Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - NCAA D1 XC - Mountain Region

Published by
Shane   on Nov 13 2010, 10:35 PM

 

Click here to see RunnerSpace event coverage from all regional meets with links to all results.

 

2010 NCAA Mt. Reg XC Champs Rose Park Golf Course Salt Lake City, UT November 13, 2010

Men's 10K

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 311  
David McNeill Sr 1.   Northern Arizona Univ.
29:24.1 1.
2. 331  
Miles Batty Jr 1.   Brigham Young
29:30.1 2.
3. 312  
Deigo Estrada Jr 2.   Northern Arizona Univ.
29:33.0 3.
4. 322  
Keith Gerrard Sr 1.   New Mexico
29:45.9 4.
5. 324  
David Bishop Sr 2.   New Mexico
29:58.4 5.
6. 321  
Rory Fraser Sr 3.   New Mexico
30:01.9 6.
7. 323  
Ross Millington So 4.   New Mexico
30:04.0 7.
8. 341  
Joe Bosshard So 1.   Colorado
30:08.0 8.
9. 342  
Andy Wacker Jr 2.   Colorado
30:08.5 9.
10. 371  
Justin Tyner Sr 1.   US Air Force Academy
30:11.9 10.
11. 336  
Travis Fuller Jr 2.   Brigham Young
30:15.3 11.
12. 351  
Patrick Casey Jr 1.   Montana State Univ.
30:17.0 12.
13. 373  
Jeremy Drenckhahn So 2.   US Air Force Academy
30:17.3 13.
14. 344  
Aric VanHalen So 3.   Colorado
30:18.3 14.
15. 332  
Jared Ward Fr 3.   Brigham Young
30:19.1 15.
16. 345  
Matt Tebo Sr 4.   Colorado
30:19.8 16.
17. 431  
Josh McCabe Jr 1.   Utah Valley Univ.
30:20.2 17.
18. 392  
Daniel Howell SO 1.   Utah State Univ.
30:20.6 18.
19. 343  
Christian Thompson Jr 5.   Colorado
30:23.7 19.
20. 391  
Brian McKenna JR 2.   Utah State Univ.
30:24.1 20.
21. 313  
Ahmed Osman Jr 3.   Northern Arizona Univ.
30:25.7 21.
22. 361  
Elkana Rotich So 1.   Texas- El Paso
30:26.0 22.
23. 325  
Brock Hagerman Sr 5.   New Mexico
30:26.3 23.
24. 421  
Daniel Wallis Sr 1.   Colorado State Univ.
30:26.8 24.
25. 333  
Nathan Ogden Sr 4.   Brigham Young
30:30.1 25.
26. 401  
Greg Miller Jr 1.   Wyoming
30:31.4 26.
27. 335  
Alden Bahr Jr 5.   Brigham Young
30:32.3 27.
28. 402  
Nick Ekel Jr 2.   Wyoming
30:32.9 28.
29. 362  
Justice Chirchir So 2.   Texas- El Paso
30:44.1 29.
30. 372  
Jon Rock Jr 3.   US Air Force Academy
30:47.0 30.
31. 314  
Jason Pedersen Sr 4.   Northern Arizona Univ.
30:47.6 31.
32. 315  
Andrew Belus Jr 5.   Northern Arizona Univ.
30:48.7 32.
33. 374  
James Walmsley Jr 4.   US Air Force Academy
30:49.7 33.
34. 334  
Rex Shields So 6.   Brigham Young
30:50.9 34.
35. 326  
Alex Willis Sr 6.   New Mexico
30:53.1 35.
36. 411  
Brett Hales Jr 1.   Weber State Univ.
30:59.6 36.
37. 422  
Spencer Lynass Jr 2.   Colorado State Univ.
31:02.6 37.
38. 352  
Nick Atwood Sr 2.   Montana State Univ.
31:05.2 38.
39. 471  
Lynn Reynolds Jr 1.   Montana
31:08.4 39.
40. 403  
Garrett Zans Fr 3.   Wyoming
31:08.7 40.
41. 316  
Tim Freriks So 6.   Northern Arizona Univ.
31:09.0 41.
42. 346  
Cameron Clayton Jr 6.   Colorado
31:09.3 42.
43. 423  
Jake Keyser Jr 3.   Colorado State Univ.
31:09.7 43.
44. 353  
Seth Grossman Jr 3.   Montana State Univ.
31:16.1 44.
45. 317  
Matt Coloe Jr 7.   Northern Arizona Univ.
31:18.2 45.
46. 441  
Silas Kemboi Sr 1.   Texas Tech Univ
31:19.3 46.
47. 363  
Robert Menjo Sr 3.   Texas- El Paso
31:19.7 47.
48. 337  
Jonathan Kotter Sr 7.   Brigham Young
31:20.9 48.
49. 404  
Taylor Kelting Sr 4.   Wyoming
31:23.3 49.
50. 432  
Jared Keller Sr 2.   Utah Valley Univ.
31:24.9 50.
51. 327  
Sean Stam Fr 7.   New Mexico
31:26.5 51.
52. 381  
Kevin Palmer Fr 1.   New Mexico State Univ.
31:27.9 52.
53. 385  
Kevin Taft Jr 2.   New Mexico State Univ.
31:28.2 53.
54. 394  
Hunter Nelson JR 3.   Utah State Univ.
31:28.5 54.
55. 364  
Solomon Gardea So 4.   Texas- El Paso
31:30.2 55.
56. 393  
Aaron Clements SO 4.   Utah State Univ.
31:30.5 56.
57. 365  
Abel Koskey Fr 5.   Texas- El Paso
31:41.0 57.
58. 442  
Gilbert Limo Sr 2.   Texas Tech Univ
31:42.9 58.
59. 354  
Dan Jackson Sr 4.   Montana State Univ.
31:44.8 59.
60. 347  
Matt Biegner So 7.   Colorado
31:47.0 60.
61. 395  
Steve Atkinson SO 5.   Utah State Univ.
31:48.7 61.
62. 405  
Michael Banks Fr 5.   Wyoming
31:49.0 62.
63. 383  
Jonah Ruybalid So 3.   New Mexico State Univ.
31:49.4 63.
64. 355  
Carl Nystuen Sr 5.   Montana State Univ.
31:52.7 64.
65. 424  
Jeff Holt Sr 4.   Colorado State Univ.
31:58.1 65.
66. 451  
Dallas Eborn Jr 1.   Southern Utah Univ.
31:58.4 -- 
67. 435  
Cliff Nielson Fr 3.   Utah Valley Univ.
31:58.6 66.
68. 414  
Dalton Zundell Fr 2.   Weber State Univ.
32:04.3 67.
69. 397  
Kyle McKenna Fr 6.   Utah State Univ.
32:04.9 68.
70. 376  
Tyler Small Sr 5.   US Air Force Academy
32:05.4 69.
71. 461  
Zac Barrett JR 1.   Idaho State Univ.
32:08.1 70.
72. 382  
Anthony Ellis So 4.   New Mexico State Univ.
32:10.2 71.
73. 384  
Robert Selph So 5.   New Mexico State Univ.
32:12.0 72.
74. 443  
Nathan Milles Sr 3.   Texas Tech Univ
32:12.4 73.
75. 375  
Isaiah Bragg Fr 6.   US Air Force Academy
32:13.6 74.
76. 413  
Chris Burnett Jr 3.   Weber State Univ.
32:15.0 75.
77. 425  
Andrew Roberts So 5.   Colorado State Univ.
32:16.1 76.
78. 436  
Logan Petty Fr 4.   Utah Valley Univ.
32:25.9 77.
79. 396  
Eric Larson JR 7.   Utah State Univ.
32:32.0 78.
80. 434  
Tim Rowberry Jr 5.   Utah Valley Univ.
32:32.3 79.
81. 415  
Kevin Dickey Jr 4.   Weber State Univ.
32:32.6 80.
82. 444  
Samuel Bushong So 4.   Texas Tech Univ
32:39.3 81.
83. 463  
Bryce Jenkins FR 2.   Idaho State Univ.
32:40.4 82.
84. 445  
Reid Strong Fr 5.   Texas Tech Univ
32:41.3 83.
85. 433  
Spencer Evensen Jr 6.   Utah Valley Univ.
32:42.9 84.
86. 465  
Keane Shuler JR 3.   Idaho State Univ.
32:45.7 85.
87. 377  
Andrew Quallio So 7.   US Air Force Academy
32:48.0 86.
88. 464  
Aaron Wolfe SO 4.   Idaho State Univ.
32:49.7 87.
89. 462  
Ryan Davis JR 5.   Idaho State Univ.
32:55.3 88.
90. 387  
Terry Williams So 6.   New Mexico State Univ.
32:58.6 89.
91. 356  
Trevor Polson Fr 6.   Montana State Univ.
33:07.3 90.
92. 357  
Jacob Kirk Fr 7.   Montana State Univ.
33:14.5 91.
93. 406  
Ryan Griesbach So 6.   Wyoming
33:17.6 92.
94. 427  
Cameron Fullerton Jr 6.   Colorado State Univ.
33:21.9 93.
95. 447  
Valentino Julien So 6.   Texas Tech Univ
33:23.5 94.
96. 472  
Collin Fehr Sr 2.   Montana
33:31.9 95.
97. 452  
Kevin Robinson Jr 2.   Southern Utah Univ.
33:33.3 -- 
98. 386  
Victor Sanchez Jr 7.   New Mexico State Univ.
33:36.0 96.
99. 453  
Robby Lee Fr 3.   Southern Utah Univ.
33:38.4 -- 
100. 481  
Jason Kearns Fr 1.   Northern Colorado Univ.
33:39.5 -- 
101. 426  
Ben Larson Fr 7.   Colorado State Univ.
33:46.1 97.
102. 412  
John Coyle So 5.   Weber State Univ.
34:00.5 98.
103. 446  
Dawson Zack Jr 7.   Texas Tech Univ
34:01.7 99.
104. 473  
Cody Lund So 3.   Montana
34:02.3 100.
105. 437  
Trevor Baker So 7.   Utah Valley Univ.
34:03.0 101.
106. 482  
John McCarthy Fr 2.   Northern Colorado Univ.
34:07.9 -- 
107. 474  
Casey Weinman So 4.   Montana
34:27.1 102.
108. 466  
Taylor Hansen JR 6.   Idaho State Univ.
34:58.8 103.
109. 475  
Will Rial Jr 5.   Montana
35:04.4 104.
110. 476  
Chase Anderson Fr 6.   Montana
36:23.4 105.
DNS 477  
Brian Burke Jr -   Montana
NA -- 



