Folders |
New Balance Nationals Outdoor 2019 - The Big BoardPublished by
New Balance Nationals Outdoor: The Big Board By Doug Binder, DyeStat Editor View Meet Entries Here | Watch #NBNationals Live Webcast June 13-16 The New Balance Nationals Outdoor Championships have begun in Greensboro, N.C. Check here for a rolling list of winners, highlights, record-setters and other news and notes. Athletic.net will be updated at the end of each day to reflect the ever-changing national rankings. FULL SCHEDULE LIVE RESULTS (FlashResults) Past Years - 2018 | 2017 | 2016
Friday - Masciarelli, Crozean Win 5Ks | Highlight Video (Ian Terpin) Saturday - Kurt Powdar's 13.27 No. 4 all-time 110-meter hurdles leads the Recap | Shot Putters perform on big stage at Nationals Sunday - Father's Day Photos by Laura Duffy | Highlight Video (Ian Terpin) Bullis Relays Sweep (Sunday Recap) | North Carolinians Enjoy Big Finale
New Records: Freshman Class National Record, Girls Heptathlon, 4,958 points - Bryanna Craig NJ Freshman Class Natinal Record, Girls 400 Meters, 51.17 - Kayla Davis NC
Winners 100: Championship girls: Jacious Sears FL, 11.41 Championship boys: Joe Fahnbulleh MN, 10.35 Emerging Elite girls: Jassani Carter FL, 11.73 Emerging Elite boys: Elijha Johnson WI, 10.77 Freshman girls: Kaila Jackson MI, 11.78 Freshman boys: Michael Gupton NC, 10.52 Junior High girls: Shawnti Jackson NC, 11.96 Junior High boys: Preston Starks TX, 11.48
200: Championship girls: Thelma Davies PA, 22.95w Championship boys: Joe Fahnbulleh MN, 20.67w Emerging Elite girls: Jassani Carter FL, 23.31 Emerging Elite boys: Dana Ridgley NJ, 21.36 Freshman girls: Leeah Burr MI, 23.96 Freshman boys: Emory Floyd GA, 22.14 Junior High girls: Sydney Harris GA, 24.75 Junior High boys: Mekhi Gammons FL, 22.60
400: Championship girls: Kayla Davis NC, 51.17 Championship boys: Randolph Ross NC, 46.80 Emerging Elite girls: Michaela Rose VA, 55.20 Emerging Elite boys: Ryan Willie MD, 47.32 Freshman girls: Hali Murphy TX, 55.24 Freshman boys: Emory Floyd GA, 49.66 Junior High girls: Kaylyn Brown NC, 54.01 Junior High boys: Mekhi Gammons FL, 49.37
800: Championship girls: Michaela Rose VA, 2:04.38 Championship boys: Tyler Shue PA, 1:50.39 Emerging Elite girls: Addison Wiley IN, 2:10.15 Emerging Elite boys: Cooper Albright VA, 1:53.27 Freshman girls: Abriel Thrash VA, 2:13.29 Freshman boys: Myles Plummer NJ, 1:55.52 Junior High girls: Cha'iel Johnson FL, 2:11.65 Junior High boys: Marcus Reilly MA, 2:00.24
Mile: Championship girls: Marlee Starliper PA, 4:41.18 Championship boys: Dolan Owens SC, 4:10.52 Emerging Elite girls: Samrawit Dishon CO, 4:53.18 Emerging Elite boys: Ransom Allen MI, 4:15.73 Freshman girls: Ava Parekh IL, 4:57.04 Freshman boys: Marco Langon NJ, 4:23.18 Junior high girls: Brienne Trumpower OH, 5:04.89 Junior high boys: Elliott McArthur MN, 4:30.49
