RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 4 2011, 11:03 AM | 332691 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Ryan   Algonquin E S 63.05m(206'10.25) 1 10
2 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 55.38m(181'8.25) 1 8
3 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 51.38m(168'6.75) 1 6
4 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 50.15m(164'6.25) 1 5
5 Armstrong, Matthew   Nantyr Shores 48.89m(160'4.75) 1 4
6 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 48.88m(160'4.25) 1 3
7 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 48.85m(160'3) 1 2
8 Christodoulou, William   Crescent 47.83m(156'11) 1 1
9 Charkavi, Darby   Bishop Smith 47.08m(154'5.5) 1  
10 David, Brett   Opeongo 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
11 Wilson, Nolan   Park Street CI 46.62m(152'11.25) 1  
12 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
13 Fuller, Trey   Dunbarton 46.08m(151'2) 1  
14 Horta, Mark   St Marcellinus 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
15 Graham, Skyler   St Joseph-Scolla 41.50m(136'1.75) 1  
16 Girard, Todd   General Amherst 41.39m(135'9.5) 1  
17 Falk, Steven   Eden 40.31m(132'3) 1  
18 Ciulini, Paul   St Thomas of Vil 38.66m(126'10) 1  
19 Rhodes, Jason   St Paul - Niagra 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
20 Schulman, Daniel   Redeemer Christi 36.83m(120'10) 1  
21 Slade, Tyler   St Joan of Arc - 36.15m(118'7) 1  
22 Thomas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
23 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 31.37m(102'11) 1  
24 Minella, Nick   Westgate 31.19m(102'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 46.44m(152'4.25) 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete   St Augustine - B 46.31m(151'11) 1 8
3 Barker, Greg   Stouffville 43.53m(142'9.75) 1 6
4 Blanchette, Matt   Elliot Lake 41.23m(135'3) 1 5
5 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 40.73m(133'7.5) 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 40.67m(133'5) 1 3
7 Smith, Mitchell   Pickering Colleg 38.54m(126'5.25) 1 2
8 Liu, Zehao   Vincent Massey 38.25m(125'5.75) 1 1
9 Affleck, Trevor   Kingsville 37.99m(124'7.5) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Port Credit 37.52m(123'1) 1  
11 Spence, Alex   Elmvale 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
12 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
13 PILAR, STEPHEN   Saugeen 34.56m(113'4.5) 1  
14 Huitema, Tom   Unity Christian 33.76m(110'9) 1  
15 Harris, Matt   Milton 33.58m(110'2) 1  
16 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
16 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
18 Demers, Jesse   Northern - Sturg 33.22m(108'11.75) 1  
19 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
20 Radford, Jeff   Moira 32.25m(105'9.5) 1  
21 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 31.35m(102'10.25) 1  
22 Dobson, Brandon   St Joseph's - Ba 30.26m(99'3.25) 1  
23 White, Caleb   Westgate 29.27m(96'0.25) 1  
24 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 29.13m(95'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Vincent Massey 59.94m(196'7.75) 1 10
2 Dame, Josh   Essex 50.22m(164'9) 1 8
3 Deslauriers, Brandon   Napanee 49.46m(162'3) 1 6
4 Bowman, Kevin   Saugeen 48.46m(158'11.75) 1 5
5 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 47.82m(156'10.5) 1 4
6 Illingworth, James   Almonte 47.60m(156'2) 1 3
7 Hill, Barry   Port Colborne 46.07m(151'1.75) 1 2
8 Preece, Chris   Nantyr Shores 46.04m(151'0.5) 1 1
9 Thompson, Patrick   St Joseph's - Ba 44.95m(147'5.5) 1  
10 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 44.69m(146'7.25) 1  
11 Nyugen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
12 Arbuthnot, Steven   Philip Pocock 44.00m(144'4.25) 1  
13 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 40.45m(132'8.5) 1  
14 VanLuven, Alex   Orillia District 39.66m(130'1.25) 1  
15 Oukes, Corrie   Algonquin E S 36.15m(118'7) 1  
16 Dykstra, Ray   Grimsby 35.55m(116'7.5) 1  
17 Anoya, Stuart   Chaminade Colleg 35.23m(115'7) 1  
18 Gennaro, Tanner   St Thomas of Vil 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
19 Gideon, Jacob   Dunbarton 33.00m(108'3) 1  
20 Cote, Jordan   Superior - Thund 30.27m(99'3.5) 1  
-- Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West FOUL(--) 1  