Team Results


1. New Mexico 4, 5, 6, 7, 23, (35), (51) 45

2. Colorado 8, 9, 14, 16, 19, (42), (60) 66

3. Brigham Young 2, 11, 15, 25, 27, (34), (48) 80

4. Northern Arizona Univ. 1, 3, 21, 31, 32, (41), (45) 88

5. US Air Force Academy 10, 13, 30, 33, 69, (74), (86) 155

6. Wyoming 26, 28, 40, 49, 62, (92), (0) 205

7. Utah State Univ. 18, 20, 54, 56, 61, (68), (78) 209

8. Texas- El Paso 22, 29, 47, 55, 57, (0), (0) 210

9. Montana State Univ. 12, 38, 44, 59, 64, (90), (91) 217

10. Colorado State Univ. 24, 37, 43, 65, 76, (93), (97) 245

11. Utah Valley Univ. 17, 50, 66, 77, 79, (84), (101) 289

12. New Mexico State Univ. 52, 53, 63, 71, 72, (89), (96) 311

13. Texas Tech Univ 46, 58, 73, 81, 83, (94), (99) 341

14. Weber State Univ. 36, 67, 75, 80, 98, (0), (0) 356

15. Idaho State Univ. 70, 82, 85, 87, 88, (103), (0) 412

16. Montana 39, 95, 100, 102, 104, (105), (0) 440

 

