Folders |
2012 Results - Butler Stan Lyons InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:09 PM
Stan Lyons Invite - 4/28/2012
Davey Athletic Complex
Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hudec, Nicole Butler 12.97 -1.0
2 Booker, Bria Butler 13.44 -1.0
3 Hodgen, Courtney IPFW 13.80 -1.0
4 Trimble, Olivia IPFW 13.91 -1.0
5 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 14.33 -1.0
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fisher, Daniel Butler 11.60 -1.2
2 Spears, Nigel Butler 11.87 -1.2
3 Wang, Mick Butler 12.03 -1.2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Davidson, Kelly Butler 26.44 -2.6
2 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 27.72 -2.6
3 Trimble, Olivia IPFW 28.61 -2.6
4 Hodgen, Courtney IPFW 28.84 -2.6
5 Urdahl, Nicole IPFW 29.24 -2.6
6 Lennon, Nicole Butler 29.85 -2.6
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fisher, Daniel Butler 23.71 -2.3
2 Wallace, Andrew Butler 23.73 -2.3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig, Emily IPFW 1:04.34
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Andrew Butler 51.66
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty Butler 2:12.45
2 Olson, Mara Butler 2:15.86
3 Jeszensky, Julie IPFW 2:22.60
4 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 2:26.51
5 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW 2:37.62
6 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 2:41.00
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curr, Tom Butler 1:50.29
2 Gains, Jahi Butler 1:57.23
3 Westfall, Nathan IUPUI 1:59.19
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty Butler 4:34.45
2 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 4:34.61
3 Love, Kaitlyn Butler 4:36.90
4 Howarth, Becky Butler 4:44.64
5 Jones, Rebekah IUPUI 4:47.22
6 Haberkorn, Lauren Butler 4:55.71
7 Boyes, Kayla IPFW 4:57.37
8 Downs, Rebecca IUPUI 5:00.33
9 Verkamp, Kaci IUPUI 5:07.80
10 Tomecek, Jordan IPFW 5:09.88
11 Jacobs, Rebecca IPFW 5:11.01
12 Minier, Alexis IPFW 5:49.38
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan, Craig Butler 3:51.58
2 Zeman, Paul UNAT-Illinoi 3:55.96
3 King, Tommy UNAT-Illinoi 3:56.87
4 Eckhart, David UNAT-Illinoi 3:58.61
5 Ellis, Harry Butler 3:59.26
6 Westfall, Nathan IUPUI 4:00.57
7 Oblinger, Kevin Butler 4:01.40
8 Barnett, Ian UNAT-Illinoi 4:01.83
9 Zimmerman, Tony IPFW 4:06.28
10 Stoot, Steven Unattached 4:06.92
11 Marowski, Cody IUPUI 4:14.65
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fosnot, Alyson Butler 18:12.45
2 Paez, Ana IUPUI 18:37.67
3 Mattingly, Amy IUPUI 18:53.86
4 Ayers, Amaya IPFW 18:58.53
5 Leslie, Christine IUPUI 19:00.47
6 Hanaway, Jordan Unattached 19:04.61
7 Vetor, Emily IUPUI 20:23.64
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, J.D. IUPUI 15:06.18
2 Ragains, Pryce IUPUI 15:35.20
3 Klimczak, Billy Butler 15:50.40
4 Farkas, Matt IUPUI 15:55.46
5 Wenrich, Orion Butler 16:11.71
6 Kelly, Ryan IUPUI 16:25.61
7 Dailey, David Unattached 16:27.96
8 Sengthong, Cody IPFW 16:39.79
9 Crowell, Taylor IPFW 16:44.92
Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Telfer, Sam UNAT-Illinoi 9:23.11
Event 20 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Katy IPFW 1.55m
Event 21 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finchum, Robert Unattached 1.95m
2 Wang, Mick Butler 1.77m
Event 24 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hudec, Nicole Butler 5.26m 2.0
Event 25 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.61m 2.1
2 Wang, Mick Butler 6.24m 1.9
3 Willig, Kirk Unattached 5.66m 1.1
Event 28 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albertz, Ashley Butler 11.82m
2 Collins, Amber Butler 10.47m
3 Booker, Bria Butler 10.35m
Event 29 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owen, Brad Butler 12.62m
2 Wang, Mick Butler 8.94m
Event 30 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 38.60m
2 Bacyznski, Madelaine IPFW 25.43m
3 Booker, Bria Butler 21.38m
Event 31 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solveson, Brock Unattached 59.27m
2 Smith, J.D. IUPUI 48.01m
3 Wang, Mick Butler 25.01m
Event 36 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 1:05.48
2 Wright, Amy Butler 1:09.33
3 Lennon, Nicole Butler 1:11.50
|