-- Alsalman, Amjed   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wang, Cong Hao (Mark)   Chippewa Seconda FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gribbons, Kelly   Saugeen 36.90m(121'0.75) 1 10
2 Conlon, Quinn   Assumption Colle 34.58m(113'5.25) 1 8
3 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 33.57m(110'1.5) 1 6
4 Boisvenue, Ilyssa   Port Colborne 33.15m(108'9) 1 5
5 Francis, Kathleen   London Central 32.78m(107'6.5) 1 4
6 Pollock, Hannah   St Joseph's - Ba 32.09m(105'3.25) 1 3
7 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 31.63m(103'9.25) 1 2
8 Halladay, Addi   Thousand Islands 30.84m(101'2) 1 1
9 Charbonneau, Shannon   St Joseph's - Re 29.49m(96'9) 1  
10 Veerman, Brianna   Corpus Christi 28.92m(94'10.5) 1  
11 Town, Kim   Orillia District 28.91m(94'10) 1  
12 Bursey, Taylor   Port Perry 28.72m(94'2.5) 1  
13 Ramesh, Luxana   Woburn 28.11m(92'2.5) 1  
14 Irvine, Mackenzie   Immaculata 26.47m(86'10) 1  
15 Cheung, Priscilla   St Robert 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
16 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 24.94m(81'9.75) 1  
17 larson, corinna   Espanola 24.38m(79'11.75) 1  
18 Petrovic, Marisa   Kapuskasing 22.36m(73'4.25) 1  
19 Clement, Indigo   Lockerby Composi 21.96m(72'0.5) 1  
20 Trotman, Lea   St Thomas of Vil 21.78m(71'5.25) 1  
21 Adams, Ashley   Downsview 21.06m(69'1) 1  
22 Mayfield, Jordan   Fjme-Mattawa 20.25m(66'5) 1  
23 Morris, Nadjea   Newtonbrook 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bergin, Sonya   St Joseph's - Re 29.56m(96'11.75) 1 10
2 Smith, Megan   Eastview 28.52m(93'6.75) 1 8
3 Illingworth, Ashlynn   Almonte 28.11m(92'2.5) 1 6
4 Morrison, Rebecca   Erin 27.84m(91'4) 1 5
5 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 27.70m(90'10.5) 1 4
6 Williams, Lauren   Riverside 27.63m(90'7.75) 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete   St Marcellinus 26.98m(88'6) 1 2
8 Long, Karlie   St Patrick - Thu 26.59m(87'2.75) 1 1
9 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 26.44m(86'8.75) 1  
10 Detlor, Jessica   Ridgeway-Crystal 25.98m(85'2.75) 1  
11 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmine   Port Colborne 24.01m(78'9.25) 1  
12 Martin, Shelby   St Joseph-Scolla 23.81m(78'1.25) 1  
13 Davis, Ravyn   Dunbarton 23.37m(76'8) 1  
14 Baldwin, Sydney   St Joseph's - Ba 22.55m(73'11.75) 1  
15 Vannatter, Nicole   Port Colborne 22.32m(73'2.5) 1  
16 Pizzicaroli, Lauren   Belle River 21.36m(70'0.75) 1  
17 Rivet, Malory   St Charles Colle 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
18 Si, Diana   Dr Norman Bethun 20.30m(66'7) 1  
19 Clodd, Alex   Orangeville 19.29m(63'3.25) 1  
20 Desta, Rewena   York Memorial 18.79m(61'7.75) 1  
21 Reddick, Jasmine   Maple 18.69m(61'3.75) 1  
22 Hardware, Mia   Lester B Pearson 18.01m(59'1) 1  
23 Gravelle, Katelynn   Publique Renaiss 17.95m(58'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chin, Rayann   Dunbarton 47.06m(154'4.75) 1 10
2 Moss, Sarah   Notre Dame Colle 43.72m(143'5.25) 1 8
3 Johnston, Madison   Eastview 43.20m(141'8.75) 1 6
4 Kulidzan, Milica   Riverside 40.51m(132'10.75) 1 5
5 VAN DAMME, JILL   Bluevale CI 39.54m(129'8.5) 1 4
6 MacDonald, Eilish   Merivale 39.41m(129'3.5) 1 3
7 Dobbin, Karly   Lambton Central 35.38m(116'0.75) 1 2
8 Bouwhius, Rebecca   Orillia District 32.98m(108'2.25) 1 1
9 Cowan, Jacinta   St Joseph's - Wi 32.73m(107'4.5) 1  
10 Dougherty, Sarah   Renfrew 32.19m(105'7.25) 1  
11 Dougherty, Caitlin   Renfrew 31.97m(104'10.5) 1  
12 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 31.48m(103'3.25) 1  
13 Ritchie, Liza   White Pines 31.30m(102'8.25) 1  
14 Looije, April   St Marcellinus 30.91m(101'4.75) 1  
15 Hanse, Jessica   College Notre Da 29.95m(98'3) 1  
16 Hovey, Gwen   Sir John A MacDo 29.88m(98'0.25) 1  
17 Brew, Lauren   St Catharines 28.76m(94'4.25) 1  
18 Durtnall, Elicia   Elmvale 28.56m(93'8.25) 1  
19 Scherback, Chantal   Lo-Ellen Park 25.93m(85'0.75) 1  
20 Shawayahamish, Drew   Geraldton 25.30m(83'0) 1  
21 Appiah, Martha   Don Bosco 24.95m(81'10.25) 1  
22 Nakamata Huynh, Stephani   Don Mills 24.75m(81'2.25) 1  
23 Kovar, Kelsey   Saltfleet 24.67m(80'11.25) 1  
24 McKoy, Tiffany   Woburn 24.55m(80'6.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version