 1.  New Mexico   45
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  322     Keith Gerrard 29:45.9 4. 00:21.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:40.4
5.  324     David Bishop 29:58.4 5. 00:34.3
6.  321     Rory Fraser 30:01.9 6. 00:37.8
7.  323     Ross Millington 30:04.0 7. 00:39.9
23.  325     Brock Hagerman 30:26.3 23. 01:02.2
35.  326     Alex Willis 30:53.1 (35.) 01:29.0
51.  327     Sean Stam 31:26.5 (51.) 02:02.4

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:16.5) 45

 

 2.  Colorado   66
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

8.  341     Joe Bosshard 30:08.0 8. 00:43.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:15.7
9.  342     Andy Wacker 30:08.5 9. 00:44.4
14.  344     Aric VanHalen 30:18.3 14. 00:54.2
16.  345     Matt Tebo 30:19.8 16. 00:55.7
19.  343     Christian Thompson 30:23.7 19. 00:59.6
42.  346     Cameron Clayton 31:09.3 (42.) 01:45.2
60.  347     Matt Biegner 31:47.0 (60.) 02:22.9

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:18.3) 66

 

 3.  Brigham Young   80
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  331     Miles Batty 29:30.1 2. 00:06.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:02.2
11.  336     Travis Fuller 30:15.3 11. 00:51.2
15.  332     Jared Ward 30:19.1 15. 00:55.0
25.  333     Nathan Ogden 30:30.1 25. 01:06.0
27.  335     Alden Bahr 30:32.3 27. 01:08.2
34.  334     Rex Shields 30:50.9 (34.) 01:26.8
48.  337     Jonathan Kotter 31:20.9 (48.) 01:56.8

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:06.9) 80

 

 4.  Northern Arizona Univ.   88
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  311     David McNeill 29:24.1 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:24.6
3.  312     Deigo Estrada 29:33.0 3. 00:08.9
21.  313     Ahmed Osman 30:25.7 21. 01:01.6
31.  314     Jason Pedersen 30:47.6 31. 01:23.5
32.  315     Andrew Belus 30:48.7 32. 01:24.6
41.  316     Tim Freriks 31:09.0 (41.) 01:44.9
45.  317     Matt Coloe 31:18.2 (45.) 01:54.1

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:30:59.1) 88

 

 5.  US Air Force Academy   155
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

10.  371     Justin Tyner 30:11.9 10. 00:47.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:53.5
13.  373     Jeremy Drenckhahn 30:17.3 13. 00:53.2
30.  372     Jon Rock 30:47.0 30. 01:22.9
33.  374     James Walmsley 30:49.7 33. 01:25.6
70.  376     Tyler Small 32:05.4 69. 02:41.3
75.  375     Isaiah Bragg 32:13.6 (74.) 02:49.5
87.  377     Andrew Quallio 32:48.0 (86.) 03:23.9

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:34:11.3) 155

 

 6.  Wyoming   205
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

26.  401     Greg Miller 30:31.4 26. 01:07.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.6
28.  402     Nick Ekel 30:32.9 28. 01:08.8
40.  403     Garrett Zans 31:08.7 40. 01:44.6
49.  404     Taylor Kelting 31:23.3 49. 01:59.2
62.  405     Michael Banks 31:49.0 62. 02:24.9
93.  406     Ryan Griesbach 33:17.6 (92.) 03:53.5

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:25.3) 205

 

 7.  Utah State Univ.   209
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

18.  392     Daniel Howell 30:20.6 18. 00:56.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:28.1
20.  391     Brian McKenna 30:24.1 20. 01:00.0
54.  394     Hunter Nelson 31:28.5 54. 02:04.4
56.  393     Aaron Clements 31:30.5 56. 02:06.4
61.  395     Steve Atkinson 31:48.7 61. 02:24.6
69.  397     Kyle McKenna 32:04.9 (68.) 02:40.8
79.  396     Eric Larson 32:32.0 (78.) 03:07.9

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:32.4) 209

 

 8.  Texas- El Paso   210
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

22.  361     Elkana Rotich 30:26.0 22. 01:01.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:15.0
29.  362     Justice Chirchir 30:44.1 29. 01:20.0
47.  363     Robert Menjo 31:19.7 47. 01:55.6
55.  364     Solomon Gardea 31:30.2 55. 02:06.1
57.  365     Abel Koskey 31:41.0 57. 02:16.9

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:35:41.0) 210

 

 9.  Montana State Univ.   217
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

12.  351     Patrick Casey 30:17.0 12. 00:52.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:35.7
38.  352     Nick Atwood 31:05.2 38. 01:41.1
44.  353     Seth Grossman 31:16.1 44. 01:52.0
59.  354     Dan Jackson 31:44.8 59. 02:20.7
64.  355     Carl Nystuen 31:52.7 64. 02:28.6
91.  356     Trevor Polson 33:07.3 (90.) 03:43.2
92.  357     Jacob Kirk 33:14.5 (91.) 03:50.4

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:15.8) 217

 

