Falls 13.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.02 nwi 1  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.19 nwi 1  
3 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.29 nwi 1  
4 Levesque, Matt   ES Marc Garneau 12.32 nwi 1  
5 Nisbet, Ryland   St Mary's - Cobo 12.35 nwi 1  
6 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.53 nwi 1  
7 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 12.67 nwi 1  
8 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 12.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Levesque, Matt   ES Marc Garneau 12.40 nwi 2  
1 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.46 nwi 1  
2 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.52 nwi 2  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.53 nwi 1  
3 Nisbet, Ryland   St Mary's - Cobo 12.78 nwi 2  
3 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.84 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 12.88 nwi 2  
5 Cooper, Quinn   Cobourg East 12.93 nwi 2  
6 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 12.94 nwi 2  
7 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.95 nwi 2  
4 Gibson, Bryce   St Peter's - Pet 13.30 nwi 1  
5 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 13.37 nwi 1  
6 Culp, Brandon   Centennial Secon 13.44 nwi 1  
7 Ardron, Jeff   Lakefield Dist - 13.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 11.36 nwi 1  
2 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.38 nwi 1  
3 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 11.52 nwi 1  
4 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 11.65 nwi 1  
5 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 11.67 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Brandon   St Thomas Aquina 11.68 nwi 1  
7 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 11.75 nwi 1  
8 Cudmore, James   Crestwood 11.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.71 nwi 1  
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 11.74 nwi 2  
2 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 11.85 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Brandon   St Thomas Aquina 11.93 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 11.97 nwi 2  
4 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 12.04 nwi 2  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.14 nwi 1  
4 Cudmore, James   Crestwood 12.18 nwi 1  
5 Floyd, Spencer   Crestwood 12.25 nwi 2  
5 Benincasa, Jacob   Holy Cross - Pet 12.28 nwi 1  
6 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 12.30 nwi 1  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 12.37 nwi 2  
7 Ryall, Adam   St Paul's - Tren 12.48 nwi 1  
7 MacKinnon, Brandon   Moira 12.50 nwi 2  
8 Hillyer, Justin   Bayfield School 12.60 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 12.88 nwi 1  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.01 nwi 1  
3 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.18 nwi 1  
4 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 13.31 nwi 1  
5 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 13.60 nwi 1  
6 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.74 nwi 1  
7 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 13.81 nwi 1  
8 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 13.91 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.14 nwi 2  
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.48 nwi 1  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.61 nwi 2  
2 Heinlein, Sophie   St Peter's - Pet 13.65 nwi 1  
3 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.85 nwi 2  
4 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 13.87 nwi 2  
3 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 13.96 nwi 1  
4 Carr, Nicole   East Northumberl 14.08 nwi 1  
5 thompson, Kristin   Crestwood 14.24 nwi 1  
5 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 14.33 nwi 2  
6 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 14.61 nwi 2  
6 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 14.99 nwi 1  
7 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 15.14 nwi 1  
7 Zajko, Alyssa   East Northumberl 15.77 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.70 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.95 nwi 1  
3 Metzler, Alessa   Port Hope 13.38 nwi 1  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.43 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.43 nwi 1  
6 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.48 nwi 1  
7 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 13.63 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 13.95 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.11 nwi 2  
1 Helm, Sylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.36 nwi 1  
2 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.67 nwi 1  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.69 nwi 2  
3 Metzler, Alessa   Port Hope 13.76 nwi 1  
4 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.82 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 13.90 nwi 2  
4 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 13.93 nwi 2  
5 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.99 nwi 1  
6 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 14.13 nwi 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.20 nwi 2  
6 Lear, Ellie   Centennial Secon 14.28 nwi 2  
7 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 14.37 nwi 2  
8 Sharpe, Shailyn   East Northumberl 14.46 nwi 2  
7 Calbury, Melissa   Trenton 14.65 nwi 1  
8 Iginua, Osamudiamen   Holy Cross - Pet 14.92 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 12.91 nwi 1  
2 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 13.15 nwi 1  
3 Paul, Nadine   ES Marc Garneau 13.23 nwi 1  
4 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 13.25 nwi 1  
5 Douglas, Rachael   St Mary's - Cobo 13.47 nwi 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.56 nwi 1  
7 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 13.69 nwi 1  
8 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 14.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.18 nwi 2  
1 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.39 nwi 1  
2 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 13.52 nwi 2  
2 Paul, Nadine   ES Marc Garneau 13.58 nwi 1  
3 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 13.64 nwi 2  
3 Douglas, Rachael   St Mary's - Cobo 13.72 nwi 1  
4 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 14.02 nwi 2  
5 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 14.04 nwi 2  
4 Palacious, Jessica   Prince Edward Co 14.06 nwi 1  
6 Belanger, Megan   Bayside 14.10 nwi 2  
7 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 14.18 nwi 2  
5 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 14.23 nwi 1  
6 Sampson, Caitlin   Holy Cross - Pet 14.29 nwi 1  
7 Evans, Hollie   St Thomas Aquina 14.47 nwi 1  
8 Dunn, Lindsey   Haliburton Highl 14.63 nwi 1  
8 Warden, Jessica   IE Weldon 14.64 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None