2 Mile: Championship girls: Sydney Masciarelli MA, 10:11.99 Championship boys: Caleb Brown OH, 9:04.18 Emerging Elite girls: Sarah Murrow KS, 10:48.58 Emerging Elite boys: Michael Hancock MI, 9:20.05 Freshman girls: Ava Parekh IL, 10:43.79 Freshman boys: Samuel Rich GA, 9:42.03 Junior High girls: McKinley Wheeler NY, 11:04.58 Junior High boys: Elliott McArthur MN, 9:45.93
5,000: Championship girls: Sydney Masciarelli MA, 16:16.20 Championship boys: Robbie Cozean CT, 14:26.18
100/110 Hurdles: Championship girls: Jasmine Jones GA, 13.36 Championship boys: Kurt Powdar VA, 13.27 Emerging Elite girls: Na'Taja Ballard VA, 13.78 Emerging Elite boys: Edward Williams CT, 14.04 Freshman boys: Landon Helms ID, 14.18 Freshman girls: Peyton Rollins MA, 14.54 Junior High girls: Akala Garrett NC, 14.20 Junior High boys: Michail Rose VA, 15.37
400 Hurdles: Championship girls: Aaron Shirley VA, 51.65 Championship boys: Britton Wilson VA, 56.77 Emerging Elite girls: Chanler Robinson IN, 1:01.28 Emerging Elite boys: George Cummings VT, 53.55
2,000m Steeplechase: Championship girls: Taylor Ewert OH, 6:33.61 MR Championship boys: Parker Stokes NY, 5:53.19
4x100: Championship girls: Southeast Raleigh (Bulldog Elite NC), 45.79 Championship boys: Fort Bend Marshall (Buffalos Run TC) TX, 40.69 Emerging elite girls: Lion's Den VA, 47.27 Emerging elite boys: Elizabeth TC NJ, 41.91
4x200: Championship girls: Track Life University TC (Detroit Renaissance) MI 1:36.61 Championship boys: Buffalos Run TC (Fort Bend Marshall) TX 1:24.41 Emerging Elite girls: Reservoir TC MD, 1:43,03 Emerging Elite boys: Georgia Elite GA, 1:28.46
4x400: Championship girls: Bullis MD, 3:39.62 Championship boys: Bullis MD, 3:09.86 Championship mixed gender: Springer TC (Highland Springs) VA, 3:27.90 Emerging Elite girls: Westfield VA, 3:50.94 Emerging Elite boys: Mounties TC NJ, 3:17.64
4x800: Championship girls: Union Catholic NJ, 8:59.78 Championship boys: Ridge NJ, 7:38.48 Emerging Elite girls: Boston Wolfpack MA 9:23.85 Emerging Elite boys: Frontier NY 7:51.10
4xMile: Championship girls: Kinetic TC (Saratoga Springs) NY, 20:31.67 Championship boys: Brothers TC (Christian Brothers Academy) NJ, 17:20.14
800 (100-100-200-400) SMR: Championship girls: South Dade Express (Miami Northwestern) FL, 1:43.58 Championship boys: WFHS VA, 1:30.55 Emerging elite girls: Motor City (Oak Park) MI, 1:46.15 Emerging elite boys: Novi MI, 1:33.03
1000 Swedish (100-200-300-400) SMR: Championship girls: Bullis MD, 2:09.38 Championship boys: Bullis MD, 1:52.41
1600 (200-200-400-800) SMR: Championship girls: Corning NY, 3:58.71 Championship boys: Hall CT, 3:26.26 Emerging Elite girls: Clifton NJ, 4:08.55 Emerging Elite boys: Walpole MA, 3:28.70
DMR: Championship girls: Lee's Summit West MO, 11:48.17 Championship boys: Cathedral IN, 9:58.91 Emerging Elite girls: Niwot CO, 12:00.48 Emerging Elite boys: Alpena MI, 10:12.38
Shuttle Hurdles: Championship girls: Bullis MD, 56.74 Championship boys: Track 7-5-7 (Oscar Smith) VA, 57.28