 10.  Colorado State Univ.   245
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

24.  421     Daniel Wallis 30:26.8 24. 01:02.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:49.3
37.  422     Spencer Lynass 31:02.6 37. 01:38.5
43.  423     Jake Keyser 31:09.7 43. 01:45.6
65.  424     Jeff Holt 31:58.1 65. 02:34.0
77.  425     Andrew Roberts 32:16.1 76. 02:52.0
94.  427     Cameron Fullerton 33:21.9 (93.) 03:57.8
101.  426     Ben Larson 33:46.1 (97.) 04:22.0

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:53.3) 245

 

 11.  Utah Valley Univ.   289
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

17.  431     Josh McCabe 30:20.2 17. 00:56.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:12.1
50.  432     Jared Keller 31:24.9 50. 02:00.8
67.  435     Cliff Nielson 31:58.6 66. 02:34.5
78.  436     Logan Petty 32:25.9 77. 03:01.8
80.  434     Tim Rowberry 32:32.3 79. 03:08.2
85.  433     Spencer Evensen 32:42.9 (84.) 03:18.8
105.  437     Trevor Baker 34:03.0 (101.) 04:38.9

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:41.9) 289

 

 12.  New Mexico State Univ.   311
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

52.  381     Kevin Palmer 31:27.9 52. 02:03.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:44.1
53.  385     Kevin Taft 31:28.2 53. 02:04.1
63.  383     Jonah Ruybalid 31:49.4 63. 02:25.3
72.  382     Anthony Ellis 32:10.2 71. 02:46.1
73.  384     Robert Selph 32:12.0 72. 02:47.9
90.  387     Terry Williams 32:58.6 (89.) 03:34.5
98.  386     Victor Sanchez 33:36.0 (96.) 04:11.9

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:07.7) 311

 

 13.  Texas Tech Univ   341
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

46.  441     Silas Kemboi 31:19.3 46. 01:55.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:22.0
58.  442     Gilbert Limo 31:42.9 58. 02:18.8
74.  443     Nathan Milles 32:12.4 73. 02:48.3
82.  444     Samuel Bushong 32:39.3 81. 03:15.2
84.  445     Reid Strong 32:41.3 83. 03:17.2
95.  447     Valentino Julien 33:23.5 (94.) 03:59.4
103.  446     Dawson Zack 34:01.7 (99.) 04:37.6

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:35.2) 341

 

 14.  Weber State Univ.   356
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

36.  411     Brett Hales 30:59.6 36. 01:35.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:00.9
68.  414     Dalton Zundell 32:04.3 67. 02:40.2
76.  413     Chris Burnett 32:15.0 75. 02:50.9
81.  415     Kevin Dickey 32:32.6 80. 03:08.5
102.  412     John Coyle 34:00.5 98. 04:36.4

14. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:41:52.0) 356

 

 15.  Idaho State Univ.   412
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

71.  461     Zac Barrett 32:08.1 70. 02:44.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:47.2
83.  463     Bryce Jenkins 32:40.4 82. 03:16.3
86.  465     Keane Shuler 32:45.7 85. 03:21.6
88.  464     Aaron Wolfe 32:49.7 87. 03:25.6
89.  462     Ryan Davis 32:55.3 88. 03:31.2
108.  466     Taylor Hansen 34:58.8 (103.) 05:34.7

15. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:43:19.2) 412

 

 16.  Montana   440
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

39.  471     Lynn Reynolds 31:08.4 39. 01:44.3 Spread between the scoring runners 03:56.0
96.  472     Collin Fehr 33:31.9 95. 04:07.8
104.  473     Cody Lund 34:02.3 100. 04:38.2
107.  474     Casey Weinman 34:27.1 102. 05:03.0
109.  475     Will Rial 35:04.4 104. 05:40.3
110.  476     Chase Anderson 36:23.4 (105.) 06:59.3

16. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:48:14.1) 440

 

 