High Jump: Championship girls: Morgan Smalls NC, 6-2.25 Championship boys: Trey Allen AL, 6-11.50 Emerging Elite girls: My'Khiyah Williams NY, 5-8.75 Emerging Elite boys: EJ Bell VA, 6-8.25 Freshman girls: Selah Dungey NJ, 5-3 Freshman boys: Brayden Carson KY, 6-4.25 Junior High girls: Cheyla Scott NC, 5-11.25 Junior High boys: Michael Downing NC, 6-0.50
Long Jump: Championship girls: Jada Seaman MD, 21-2.75w Championship boys: Etaijen Easter OH, 24-9.25w Emerging Elite girls: Stephanie Simon MA, 19-3.25w Emerging Elite boys: Jaden Price-Whitehead PA, 24-0.75 Freshman girls: Ija Mumford NC, 19-7 Freshman boys: Kyvon Tatham FL, 21-9 Junior High girls: Stephanie Weiner NY, 17-8.75 Junior High boys: Christopher Peal NC, 20-4.50
Triple Jump: Championship girls: Christina Warren VA, 42-4w Championship boys: Justin Forde CT, 51-6.50w Emerging Elite girls: Odessa O'Brien VA, 39-0.25 Emerging Elite boys: Korey Steele CT, 48-8 Freshman girls: Sabrina Imes PA, 39-0.25w Freshman boys: Ryan John NY, 45-9.75 Junior high girls: Amari Hall NY, 37-0.25 Junior high boys: Jaden Ferguson VA, 41-8
Pole Vault: Championship girls: Chloe Cunliffe WA, 14-4.75 Championship boys: Nathan Stone IN, 16-8.75 Emerging Elite girls: Sarah Ferguson KY, 13-0.25 Emerging Elite boys: Colton Emeott MI, 15-7.25 Freshman girls: Allison Neiders WA, 12-9.50 Freshman boys: Landon Helms ID, 15-5 Junior High girls: Hannah Togami SC, 11-6.50 Junior High boys: Maddox Hamm AL, 13-1.75
Discus: Championship girls: Shelby Frank ND, 155-0 Championship boys: Devin Roberson MO, 210-4 Emerging Elite girls: LoganElaine Gray SC, 135-10 Emerging Elite boys: Kyle Moison RI, 178-2 Freshman girls: Brooklyn Hammons KY, 127-7 Freshman boys: Cristion Davis TX, 190-10 Junior High girls: Lauren Thomas FL, 111-10 Junior High boys: Shinobu Hawk VA, 173-8
Shot Put: Championship girls: Zoe Vlk TN, 49-1.50 Championship boys: Dylan Targgart MI, 69-4.25 Emerging elite girls: Eryn Byrd VA, 43-0.50 Emerging elite boys: Jack Miller PA, 58-10 Freshman girls: Ravin Hood NJ, 39-1.25 Freshman boys: Gary Moore CT, 50-6.75 Junior High girls: Syteia Brown MD, 43-7.75 Junior High boys: Benjamin Shue NJ, 47-9.75
Javelin Throw: Championship girls: Skylar Ciccolini PA, 161-10 Championship boys: Ty Hampton OR, 222-11 Emerging Elite girls: Katie Lightfoot FL, 139-8 Emerging Elite boys: Nick Coffey RI, 185-11 Freshman girls: Lilly Digman MA, 101-1 Freshman boys: Ethan Ecker UT, 148-1 Junior High girls: Evelyn Musonda FL, 109-10 Junior High boys: Kyle Kaufelds SC, 170-10
Hammer Throw: Championship girls: Annika Kelly RI, 185-4 Championship boys: Trey Knight WA, 239-11 Emerging Elite girls: Moorea Mitchell CA, 155-11 Emerging Elite boys: Noah Belmnahia NY, 185-4
3,000 Race Walk: Championship girls: Ciara Durcan NY, 14:39.92 Championship boys: Samuel Allen NJ, 13:31.53
Heptathlon/Decathlon: Championship girls: Bryanna Craig NJ, 4,958 points Championship boys: Yariel Soto OH, 7,509 points More news |