2010 NCAA Mt. Reg XC Champs Rose Park Golf Course Salt Lake City, UT November 13, 2010

Women's 6K

Overall Bib  
Name Class
Team
Time Score

1. 191  
Risper Kimaiyo So 1.   Texas- El Paso
20:02.5 1.
2. 111  
Rose Tanui Jr 1.   Texas Tech Univ
20:11.5 2.
3. 121  
Laura Tremblay So 1.   Colorado
20:23.9 3.
4. 131  
Natalie Gray Jr 1.   New Mexico
20:28.6 4.
5. 132  
Sarah Waldron Jr 2.   New Mexico
20:30.8 5.
6. 133  
Ruth Senior Sr 3.   New Mexico
20:32.9 6.
7. 114  
Winrose Karunde Sr 2.   Texas Tech Univ
20:40.9 7.
8. 124  
Laura Thweatt So 2.   Colorado
20:42.7 8.
9. 231  
Amanda Mergaert So 1.   Utah
20:45.2 9.
10. 123  
Shalaya Kipp Fr 3.   Colorado
20:48.2 10.
11. 122  
Emma Coburn Jr 4.   Colorado
20:49.2 11.
12. 161  
Kate Bowen Jr 1.   Brigham Young
20:50.7 12.
13. 192  
Kathya Garcia Jr 2.   Texas- El Paso
20:59.5 13.
14. 112  
Caroline Jepleting Jr 3.   Texas Tech Univ
21:00.0 14.
15. 115  
Purity Biwott Jr 4.   Texas Tech Univ
21:00.4 15.
16. 151  
Katrina Drennen Sr 1.   Montana
21:01.2 16.
17. 113  
Caroline Karunde Sr 5.   Texas Tech Univ
21:03.0 17.
18. 134  
Vanessa Ortiz Sr 4.   New Mexico
21:04.3 18.
19. 172  
Amber Henry Fr 1.   Weber State Univ.
21:08.8 19.
20. 135  
Kirsty Milner Jr 5.   New Mexico
21:09.1 20.
21. 211  
Courtney Schultz So 1.   New Mexico State Univ.
21:09.4 21.
22. 141  
Ellie Keyser Jr 1.   Colorado State Univ.
21:10.6 22.
23. 164  
Katy Andrews Jr 2.   Brigham Young
21:17.7 23.
24. 281  
Christine Nelson Fr 1.   Wyoming
21:18.7 24.
25. 221  
Katherine Ward Sr 1.   US Air Force Academy
21:20.3 25.
26. 181  
Erica Richardson JR 1.   Idaho State Univ.
21:23.4 26.
27. 126  
Katie Cumming Jr 5.   Colorado
21:28.3 27.
28. 271  
Rochelle Kanuho So 1.   Northern Arizona Univ.
21:31.7 28.
29. 144  
Sarah Heuer So 2.   Colorado State Univ.
21:32.5 29.
30. 136  
Delyth James Sr 6.   New Mexico
21:33.1 30.
31. 242  
Shelise Walker So 1.   Utah Valley Univ.
21:34.6 31.
32. 154  
Kara DeWalt Sr 2.   Montana
21:35.9 32.
33. 173  
Taylor Thornley So 2.   Weber State Univ.
21:37.6 33.
34. 143  
Kendra Gerk Jr 3.   Colorado State Univ.
21:38.8 34.
35. 163  
Cecily Lew Sr 3.   Brigham Young
21:39.2 35.
36. 182  
Bradi Hutchison SO 2.   Idaho State Univ.
21:39.6 36.
37. 142  
Aliese Willard So 4.   Colorado State Univ.
21:40.5 37.
38. 162  
Nicole Nielsen So 4.   Brigham Young
21:42.9 38.
39. 193  
Gladys Chumba Sr 3.   Texas- El Paso
21:45.4 39.
40. 174  
Kayla Blackford Fr 3.   Weber State Univ.
21:48.1 40.
41. 183  
Nicole Peterson Fr 3.   Idaho State Univ.
21:53.1 41.
42. 201  
Ruth Hilton SO 1.   Utah State Univ.
21:54.0 42.
43. 125  
Camille Logan Fr 6.   Colorado
21:54.4 43.
44. 272  
Lisette Michaels Jr 2.   Northern Arizona Univ.
21:55.0 44.
45. 262  
Sylvia Bedford Jr 1.   Southern Utah Univ.
21:57.1 45.
46. 152  
Keli Dennehy Fr 3.   Montana
21:57.5 46.
47. 263  
Kirsten Bradford Jr 2.   Southern Utah Univ.
21:57.9 47.
48. 166  
Rachel Lange Jr 5.   Brigham Young
21:58.7 48.
49. 244  
Stephanie Christensen Jr 2.   Utah Valley Univ.
21:59.1 49.
50. 137  
Shawna Winnegar So 7.   New Mexico
21:59.7 50.
51. 282  
Alysha Davis Sr 2.   Wyoming
22:02.4 51.
52. 233  
Jenny McCune So 2.   Utah
22:03.3 52.
53. 145  
Nicole Peters Jr 5.   Colorado State Univ.
22:03.8 53.
54. 153  
Kesslee Payne Sr 4.   Montana
22:05.7 54.
55. 171  
Natalie Haws So 4.   Weber State Univ.
22:07.7 55.
56. 301  
Megan Horsch Jr 1.   Northern Colorado Univ.
22:11.5 -- 
57. 243  
Aleina Winger Sr 3.   Utah Valley Univ.
22:11.9 56.
58. 213  
Chelsa McDonnell So 2.   New Mexico State Univ.
22:12.4 57.
59. 212  
Camille Schultz So 3.   New Mexico State Univ.
22:12.8 58.
60. 116  
Michelle Guzman Sr 6.   Texas Tech Univ
22:13.2 59.
61. 267  
Whitney Curtis So 3.   Southern Utah Univ.
22:14.0 60.
62. 265  
Steffi Minson So 4.   Southern Utah Univ.
22:14.4 61.
63. 291  
Heather Haug Jr 1.   Montana State Univ.
22:15.8 62.
64. 245  
Krystal Harper Jr 4.   Utah Valley Univ.
22:16.1 63.
65. 194  
Karina Garcia Jr 4.   Texas- El Paso
22:16.9 64.
66. 185  
Cydney Jacobsen SO 4.   Idaho State Univ.
22:17.2 65.
67. 223  
Melissa Fuerst So 2.   US Air Force Academy
22:18.2 66.
68. 155  
Brooke Andrus Sr 5.   Montana
22:18.8 67.
69. 127  
Rachel Viger Fr 7.   Colorado
22:20.8 68.
70. 222  
Jennifer Bremser So 3.   US Air Force Academy
22:22.4 69.
71. 283  
Francis Gipson Sr 3.   Wyoming
22:23.4 70.
72. 156  
Annie Moore Fr 6.   Montana
22:26.9 71.
73. 146  
Kaitlin Hanenburg Fr 6.   Colorado State Univ.
22:27.8 72.
74. 252  
Alma Janet Martinez Sr 1.   Nevada
22:28.4 73.
75. 206  
Kim Quinn SO 2.   Utah State Univ.
22:28.7 74.
76. 225  
Morgan Mosby So 4.   US Air Force Academy
22:30.0 75.
77. 232  
Alexis Laws Fr 3.   Utah
22:31.2 76.
78. 165  
Millie Rapp Jr 6.   Brigham Young
22:32.3 77.
79. 261  
Jamie Smith So 5.   Southern Utah Univ.
22:32.7 78.
80. 234  
Rebekah Winterton Fr 4.   Utah
22:33.0 79.
81. 202  
Kaylee Campbell FR 3.   Utah State Univ.
22:36.0 80.
82. 147  
Whitney Henderson Fr 7.   Colorado State Univ.
22:43.3 81.
83. 251  
Samantha Diaz So 2.   Nevada
22:45.1 82.
84. 203  
Jessie Chugg SO 4.   Utah State Univ.
22:46.8 83.
85. 184  
Audrey Urlacher Fr 5.   Idaho State Univ.
22:47.3 84.
86. 207  
Alicia Holt JR 5.   Utah State Univ.
22:48.7 85.
87. 273  
Danielle Hunt Sr 3.   Northern Arizona Univ.
22:50.1 86.
88. 214  
Madelyn Stoltze Jr 4.   New Mexico State Univ.
22:52.5 87.
89. 241  
Kodi Kleven Fr 5.   Utah Valley Univ.
22:53.4 88.
90. 186  
Cloe Palakovich FR 6.   Idaho State Univ.
22:54.5 89.
91. 217  
Brittany Hurtado Sr 5.   New Mexico State Univ.
22:55.1 90.
92. 236  
Nikki Dotter Fr 5.   Utah
22:55.8 91.
93. 117  
Kaci Westervelt Sr 7.   Texas Tech Univ
22:56.8 92.
94. 157  
Bridgette Hoenke Sr 7.   Montana
22:57.5 93.
95. 276  
Lyndsey Rakestraw So 4.   Northern Arizona Univ.
22:58.8 94.
96. 277  
Alex Myers So 5.   Northern Arizona Univ.
22:59.7 95.
97. 302  
Denise Kintzley Sr 2.   Northern Colorado Univ.
23:02.7 -- 
98. 177  
Jenna Deelstra So 5.   Weber State Univ.
23:04.4 96.
99. 205  
Stephanie Burt FR 6.   Utah State Univ.
23:04.7 97.
100. 235  
Megan Combe So 6.   Utah
23:05.2 98.
101. 254  
Gloria Sosa So 3.   Nevada
23:05.5 99.
102. 226  
Katie Carroll Jr 5.   US Air Force Academy
23:06.4 100.
103. 195  
Kitria Stewart Jr 5.   Texas- El Paso
23:07.8 101.
104. 246  
Brooke Hodson So 6.   Utah Valley Univ.
23:08.8 102.
105. 204  
Alex Litzsinger FR 7.   Utah State Univ.
23:09.3 103.
106. 224  
Kate Kanetzky So 6.   US Air Force Academy
23:10.2 104.
107. 167  
Lisa Drury So 7.   Brigham Young
23:10.9 105.
108. 284  
Brooke Hughes So 4.   Wyoming
23:11.6 106.
109. 285  
Maya Martinez Jr 5.   Wyoming
23:13.7 107.
110. 266  
Madalyn Jones Jr 6.   Southern Utah Univ.
23:16.2 108.
111. 286  
Felicia McAfee Jr 6.   Wyoming
23:17.4 109.
112. 292  
Rebecca Sorenson Jr 2.   Montana State Univ.
23:19.7 110.
113. 187  
Callie Kettner Fr 7.   Idaho State Univ.
23:20.8 111.
114. 253  
Jenifer McEntire Jr 4.   Nevada
23:21.4 112.
115. 175  
Loren Storey Jr 6.   Weber State Univ.
23:26.6 113.
116. 247  
Jessica Wilding Fr 7.   Utah Valley Univ.
23:30.6 114.
117. 295  
Tara Will So 3.   Montana State Univ.
23:33.2 115.
118. 275  
Sarah Raber Fr 6.   Northern Arizona Univ.
23:34.2 116.
119. 237  
AuraLea Fain Fr 7.   Utah
23:40.6 117.
120. 274  
Carissa Gwerder Fr 7.   Northern Arizona Univ.
23:41.4 118.
121. 264  
Danielle West Fr 7.   Southern Utah Univ.
23:44.6 119.
122. 255  
Nicole Painter So 5.   Nevada
23:59.2 120.
123. 303  
Nicole O'Dwyer Fr 3.   Northern Colorado Univ.
24:04.9 -- 
124. 227  
Stephanie Saari Fr 7.   US Air Force Academy
24:09.9 121.
125. 294  
Heather Demorest Fr 4.   Montana State Univ.
24:12.9 122.
126. 216  
Samantha Thompson So 6.   New Mexico State Univ.
24:17.1 123.
127. 215  
Samantha Hamilton Fr 7.   New Mexico State Univ.
24:17.4 124.
128. 256  
Alissa Hood Fr 6.   Nevada
24:20.8 125.
129. 176  
Chloe Calton Fr 7.   Weber State Univ.
24:28.9 126.
130. 296  
Elizabeth Narigon Fr 5.   Montana State Univ.
25:40.3 127.
DNS 293  
Lauren Kuennen Jr -   Montana State Univ.
NA -- 



Team Results


1. New Mexico 4, 5, 6, 18, 20, (30), (50) 53

2. Texas Tech Univ 2, 7, 14, 15, 17, (59), (92) 55

3. Colorado 3, 8, 10, 11, 27, (43), (68) 59

4. Brigham Young 12, 23, 35, 38, 48, (77), (105) 156

5. Colorado State Univ. 22, 29, 34, 37, 53, (72), (81) 175

6. Montana 16, 32, 46, 54, 67, (71), (93) 215

7. Texas- El Paso 1, 13, 39, 64, 101, (0), (0) 218

8. Weber State Univ. 19, 33, 40, 55, 96, (113), (126) 243

9. Idaho State Univ. 26, 36, 41, 65, 84, (89), (111) 252

10. Utah Valley Univ. 31, 49, 56, 63, 88, (102), (114) 287

11. Southern Utah Univ. 45, 47, 60, 61, 78, (108), (119) 291

12. Utah 9, 52, 76, 79, 91, (98), (117) 307

13. New Mexico State Univ. 21, 57, 58, 87, 90, (123), (124) 313

14. US Air Force Academy 25, 66, 69, 75, 100, (104), (121) 335

15. Northern Arizona Univ. 28, 44, 86, 94, 95, (116), (118) 347

16. Wyoming 24, 51, 70, 106, 107, (109), (0) 358

17. Utah State Univ. 42, 74, 80, 83, 85, (97), (103) 364

18. Nevada 73, 82, 99, 112, 120, (125), (0) 486

19. Montana State Univ. 62, 110, 115, 122, 127, (0), (0) 536

 

 1.  New Mexico   53
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

4.  131     Natalie Gray 20:28.6 4. 00:26.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:40.5
5.  132     Sarah Waldron 20:30.8 5. 00:28.3
6.  133     Ruth Senior 20:32.9 6. 00:30.4
18.  134     Vanessa Ortiz 21:04.3 18. 01:01.8
20.  135     Kirsty Milner 21:09.1 20. 01:06.6
30.  136     Delyth James 21:33.1 (30.) 01:30.6
50.  137     Shawna Winnegar 21:59.7 (50.) 01:57.2

1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:45.7) 53

 

 2.  Texas Tech Univ   55
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

2.  111     Rose Tanui 20:11.5 2. 00:09.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:51.5
7.  114     Winrose Karunde 20:40.9 7. 00:38.4
14.  112     Caroline Jepleting 21:00.0 14. 00:57.5
15.  115     Purity Biwott 21:00.4 15. 00:57.9
17.  113     Caroline Karunde 21:03.0 17. 01:00.5
60.  116     Michelle Guzman 22:13.2 (59.) 02:10.7
93.  117     Kaci Westervelt 22:56.8 (92.) 02:54.3

2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:55.8) 55

 

 3.  Colorado   59
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

3.  121     Laura Tremblay 20:23.9 3. 00:21.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:04.4
8.  124     Laura Thweatt 20:42.7 8. 00:40.2
10.  123     Shalaya Kipp 20:48.2 10. 00:45.7
11.  122     Emma Coburn 20:49.2 11. 00:46.7
27.  126     Katie Cumming 21:28.3 27. 01:25.8
43.  125     Camille Logan 21:54.4 (43.) 01:51.9
69.  127     Rachel Viger 22:20.8 (68.) 02:18.3

3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:12.3) 59

 

 4.  Brigham Young   156
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

12.  161     Kate Bowen 20:50.7 12. 00:48.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:08.0
23.  164     Katy Andrews 21:17.7 23. 01:15.2
35.  163     Cecily Lew 21:39.2 35. 01:36.7
38.  162     Nicole Nielsen 21:42.9 38. 01:40.4
48.  166     Rachel Lange 21:58.7 48. 01:56.2
78.  165     Millie Rapp 22:32.3 (77.) 02:29.8
107.  167     Lisa Drury 23:10.9 (105.) 03:08.4

4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:29.2) 156

 

 5.  Colorado State Univ.   175
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

22.  141     Ellie Keyser 21:10.6 22. 01:08.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:53.2
29.  144     Sarah Heuer 21:32.5 29. 01:30.0
34.  143     Kendra Gerk 21:38.8 34. 01:36.3
37.  142     Aliese Willard 21:40.5 37. 01:38.0
53.  145     Nicole Peters 22:03.8 53. 02:01.3
73.  146     Kaitlin Hanenburg 22:27.8 (72.) 02:25.3
82.  147     Whitney Henderson 22:43.3 (81.) 02:40.8

5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:06.2) 175

 

 6.  Montana   215
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

16.  151     Katrina Drennen 21:01.2 16. 00:58.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.6
32.  154     Kara DeWalt 21:35.9 32. 01:33.4
46.  152     Keli Dennehy 21:57.5 46. 01:55.0
54.  153     Kesslee Payne 22:05.7 54. 02:03.2
68.  155     Brooke Andrus 22:18.8 67. 02:16.3
72.  156     Annie Moore 22:26.9 (71.) 02:24.4
94.  157     Bridgette Hoenke 22:57.5 (93.) 02:55.0

6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:59.1) 215

 

 7.  Texas- El Paso   218
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

1.  191     Risper Kimaiyo 20:02.5 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 03:05.3
13.  192     Kathya Garcia 20:59.5 13. 00:57.0
39.  193     Gladys Chumba 21:45.4 39. 01:42.9
65.  194     Karina Garcia 22:16.9 64. 02:14.4
103.  195     Kitria Stewart 23:07.8 101. 03:05.3

7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:12.1) 218

 

 8.  Weber State Univ.   243
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

19.  172     Amber Henry 21:08.8 19. 01:06.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:55.6
33.  173     Taylor Thornley 21:37.6 33. 01:35.1
40.  174     Kayla Blackford 21:48.1 40. 01:45.6
55.  171     Natalie Haws 22:07.7 55. 02:05.2
98.  177     Jenna Deelstra 23:04.4 96. 03:01.9
115.  175     Loren Storey 23:26.6 (113.) 03:24.1
129.  176     Chloe Calton 24:28.9 (126.) 04:26.4

8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:46.6) 243

 

 9.  Idaho State Univ.   252
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

26.  181     Erica Richardson 21:23.4 26. 01:20.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:23.9
36.  182     Bradi Hutchison 21:39.6 36. 01:37.1
41.  183     Nicole Peterson 21:53.1 41. 01:50.6
66.  185     Cydney Jacobsen 22:17.2 65. 02:14.7
85.  184     Audrey Urlacher 22:47.3 84. 02:44.8
90.  186     Cloe Palakovich 22:54.5 (89.) 02:52.0
113.  187     Callie Kettner 23:20.8 (111.) 03:18.3

9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:00.6) 252

 

 10.  Utah Valley Univ.   287
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

31.  242     Shelise Walker 21:34.6 31. 01:32.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:18.8
49.  244     Stephanie Christensen 21:59.1 49. 01:56.6
57.  243     Aleina Winger 22:11.9 56. 02:09.4
64.  245     Krystal Harper 22:16.1 63. 02:13.6
89.  241     Kodi Kleven 22:53.4 88. 02:50.9
104.  246     Brooke Hodson 23:08.8 (102.) 03:06.3
116.  247     Jessica Wilding 23:30.6 (114.) 03:28.1

10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:55.1) 287

 

 11.  Southern Utah Univ.   291
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

45.  262     Sylvia Bedford 21:57.1 45. 01:54.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:35.6
47.  263     Kirsten Bradford 21:57.9 47. 01:55.4
61.  267     Whitney Curtis 22:14.0 60. 02:11.5
62.  265     Steffi Minson 22:14.4 61. 02:11.9
79.  261     Jamie Smith 22:32.7 78. 02:30.2
110.  266     Madalyn Jones 23:16.2 (108.) 03:13.7
121.  264     Danielle West 23:44.6 (119.) 03:42.1

11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:56.1) 291

 

 12.  Utah   307
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

9.  231     Amanda Mergaert 20:45.2 9. 00:42.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:10.6
52.  233     Jenny McCune 22:03.3 52. 02:00.8
77.  232     Alexis Laws 22:31.2 76. 02:28.7
80.  234     Rebekah Winterton 22:33.0 79. 02:30.5
92.  236     Nikki Dotter 22:55.8 91. 02:53.3
100.  235     Megan Combe 23:05.2 (98.) 03:02.7
119.  237     AuraLea Fain 23:40.6 (117.) 03:38.1

12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:48.5) 307

 

 13.  New Mexico State Univ.   313
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

21.  211     Courtney Schultz 21:09.4 21. 01:06.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:45.7
58.  213     Chelsa McDonnell 22:12.4 57. 02:09.9
59.  212     Camille Schultz 22:12.8 58. 02:10.3
88.  214     Madelyn Stoltze 22:52.5 87. 02:50.0
91.  217     Brittany Hurtado 22:55.1 90. 02:52.6
126.  216     Samantha Thompson 24:17.1 (123.) 04:14.6
127.  215     Samantha Hamilton 24:17.4 (124.) 04:14.9

13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:22.2) 313

 

 14.  US Air Force Academy   335
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

25.  221     Katherine Ward 21:20.3 25. 01:17.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:46.1
67.  223     Melissa Fuerst 22:18.2 66. 02:15.7
70.  222     Jennifer Bremser 22:22.4 69. 02:19.9
76.  225     Morgan Mosby 22:30.0 75. 02:27.5
102.  226     Katie Carroll 23:06.4 100. 03:03.9
106.  224     Kate Kanetzky 23:10.2 (104.) 03:07.7
124.  227     Stephanie Saari 24:09.9 (121.) 04:07.4

14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:37.3) 335

 

 15.  Northern Arizona Univ.   347
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

28.  271     Rochelle Kanuho 21:31.7 28. 01:29.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:28.0
44.  272     Lisette Michaels 21:55.0 44. 01:52.5
87.  273     Danielle Hunt 22:50.1 86. 02:47.6
95.  276     Lyndsey Rakestraw 22:58.8 94. 02:56.3
96.  277     Alex Myers 22:59.7 95. 02:57.2
118.  275     Sarah Raber 23:34.2 (116.) 03:31.7
120.  274     Carissa Gwerder 23:41.4 (118.) 03:38.9

15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:15.3) 347

 

 16.  Wyoming   358
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

24.  281     Christine Nelson 21:18.7 24. 01:16.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:55.0
51.  282     Alysha Davis 22:02.4 51. 01:59.9
71.  283     Francis Gipson 22:23.4 70. 02:20.9
108.  284     Brooke Hughes 23:11.6 106. 03:09.1
109.  285     Maya Martinez 23:13.7 107. 03:11.2
111.  286     Felicia McAfee 23:17.4 (109.) 03:14.9

16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:09.8) 358

 

 17.  Utah State Univ.   364
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

42.  201     Ruth Hilton 21:54.0 42. 01:51.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:54.7
75.  206     Kim Quinn 22:28.7 74. 02:26.2
81.  202     Kaylee Campbell 22:36.0 80. 02:33.5
84.  203     Jessie Chugg 22:46.8 83. 02:44.3
86.  207     Alicia Holt 22:48.7 85. 02:46.2
99.  205     Stephanie Burt 23:04.7 (97.) 03:02.2
105.  204     Alex Litzsinger 23:09.3 (103.) 03:06.8

17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:34.2) 364

 

 18.  Nevada   486
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

74.  252     Alma Janet Martinez 22:28.4 73. 02:25.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:30.8
83.  251     Samantha Diaz 22:45.1 82. 02:42.6
101.  254     Gloria Sosa 23:05.5 99. 03:03.0
114.  253     Jenifer McEntire 23:21.4 112. 03:18.9
122.  255     Nicole Painter 23:59.2 120. 03:56.7
128.  256     Alissa Hood 24:20.8 (125.) 04:18.3

18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:39.6) 486

 

 19.  Montana State Univ.   536
Place Bib     Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread

63.  291     Heather Haug 22:15.8 62. 02:13.3 Spread between the scoring runners 03:24.5
112.  292     Rebecca Sorenson 23:19.7 110. 03:17.2
117.  295     Tara Will 23:33.2 115. 03:30.7
125.  294     Heather Demorest 24:12.9 122. 04:10.4
130.  296     Elizabeth Narigon 25:40.3 127. 05:37.8

19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:01.9) 536

 

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 25 174    
2013 4 252    
2012 24 69    
2011 167 37    
2010 37 48    
2009 3 3    
2008 9 4    
2007 7 3    
2006   1